Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Music" from All Regions
4,237 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  16  25  34  43  52  61  70  79  85 
 
Show picture of book 'DB00-83834' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abbey, O. And William Witol
TITLE:
The Sweetest Rose of All
PRICE:
USD$8.00
BOOK ID:
DB00-83834
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Music Publishing Co, New York, 1922
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Very Good
vg sheet music folio of 6 pages, Unmarked, Crease across middle of entire folio. Short tear to top edge of front cover, ow light edgewear, vg/--
Show picture of book 'SB00-0242817' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abbot, Tim
TITLE:
oasis. Definitely. –fourwords by Liam and Noel Gallagher
PRICE:
USD$12.80
ISBN:
1862050457
BOOK ID:
SB00-0242817
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pavilion Books, London, 1996
Edition:
First Edition
Illustrator:
photographic
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
secondhand, free of annotation and over damage. A picture book of Tim Abbot's personal trip through the history of oasis, from his very 1st meeting with band at the rundown offices of creation records to their huge worldwide tools and international fame. Size: Trade Format Paperback. Illustrator: photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Music; ISBN: 1862050457. ISBN/EAN: 9781862050457. Inventory No: 0242817.
 
AUTHOR:
Abbott; Graham
TITLE:
Miraculous Mozart
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
9780733320712
BOOK ID:
BB06-010238
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Sydney, 2006
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket as Issued
As heard in the acclaimed ABC classic FM program Keys to Music Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; Inventory No: 010238.
Show picture of book 'UP00-680128' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Kingsley (Editor)
TITLE:
Back To The Beach: A Brian Wilson And The Beach Boys Reader
PRICE:
USD$11.40
ISBN:
1900924021
BOOK ID:
UP00-680128
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Helter Skelter Publishing, 1997
Binding:
Large Paperback
Condition:
Very Good.
Ex library with minimal stamps. Hardly read, In clear protective cover. 254 pp.
Show picture of book 'PW-20691' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Lawrence
TITLE:
The Listener's Book on Harmony
PRICE:
USD$32.40
BOOK ID:
PW-20691
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Harrap, 1948
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Good
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; Composition; Inventory No: 20691.
Show picture of book 'FB00-005123' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abrahams, Roger D. (editor)
TITLE:
A Singer and Her Songs: Almeda Riddle's Book of Ballads
PRICE:
USD$71.30
SIGNED:
By Author
ISBN:
0807100218
BOOK ID:
FB00-005123
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisian, 1970
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Blue cloth binding over boards - book has insect depredation, stains. Head and tail of spine and corners bumped, open edges lightly soiled. Inscribed by the author on the half title page, "To L___ S_____ my boy whome (sic) I had not seen in 40 years and am so very glad to see again My Love always Almeda Riddle". With note below in a different hand, " Douglas--Your daddy would want you to have this book! Mommy July 1995". And with note from Mommy on first page, "Douglas, Note inscription inside--" No other interior marks noted. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 191 pages, Notes to the songs, Other songs in the Repertoire, and Contents of Ballet Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 7 oz. ... Show Complete Entry
Show picture of book 'EC00-097355' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abramson, Robert M.
TITLE:
Rhythm Games for Perception and Cognition
PRICE:
USD$6.00
BOOK ID:
EC00-097355
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Volkwein, 1978
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
36 page booklet. Light discoloring at edges; good book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 097355.
Show pictures of book 'JT00-6647008' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abt [Music By], Franz
TITLE:
I Whisper Thee Good Night. Song. Adapted To English Words By George Linley
PRICE:
USD$711.40
BOOK ID:
JT00-6647008
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Robert Cocks & Co, London
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
THIS IS ONE OF THE SCORES FROM OUR BOOK NUMBER #6647000 - Undated [1863] Size: 13 inches tall by 9.5 inches. 7 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Music; Inventory No: 6647008.
 
