Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Medicine & Health" from All Regions
6,669 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  19  33  47  61  74  75  76  77  78  79  80  81  82  83  84  85  99  113  127  134 
 
 
AUTHOR:
Mandell
TITLE:
Atlas of Infectious Disease:Central Nervous System and Eye Infections
PRICE:
USD$93.10
ISBN:
0443077002
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE427708782
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Churchill Livingstone, New York, NY, 1995
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
very good, all pages clean, corners slightly banged. Rack 4 shelf 1. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0443077002. ISBN/EAN: 9780443077005. Inventory No: ABE427708782.
 
AUTHOR:
Mandell
TITLE:
Essential Atlas of Infectious Diseases for Primary Care
PRICE:
USD$47.50
ISBN:
0443079617
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE393118876
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Churchill Livingstone, New York, NY, 1997
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
very good+, never used, all pages clean, shelf wear to cover only. Rack 4 shelf 1. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0443079617. ISBN/EAN: 9780443079610. Inventory No: ABE393118876.
 
AUTHOR:
Mandell, Gerald L.
TITLE:
Cardiovascular Infections, Volume X
PRICE:
USD$76.00
ISBN:
0443077509
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE393118864
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Churchill Livingstone, New York, NY, 1998
Edition:
Vol. X
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
like new, never used, all pages clean. Rack 4 shelf 1. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0443077509. ISBN/EAN: 9780443077500. Inventory No: ABE393118864.
Show picture of book 'PW-23832' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Mander, Rosemary
TITLE:
Caesarean: Just Another Way of Birth
PRICE:
USD$42.10
ISBN:
0415401364
BOOK ID:
PW-23832
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Routledge, 2007
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Stiff Card)
Condition:
As New
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Medicine & Health; Women & Feminism. ISBN: 0415401364. ISBN/EAN: 9780415401364. Inventory No: 23832.
Show picture of book 'BB05-17185' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Manderson, Desmond
TITLE:
From Mr Sin to Mr Big: A History of Australian Drug Laws
PRICE:
USD$78.20
ISBN:
0195535316
BOOK ID:
BB05-17185
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1993
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good
Size: 8"-9" Tall. Previous owner's name in ink. Creases in cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0195535316. ISBN/EAN: 9780195535310. Inventory No: 17185.
 
AUTHOR:
Mann, John; Lar Short
TITLE:
The Body of Light
PRICE:
USD$7.60
SIGNED:
By Author
ISBN:
0936385146
BOOK ID:
FB00-008514
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Globe Press Books, New York, 1990
Edition:
First Edition
Illustrator:
Juan Li
Binding:
Trade Paperback
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
Book in excellent condition - inscribed on the first page, "For C..., with love, respect, and gratitude, Lar". No other interior marks noted, light shelf and edge wear only. A very handsome signed copy. Study of Hindu, Buddhist, Taoist and other traditions leading to a better understanding of all spiritual traditions. Second part is sequence of practical exercises to begin or broaden one's spirtitual practice - liberally illustrated. Size: 9x6x.5 inches. 189 pages, index, notes. Illustrator: Juan Li. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 14 oz. Category: Medicine & Health; 19th century; New Age & Alternative. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0936385146. ISBN/EAN: 9780936385143. Inventory No: 008514.
Show picture of book 'MB02-12072541' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Mann, Michael D.
TITLE:
The Nervous System And Behavior
PRICE:
USD$10.80
ISBN:
0061415766
BOOK ID:
MB02-12072541
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Harper & Row, Philadephia, 1981
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
386 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges foxed and browned. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Front end pages coming loose, retaped back in. Soiling to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0061415766. ISBN/EAN: 9780061415760. Inventory No: 12072541.
 