AUTHOR:
(Action Songs)
TITLE:
Action Songs and Choruses from the Childrens Own Hymn Book
PRICE:
USD$8.50
BOOK ID:
NA00-9401
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Lassodie Press, Lassodie, N.D.
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Saddle-stitched)
Condition:
Good+
11 pages; Wrappers soiled, rubbed, light water stain, staples rusted. Paper age toned though not brittle. Includes musical notation with words at the bottom. Lassodie is in Fife, Scotland.
 
AUTHOR:
ADAIR, YVONNE
TITLE:
Music Through the Percussion Band - A Comprehensive scheme of Work from the Earliest Stages, with Games and Exercises for Playing, listening, reading and Conducting
PRICE:
USD$6.50
BOOK ID:
DB01-7379
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Boosey & Hawkes, 1963
Edition:
Fifth Edition
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Music; Inventory No: 7379.
 
AUTHOR:
Adams, Dena C, and Claire Clark
TITLE:
Michael Finnigan
PRICE:
USD$5.00
ISBN:
1931127964
BOOK ID:
DB00-40636
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Kindermusik International Inc, Greensboro NC, 2002
Illustrator:
Jim Young
Binding:
Stapled Softcover
near fine large format stapled soft cover clean tight no names or marks. nf/--
Show picture of book 'PW-22281' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Adams & Weatherly, Stephen / F.E.
TITLE:
The Veteran's Song (Long Live the King) for Piano & Voice
PRICE:
USD$26.10
BOOK ID:
PW-22281
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Boosey & Co, 1902
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Item Type: Ephemera. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Covers are grubby in spots, edges chipped, small tears . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Music Scores & Sheet; 1900-1920; Music. Inventory No: 22281.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler
TITLE:
Operatic Anthology : Celebrated Arias Selected from Operas by Old and Modern Composers Volume 1 Soprano
PRICE:
USD$52.30
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560751167
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
G. Schirmer, New York, NY, 1954
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some very light shelf wear and soiling to cover otherwise text is like new. Book was never opened / or used. Very nice binding. Volume 1 Soprano Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Inventory No: 1560751167.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler
TITLE:
Operatic Anthology : Celebrated Arias Selected from Operas by Old and Modern Composers Volume 2 Mezzo-Soprano and Alto
PRICE:
USD$52.30
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560751168
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
G. Schirmer, New York, NY, 1954
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some very light shelf wear and soiling to cover otherwise text is like new. Book was never opened / or used. Very nice binding. Volume 2 Mezzo-Soprano and Alto Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Inventory No: 1560751168.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler
TITLE:
Operatic Anthology : Celebrated Arias Selected from Operas by Old and Modern Composers Volume 3 Tenor
PRICE:
USD$52.30
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560751169
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
G. Schirmer, New York, NY, 1954
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some very light shelf wear and soiling to cover otherwise text is like new. Book was never opened / or used. Very nice binding. Volume 3 Tenor Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Inventory No: 1560751169.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler
TITLE:
Operatic Anthology : Celebrated Arias Selected from Operas by Old and Modern Composers Volume 4 Baritone
PRICE:
USD$52.30
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560751170
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
G. Schirmer, New York, NY, 1954
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some very light shelf wear and soiling to cover otherwise text is like new. Book was never opened / or used. Very nice binding. Volume 4 Baritone Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Inventory No: 1560751170.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler;henry
TITLE:
Teach Yourself the Chord Organ
PRICE:
USD$7.00
BOOK ID:
BB06-010233
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
J Adler & Son Pty Ltd, Sydney, 1968
Binding:
Sheet Music
Condition:
Good
Writing inside front cover and "white out" on some pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; Inventory No: 010233.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler, Kurt (editor)
TITLE:
The Prima Donna's Album, 42 Celebrated Arias from Famous Operas
PRICE:
USD$15.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-137928
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
G. Schirmer, New York, 1956
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text unmarked. Previous owner's information on free endpage and title page. Boards lightly bumped and shelf worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Name written in ink on front board. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 137928.
 