AUTHOR:
Mann, William C. Ph.D.; Lane, Joseph P.
TITLE:
Assistive Technology for Persons With Disabilities: 2nd Edition
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
156900028X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560744481
QUANTITY:
6
Publisher:
Amer Occupational Therapy Assn, Annapolis Junction, MD, 1995
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Still in Shrinkwrap Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 156900028x. ISBN/EAN: 9781569000281. Inventory No: 1560744481.
Show pictures of book 'PL00-101242' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Manson-Bahr, Philip
TITLE:
Synopsis of Tropical Medicine
PRICE:
USD$17.10
BOOK ID:
PL00-101242
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Williams & Wilkins Company, Baltimore, MD, 1943
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
224pp; Red boards with gilt lettering; Corners are rounded, and spine is starting to fade; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; The only ex-library indication is on the back inside cover, where there is a stamp indicating that this was the property of the George Washington University School of Medicine. Another stamp there indicates that it was sold, and is no longer government property as of 5-19-45; Owner's stamps on back inside cover, and on page edges; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Diseases; Inventory No: 101242.
Show picture of book 'PL00-109210' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Manson, Patrick
TITLE:
Tropical Diseases: A Manual of the Diseases of Warm Climates
PRICE:
USD$45.60
BOOK ID:
PL00-109210
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
William Wood & Company, New York, NY, 1910
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Frontispiece is detached. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 875 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Rear hinge is cracked. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Moderate spotting on the cover. Bumped and rubbed. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 109210.
 
AUTHOR:
Mantegazza, Paolo.
TITLE:
Physiognomy And Expression.
PRICE:
USD$30.00
BOOK ID:
R000-012038
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Walter Scott, London, 1904
Binding:
Three-Quarter Leather
Third edition. Duodecimo, three-quarter blue morocco leather with blue cloth boards, five raised bands and gilt titling to spine. Top edge gilt. Marbled endpapers. x, 327pp. Illustrated. Bookplate to endpaper. Spine is sunned to a uniformly pleasing green. Lightly stained to fore-edge. Rubbed to a small area on the top edge of the leather to the top fore-corner, else a clean and tight copy in Vg condition. One of the *The Contemporary Science Series* edited by Havelock Ellis. Bound by Bumpus and Co.
Show pictures of book 'BB04-13897' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Marbarger (ed), John P
TITLE:
Space Medicine, The Human Factor in Flights Beyond the Earth
PRICE:
USD$27.30
BOOK ID:
BB04-13897
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
University of Illinois, Urbana, 1951
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Illustrated cloth boards, a little grubby and lightly bumped at corners and ends of spine else no damage of note. Partly removed library sticker on front paste down. Black and white photo illustrations and diagrams. Contents clean and sound. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 83 pages. .. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; United States; Medicine & Health. Inventory No: 13897.
 
AUTHOR:
Marchant
TITLE:
Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinics of North America Quarterly Edition December 1994 Contemporary Management of Breast Disease II: Breast Cancer Volume 21 Number 4
PRICE:
USD$26.60
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006040
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Saunders, Philadelphia, PA, 1994
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf wear otherwise very nice looking. Brown Boards. Text appears clean. Binding is in very good Condition. This is the Quarterly Edition December 1994 Contemporary Management of Breast Disease II: Breast Cancer Volume 21 Number 4 Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 1561006040.
 
AUTHOR:
Marchant
TITLE:
Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinics of North America Quarterly Edition September 1994 Contemporary Management of Breast I: Benign Disease Volume 21 Number 3
PRICE:
USD$26.60
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006045
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Saunders, Philadelphia, PA, 1994
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf wear otherwise very nice looking. Brown Boards. Text appears clean. Binding is in very good Condition. This is the Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinics of North America Quarterly Edition September 1994 Contemporary Management of Breast I: Benign Disease Volume 21 Number 3 Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 1561006045.
 
AUTHOR:
Marchetti, Albert
TITLE:
Beating the Odds
PRICE:
USD$13.70
ISBN:
0809247690
BOOK ID:
BA01-17868
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Contemporary Books, 1988
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0809247690. ISBN/EAN: 9780809247691. Inventory No: 17868.
 