AUTHOR:
Agay, Denes
TITLE:
Easy Classics to Moderns
PRICE:
USD$11.90
ISBN:
0825640172
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560772773
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Omnibus Pr, New York, NY, 1999
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Appears Never Opened, Never Used. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Music; ISBN: 0825640172. ISBN/EAN: 9780825640179. Inventory No: 1560772773.
Show picture of book 'PL00-108929' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Agay, Denes
TITLE:
International Library of Piano Music: Volume 12 - Technique (Studies and Exercises)
PRICE:
USD$20.90
BOOK ID:
PL00-108929
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
University Society, Midland Park, NJ, 1973
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 107 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 108929.
Show picture of book 'PL00-108930' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Agay, Denes
TITLE:
International Library of Piano Music: Volume 13 - Technique (Studies and Exercises)
PRICE:
USD$20.90
BOOK ID:
PL00-108930
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
University Society, Midland Park, NJ, 1973
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 101 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Inventory No: 108930.
Show picture of book 'GE00-015688' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Agay, Denes [Editor]
TITLE:
Teaching Piano Volume I and Volume II
PRICE:
USD$15.00
ISBN:
0825680395
BOOK ID:
GE00-015688
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Yorktown Music Press, New York, 1981
Edition:
Presumed First Edition
Binding:
Trade Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
Size: 7 x 10 inches, Two volumes, with clean, bright unmarked text, no torn pages, and one bent corners and tips of a few corners bent; both bindings are clean and unmarked, with light wear including a mild bump to one corner. 687 pp plus index. A comprehensive guide and reference book for the instructor, "the purpose of this volume is to provide information and guidance on all technical, theoretical, and practical matters of importance to piano teachers." Contents: Essentials of Piano Performance; Theory and Basic Keyboard Skills; Approaches to Specific Teaching Tasks; Methods and Repertory; Survey of Styles and Idioms; Aspects of Pedagogy; Practical Considerations. Plus appendices.
Show picture of book 'DB00-64962' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Alabama
TITLE:
Alabama: Dancin', on the Boulevard
PRICE:
USD$10.00
ISBN:
0769200893
BOOK ID:
DB00-64962
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Warner Bros Pubns, Miami, Florida, U.S.A, 1997
Binding:
Stapled Soft Cover
Condition:
Very Good +
vg+ to near fine large format soft cover. Words and music to Album "Dancin' on the Boulevard" 52pp vg+/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
 
AUTHOR:
Alan Blyth
TITLE:
Opera on Record 3
PRICE:
USD$15.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-132830
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Longwood Press, Dover, NH, 1985
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text clean. Pages lightly tanned. Jacket tanned. Previous owner's information on free endpage with blind stamp. Boards bumped and worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 132830.
Show picture of book 'MB02-11050634' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Alberti, Luciano
TITLE:
Music of the Western World
PRICE:
USD$28.00
ISBN:
0517516268
BOOK ID:
MB02-11050634
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Crown Publishers, New York, 1974
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
Near Fine
This is the first USA edition. 320 pages. Lightly tanned jacket spine. The front end pages have a couple of faint spots. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; ISBN: 0517516268. ISBN/EAN: 9780517516263. Inventory No: 11050634.
 
AUTHOR:
Aldis, James
TITLE:
Michael Jackson - Legend, Hero, Icon: A Tribute to the King of Pop (1st Edition Hardback, with Free Poster)
PRICE:
USD$14.40
ISBN:
0007339836
BOOK ID:
CC00-021503
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Harper Collins, 2009
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
Fine
FINE/FINE 1ST EDITION WITH FREE POSTER, unclipped DJ and colour photos throughout, lovely tribute volume from 2009. More Michael Jackson available Sent Airmail at no extra cost Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; ISBN: 0007339836. Inventory No: 021503.
Show picture of book 'RH00-ENTMUS29' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aldis, James
TITLE:
Michael Jackson: Legend, Hero, Icon - A Tribute to the King of Pop
PRICE:
USD$19.40
ISBN:
9780007339839
BOOK ID:
RH00-ENTMUS29
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Harper Collins Publishers, London, England, 2009
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
Not Applicable
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover with white laminated boards, first edition, 828gms, unpaginated, photographic endpapers. Featuring hundred of colour photographs this book pays tribute to the King of Pop, Michael Jackson, bu chronicling his history from early childhood through to his last days. Book is in very good, near new condition with only very mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
 