AUTHOR:
Marcia Stanhope; JeanetteLancaster
TITLE:
Foundations of Nursing in the Community: Community-Oriented Practice, Second Edition
PRICE:
USD$18.80
ISBN:
0323032095
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561012887
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Mosby, USA, 2002
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some book store stickers and very light shelf wear. Inside text is as new. Very Clean. 781 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Medicine & Health; Nursing; ISBN: 0323032095. ISBN/EAN: 9780323032094. Inventory No: 1561012887.
Show picture of book 'MB02-12072479' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Marcus, (Editors) Melvin L. & Schelbert, Heinrich & Skorton, David J. & Wolf P, Gerald L.
TITLE:
Cardiac Imaging : A Companion to Braunwald's Heart disease
PRICE:
USD$37.20
ISBN:
0721658628
BOOK ID:
MB02-12072479
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
W. B Saunders, USA, 1991
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
1318 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Moderate spine lean. Spine bow. 1st Printing. Light foxing on end pages. Spine split from back end page. This work is designed to function as the medical imaging companion to the third edition of "Dr Braunwald's Heart Disease". It reviews 10 major areas of imaging in detail, including pathophysiology. The contributors compare each of the standard and evolving cardiac imaging techniques. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0721658628. ISBN/EAN: 9780721658629. Inventory No: 12072479.
 