AUTHOR:
Aldridge, Alan (ed.)
TITLE:
The Beatles Illustrated Lyrics
PRICE:
USD$19.50
BOOK ID:
TD00-107510
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Delacourte Press, New York, 1969
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Fair
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 156 pp. Text unmarked. 2 3/4 inch piece of spine cover missing, but binding still secure and all pages still attached. Pages tanned. Jacket bumped and shelf worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Jacket soiled. Closed tears to Jacket spine ends taped from inside. Colored and black & white photographs and illustrations. Boards bumped and heavily worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 107510.
Show picture of book 'PW-19778' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aldridge & Dempsey (eds.), Alan / Mike
TITLE:
Bernie Taupin: The One Who Writes the Words for Elton John
PRICE:
USD$32.40
ISBN:
0224012363
BOOK ID:
PW-19778
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Jonathan Cape, London, 1976
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover (Printed Boards)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Complete lyrics from 1968 to Goodbye Yellow Brick Road. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; Pop; 1960s; ISBN: 0224012363. ISBN/EAN: 9780224012362. Inventory No: 19778.
Show picture of book 'PW-20016' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aldwell & Schachter, Edward & Carl
TITLE:
Harmony And Voice Leading: Volume 1
PRICE:
USD$41.50
ISBN:
0155315153
BOOK ID:
PW-20016
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Harcourt Brace, 1978
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: Octavo (standard book size). One volume of the 2-volume set. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; Composition; ISBN: 0155315153. ISBN/EAN: 9780155315150. Inventory No: 20016.
Show picture of book 'JT00-6714' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Alexander [Edited By], I
TITLE:
Sacred Lyre For The Voice Flute Or Violin
PRICE:
USD$142.40
BOOK ID:
JT00-6714
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
J Reynolds, London
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Undated but appears to be early 19th century? Published and Sold by J Reynolds, 174, Strand and may be had of the Principal Music Bookseller. Contents: American Hymn, Arise! Arise O Judah, Arise ye people, As music steals along the air, Awake my heart, Begin my tongue, Before Jehovah's awful, Behold the rose of Sharon, Beneath thy sov'reign hand, Brighest and best, Charmouth, Children of the heav'nly, Come let us join, Daughter of Zion, Easter Hymn, Evening Hymn, Eve's Hymn, Father whate'er of earthly bliss, Falcon Street, Fountain of mercy, German Hymn, God of the morning, Grace tis a charming, Hanover, or 104th, Hark! hark the herald, Angels sing, How bless'd are they, Hymn of Nature, I love my Shepherds voice, ... Show Complete Entry
 
AUTHOR:
Alexander, George (editor). (harmonized by C H Morine).
TITLE:
Maver's Collection of Genuine Scottish Melodies for the Pianoforte and Harmonium, in Keys for the Voice.
PRICE:
USD$50.00
BOOK ID:
R000-011940
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Robert Maver, Glasgow, 1866
Binding:
Half-Leather
Introduction dated 1866. Large quarto (12.75in x 9.5in) green leather spine and corners with green cloth and gilt titling to spine and gilt titling and gilt coat-of-arms to top board. 254pp. Top board detached. Boards and spine are solid, but worn. Bookplate to pastedown. Name to endpaper. xiv, 254pp. Textblock is tight and clean. 487 tunes and lyrics.
Show picture of book 'GE00-015120' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Alexander, Mildred
TITLE:
Mildred Alexander Methods: 6 Steps for the Beginning Hammond Organist Book 1
PRICE:
USD$9.50
BOOK ID:
GE00-015120
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Mildred Alexander Methods Inc, Roosevelt, New York, USA, 1958
Edition:
Presumed First Edition
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
Size: 9 x 12 inches, Large-format stapled booklet/pamphlet; interior is clean, with pencil markings, a mild bend to top corner throughout; binding shows very light soiling, light wear. 28 pp. A beginner's guide to the Hammond Organ.
Show picture of book 'PW-22283' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Alford, Kenneth J.
TITLE:
A Musical Switch Humoresque for Piano
PRICE:
USD$26.10
BOOK ID:
PW-22283
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hawkes & Son, 1921
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
An amusing illustration of the remarkable similarity occasionally found 'twixt melodies classical and popular. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Item Type: Ephemera. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Heavy foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Music Scores & Sheet; 1900-1920; Music. Inventory No: 22283.
 
AUTHOR:
Alfred
TITLE:
28 Italian Songs and Arias for Medium High Voice
PRICE:
USD$26.20
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560751153
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Alfred Publishing Company, Inc, Van Nuys, CA, 1988
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Light shelf wear and soil on cover.. Text appears clean. Nice book and binding. Vocal Instruction Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Music; Inventory No: 1560751153.
 
AUTHOR:
Alfred
TITLE:
28 Italian Songs and Arias for Medium High Voice
PRICE:
USD$27.40
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560751157
QUANTITY:
7
Publisher:
Alfred Publishing Company, Inc, Van Nuys, CA, 1988
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf wear. Very light soil on edges of cover. Text appears clean. Nice book and binding. Vocal Instruction Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Category: Music; Inventory No: 1560751157.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042398' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Alker, Hugo
TITLE:
Blockfloten Bibliographie Band 1, 2, & 3
PRICE:
USD$40.00
BOOK ID:
EC00-042398
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Heinrichshofen, 1966
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
Good
3 volumes. Ex-library with typical marks, tight books; clean text, very good copies. The dj's are light worn at edges, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 042398.
Show picture of book 'JT00-003787' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Allan David
TITLE:
Just About Handel [SIGNED & DEDICATED by AUTHOR]
PRICE:
USD$55.40
SIGNED:
By Author
BOOK ID:
JT00-003787
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Privately printed By the Author, U.K, 1999
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Fine
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
Unpaginated. With coloured and black and white illustrations. PREFACE : From the middle of the eighteenth centuary there has been no end of the 'making of books' on Groege Frederick Handel. So why should there be any reason For yet another book on the composer? The bibliography at the back of this book catalogues a few of the diverse books that have been researched and produced on this most gifted of men. It was a long life of the greatest achievement. Aman who came from Germany and changed the face of music in his adopted land. This book is simply not another learned treartise on any aspect of Handel or his work. It is written as a general survey of his live and times. There is no great scholarship, no exposition of profound learning. It is a ... Show Complete Entry
 
AUTHOR:
Allan Kozinn
TITLE:
The Beatles : From the Cavern to the Rooftop
PRICE:
USD$9.70
ISBN:
9780714859460
BOOK ID:
PB04-7237
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Phaidon, London, 2010
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
244 pages. Book is in Near Fine condition, by which we mean almost as if in its original new condition, but containing very slight marks of age and/or wear from light handling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Music; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN/EAN: 9780714859460. Inventory No: 7237.
 
AUTHOR:
Allen
TITLE:
Choir Invisible
PRICE:
USD$31.40
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724700
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American News Company, New York, NY, 1904
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Shelf wear, corner wear, corners curling, Clear tape on spine, some soiling to exterior of pages and some soiling and spotting on pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Inventory No: 1560724700.
 
AUTHOR:
Allen
TITLE:
Essential Elements for Strings Teachers Manual Book 2
PRICE:
USD$17.40
ISBN:
0793543029
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560729566
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Singular Publishing Group, San Diego, CA, 1995
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Spiral Bound Softback
Condition:
New Condition
Never used in plastic wrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; ISBN: 0793543029. ISBN/EAN: 9780793543021. Inventory No: 1560729566.
 
AUTHOR:
Allen
TITLE:
Essential Elements 2000 for Strings: A Comprehensive String Method Violin Book One
PRICE:
USD$7.90
ISBN:
0634038176
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560797213
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hal Leonard Corp, Milwaukee, WI, 2001
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Clean Text, minor shelf wear to cover, includes 2 cd's and a dvd Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; ISBN: 0634038176. ISBN/EAN: 9780634038174. Inventory No: 1560797213.
 