AUTHOR:
Margaret Helfgott ; Tom Gross
TITLE:
Out of Tune : David Helfgott and the Myth of Shine
PRICE:
USD$12.30
ISBN:
0446523836
BOOK ID:
PB04-3228
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Warner Books, 1998
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
Dust jacket has minor edge wear, pages slightly yellowed, otherwise clean. Inscribed 'To Heli, A Wonderful Actress who is very much 'in tune', With Love, Tom'. 294 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0446523836. ISBN/EAN: 9780446523837. Inventory No: 3228.
Show picture of book 'SB00-0236416' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Margutti, Victor M.
TITLE:
Acupuncture Biodynamic Energies and Homoeopathy -- a Therapeutic Etude
PRICE:
USD$12.20
BOOK ID:
SB00-0236416
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
B. Jain Publishers, New Delhi, 1992
Edition:
Reprint
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
300 g; VIII, 346 pages, with an alphabetical index, and bibliography. Illustrated with some line drawings and tables. Apart from the quality of printing, the book has no damage. A useful reference for acupuncture, shiatsu and homoeotherapeutics. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Homoeopathy; Inventory No: 0236416.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Anatomy and Physiology- Lab Manual, 2nd Custom Edition
PRICE:
USD$43.70
ISBN:
0536972001
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560759001
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Custom Publishing, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2005
Edition:
2nd Custom Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text has some highlighting, the cover has minor wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0536972001. ISBN/EAN: 9780536972002. Inventory No: 1560759001.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Anatomy and Physiology- Lab Manual, 2nd Custom Edition
PRICE:
USD$42.80
ISBN:
0536972001
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560786883
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Custom Publishing, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2005
Edition:
2nd Custom Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Lab Manual....Has minimal markings and highlights. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. This is the Custom Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0536972001. ISBN/EAN: 9780536972002. Inventory No: 1560786883.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Anatomy & Physiology Coloring Workbook: A Complete Study Guide (9th Edition)
PRICE:
USD$31.10
ISBN:
080534778X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561016819
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2009
Edition:
Ninth Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 398 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 080534778X. ISBN/EAN: 9780805347784. Inventory No: 1561016819.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology 3rd
PRICE:
USD$30.90
ISBN:
0805342818
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560717960
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 1995
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
Brand new in shrink wrap. Includes CD Demo, Book cover is bent but otherwise looks very nice . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805342818. ISBN/EAN: 9780805342819. Inventory No: 1560717960.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology, 6th Edition
PRICE:
USD$45.20
ISBN:
0805354638
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560746772
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text appears clean, the cover has very minor shelf wear. Has NO CD Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Medicine & Health; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0805354638. ISBN/EAN: 9780805354638. Inventory No: 1560746772.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology- Laboratory Manual, Cat Version, 8th
PRICE:
USD$70.80
ISBN:
0805355170
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560762963
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2004
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text has some marking, the cover has minor wear. Includes Access Code. Has NO CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805355170. ISBN/EAN: 9780805355178. Inventory No: 1560762963.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual, Update- 7th Edition
PRICE:
USD$85.50
ISBN:
0805372571
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560763218
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
Edition:
7th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap. T H I S I S T H E L A B M A N U A L Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805372571. ISBN/EAN: 9780805372571. Inventory No: 1560763218.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology, 6th Edition
PRICE:
USD$41.40
ISBN:
0805354638
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560767329
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has light highlighting, the cover corners and spine edges have scuffing. Has NO CD Quantity Available: 2. Category: Medicine & Health; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0805354638. ISBN/EAN: 9780805354638. Inventory No: 1560767329.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology- Laboratory Manual, Cat Version, 8th
PRICE:
USD$72.70
ISBN:
0805355170
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560773531
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2004
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. Includes Access Code and Sealed CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805355170. ISBN/EAN: 9780805355178. Inventory No: 1560773531.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology, 5th Edition
PRICE:
USD$66.10
ISBN:
0805349898
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560779836
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2001
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some minor marking/highlighting. Light shelf and corner wear. Has bookstore Stickers on the Spine and Back Cover. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Has sealed CD-ROM 1248 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805349898. ISBN/EAN: 9780805349894. Inventory No: 1560779836.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology- Laboratory Manual, Cat Version, 8th
PRICE:
USD$68.00
ISBN:
0805355170
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560782045
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2005
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has light marking, the cover has shelf wear with several stickers on the front. Includes Sealed Access Code and has NO CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805355170. ISBN/EAN: 9780805355178. Inventory No: 1560782045.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology- Laboratory Manual, Cat Version, 8th
PRICE:
USD$68.00
ISBN:
0805355170
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560782046
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2005
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has some highlighting, the cover has minor wear. Includes Sealed Access Code and CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805355170. ISBN/EAN: 9780805355178. Inventory No: 1560782046.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology- Laboratory Manual, Cat Version, 8th
PRICE:
USD$57.30
ISBN:
0805355170
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560798459
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2005
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Good Condition
some minor marking in text, shelf and corner wear to cover, back cover in about to come loose. Includes CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805355170. ISBN/EAN: 9780805355178. Inventory No: 1560798459.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology, 6th Edition
PRICE:
USD$48.00
ISBN:
0805354638
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560802795
QUANTITY:
7
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
Brand New in Shrinkwrap, shrinkwrap might be torn in places but covers the book for the most part Quantity Available: 7. Category: Medicine & Health; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0805354638. ISBN/EAN: 9780805354638. Inventory No: 1560802795.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology 3rd
PRICE:
USD$28.10
ISBN:
0805342818
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560804201
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 1995
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Clean Text, NO CD, minor wear to cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805342818. ISBN/EAN: 9780805342819. Inventory No: 1560804201.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology, 6th Edition
PRICE:
USD$46.10
ISBN:
0805354638
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560763933
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The books text has light writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is till in good condition. Light scuffing and major rubbing to the books corners and cover. Includes CD-Rom. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0805354638. ISBN/EAN: 9780805354638. Inventory No: 1560763933.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology, 6th Edition
PRICE:
USD$44.70
ISBN:
0805354638
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560784311
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has light highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Water damage to the books pages. Book comes with a CD!!! Book still makes a good study guide!!! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0805354638. ISBN/EAN: 9780805354638. Inventory No: 1560784311.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology, 6th Edition
PRICE:
USD$28.50
ISBN:
0805354638
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560767328
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has writing and highlighting, Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Major scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. 1 Loose page. Book comes with a CD!!! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0805354638. ISBN/EAN: 9780805354638. Inventory No: 1560767328.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.
TITLE:
Anatomy & Physiology Coloring Workbook: A Complete Study Guide, 8th
PRICE:
USD$45.60
ISBN:
0805372768
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561010443
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2006
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Light shelf and corner wear, STUDY GUIDE. We have more copies. 352 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805372768. ISBN/EAN: 9780805372762. Inventory No: 1561010443.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.
TITLE:
Anatomy & Physiology Coloring Workbook: A Complete Study Guide, 8th
PRICE:
USD$47.50
ISBN:
0805372768
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561010444
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2006
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
STUDY GUIDE. In Shrink wrap never opened. 352 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805372768. ISBN/EAN: 9780805372762. Inventory No: 1561010444.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.
TITLE:
Anatomy & Physiology Coloring Workbook: A Complete Study Guide, 8th
PRICE:
USD$46.10
ISBN:
0805372768
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560779429
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2006
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Very light shelf and corner wear. looks great. In New condition, STUDY GUIDE. We have more copies. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805372768. ISBN/EAN: 9780805372762. Inventory No: 1560779429.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.
TITLE:
Essentials Of Human Anatomy And Physiology- Laboratory Manual, 2nd
PRICE:
USD$30.90
ISBN:
0805353976
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560768092
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2002
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has some marking, the cover has light wear with light corner wear. Laboratory Manual, Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805353976. ISBN/EAN: 9780805353976. Inventory No: 1560768092.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.
TITLE:
Essentials Of Human Anatomy And Physiology- Laboratory Manual, 2nd
PRICE:
USD$32.80
ISBN:
0805353976
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560776323
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2002
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text has light highlighting, the cover has very light lower front corner wear. Laboratory Manual, Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805353976. ISBN/EAN: 9780805353976. Inventory No: 1560776323.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.
TITLE:
Essentials Of Human Anatomy And Physiology, Laboratory Manual, 2nd
PRICE:
USD$35.20
ISBN:
0805353976
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE417200824
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2002
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
As New
Book appears New. Laboratory Manual, Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805353976. ISBN/EAN: 9780805353976. Inventory No: ABE417200824.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine Nicpon
TITLE:
Essentials of Human Anatomy and Physiology, by Marieb, 4th Edition, Lab Manual
PRICE:
USD$43.70
ISBN:
0321523997
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561011669
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson, U.S.A, 2008
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
This book is in great shape with some minor corner shelf wear, has clean pages/text, no hi -lighting, Great Shape!!! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0321523997. ISBN/EAN: 9780321523990. Inventory No: 1561011669.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.; Zao, Peter Z.; Kollett, Linda S.; Stabler, Timothy
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual: Main Version, 6th
PRICE:
USD$50.90
ISBN:
0805353585
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560733644
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2002
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
New Condition
Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes CD. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805353585. ISBN/EAN: 9780805353587. Inventory No: 1560733644.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.; Zao, Peter Z.; Kollett, Linda S.; Stabler, Timothy
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual, 6th
PRICE:
USD$47.10
ISBN:
0805353585
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560740437
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2003
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text has highlighting, Includes CD & Physioex Code, Cover has minor wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805353585. ISBN/EAN: 9780805353587. Inventory No: 1560740437.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.; Zao, Peter Z.
TITLE:
Human Anatomy and Physiology Laboratory Manual: Cat Version, 6th Edition
PRICE:
USD$64.60
ISBN:
0805349197
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560749592
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2000
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some of the pages have been creased, the text appears clean. The cover has minor shelf wear. Has NO CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805349197. ISBN/EAN: 9780805349191. Inventory No: 1560749592.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.; Kollett, Linda S.
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology- Laboratory Manual: CaT Version, Update, 7th
PRICE:
USD$53.70
ISBN:
0805353550
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560772975
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Benjamin Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2005
Edition:
7th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover has a light crease across the front. Includes Sealed CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Genetics/Anatomy; ISBN: 0805353550. ISBN/EAN: 9780805353556. Inventory No: 1560772975.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine N.; Hoehn, Katja
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab Manual: Main Version 7th Edition
PRICE:
USD$66.10
ISBN:
0805372520
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560778332
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2005
Edition:
7th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Still In Shrink Wrap. Includes 6.0 CD-Rom. T H I S I S T H E L A B M A N U A L Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0805372520. ISBN/EAN: 9780805372526. Inventory No: 1560778332.
 
AUTHOR:
Marieb, Elaine Nicpon
TITLE:
Human Anatomy & Physiology- Laboratory Manual , Cat Version, Update, 8th
PRICE:
USD$28.10
ISBN:
080537258X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560788764
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Benjamin Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2006
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Good Condition
The text appears clean, the pages are lightly wavy as if it has been exposed to dampness. The cover has shelf wear with some tearing around the spiral binding. NO CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 080537258X. ISBN/EAN: 9780805372588. Inventory No: 1560788764.
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  19  33  47  61  74  75  76  77  78  79  80  81  82  83  84  85  99  113  127  134