AUTHOR:
Allen
TITLE:
Essential Elements 2000 for Strings: Double Bass Book 1
PRICE:
USD$21.20
ISBN:
0634038206
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560797214
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hal Leonard Corp, Milwaukee, WI, 2001
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Brand new with minor shelf wear to cover, includes 1cd and 1dvd Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; ISBN: 0634038206. ISBN/EAN: 9780634038204. Inventory No: 1560797214.
 
AUTHOR:
Allen, James L
TITLE:
The Choir Invisible
PRICE:
USD$22.80
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561003721
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Macmillan Company, London, UK, 1897
Edition:
As stated, Special edition dated May, June 1904
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Text is clean, pages are no longer white and crisp,but have aged gracefully with time. Binding is tight and solid. This is a rare/scare paperback copy with foxing to pages corner curls, missing corner parts, creases, edge wear - almost anything you can imagine; however, it is over 100 years old. Original price of 25 cents is on the spine. Highly decorated cover with all lettering still legible. Rare/scarce rm #221. 361 pages plus one ad page from Macmillan Company. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Music; Antiques & Collectables. Inventory No: 1561003721.
Show picture of book 'FB00-008061' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Allen, Peter R.
TITLE:
Kodaly Curriculum Guide for Silver Burdett Music, Grade 5
PRICE:
USD$7.60
ISBN:
0382058658
BOOK ID:
FB00-008061
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Silver Burdett Company, Morristown, New Jersey, 1983
Binding:
Trade Paperback
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
Book in excellent condition - no interior marks noted, previous owner's name in faded red pencil on front cover, short creases at spine staples, light shelf and edgewear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 62 pages, index. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Category: Music; United States; Modern; Education. ISBN: 0382058658. ISBN/EAN: 9780382058653. Inventory No: 008061.
Show picture of book 'EC00-008533' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Allison, Young E.
TITLE:
The Old Music Master: A Small-Town Christmas Memory
PRICE:
USD$5.00
BOOK ID:
EC00-008533
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Privately Printed, 1956
Edition:
Limited
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Good Condition
32 page book. Ex-library with reference marks only, rice paper wrappers chipped. Book is tight, otherwise clean and very good. 400 copies printed for the Friends of the Torch Press, Cedar Rapids, Iowa. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 008533.
 
AUTHOR:
Althouse, Jay (ed)
TITLE:
Folk Songs for Solo Singers: Vol 1 Medium Low
PRICE:
USD$10.00
ISBN:
0882848771
BOOK ID:
DB00-85448
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Alfred Pub Co, Van Nuys, California, U.S.A, 1991
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Very Good+
near fine large format stapled soft cover. Clean tight and uncreased, CD still sealed at back,. 63pp nf/--
Show picture of book 'JT00-7106' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Amadeo
TITLE:
Gesamtkatalog : Klassik Unterhaltung Nummernverzeichnis
PRICE:
USD$41.00
BOOK ID:
JT00-7106
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Amadeo, Germany, 1962
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
IN GERMAN. Catalogue. Book - in Very Good card covers. Contents, clean, bright and tightly bound. Size: 8 inches tall by 4.25 inches. Unpaginated. Text is in German. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 200 grams. Category: Music; German Language; Inventory No: 7106.
Show picture of book 'PW-4063' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Ambient & Thompson, Mark & A. M.
TITLE:
The Arcadians
PRICE:
USD$41.50
BOOK ID:
PW-4063
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Chappell & Co, 1909
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Lyrics by Arthur Wimperis, Music by Lionel Monckton & Howard Talbot. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Heavy foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Music; Opera; Inventory No: 4063.
Show picture of book 'PW-20377' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Ambient & Thopson, Mark / A.M.
TITLE:
The Arcadians: A Fantastic Musical Play in Three Acts Vocal Score
PRICE:
USD$59.90
BOOK ID:
PW-20377
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Chappell, London, 1909
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Music by Lionel Monckton and Howard Talbot, lyrics by Arthur Wimperis. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; Stage Musicals; 20th century; Inventory No: 20377.
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  16  25  34  43  52  61  70  79  85