Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Medicine & Health" from All Regions
6,670 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  25  39  53  67  81  95  109  123  134 
 
 
AUTHOR:
American Nurses Association
TITLE:
Nursing's Social Policy Statement: Second Edition
PRICE:
USD$26.20
ISBN:
1558102140
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561011851
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
American Nurses Association, Washington, DC, 2003
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Books text appears to be clean, white, and crisp. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Size: 23 cm. 92 pages. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Nursing; Education. ISBN: 1558102140. ISBN/EAN: 9781558102149. Dewey Code: 610.73 22. Inventory No: 1561011851.
 
AUTHOR:
American Pharmaceutical Association Staff
TITLE:
Handbook of Nonprescription Drugs
PRICE:
USD$23.30
ISBN:
0917330277
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560744680
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Pharmacists Association, Washington, DC, 1979
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Fair
all text is clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0917330277. ISBN/EAN: 9780917330278. Inventory No: 1560744680.
 
AUTHOR:
American Pharmaceutical Association
TITLE:
Product Updates: Handbook of Nonprescription Drugs 10th
PRICE:
USD$45.20
ISBN:
0917330706
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE544263989
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Pharmaceutical Assoc, Forrester Center, WV, 2000
Edition:
10th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Near new.. minimal wear to corners. Very nice! Appears never opened. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0917330706. ISBN/EAN: 9780917330704. Inventory No: ABE544263989.
Show picture of book 'FB00-005467' in a new window
AUTHOR:
American Physical Therapy Association (APTA)
TITLE:
Ethics in Physical Therapy - Part 1: Overview of Ethical Issues in Physical Therapy; Part 2: The Patient and Society
PRICE:
USD$57.00
ISBN:
1887759654
BOOK ID:
FB00-005467
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Physical Therapy Association, Alexandria, Virginia, 1998
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Trade Paperback
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Two volume set in very nice condition - Part 1 has highlighting and writing on page 7 otherwise no other interior marks in either book. Light shelf and edge wear to both books. A handsome set. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 129 pages in Part 1; 191 pages in Part 2. 2-volume set (complete). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 1887759654. Inventory No: 005467.
 
AUTHOR:
American Physical Therapy Association
TITLE:
Guide To Physical Therapist Practice: Second Edition
PRICE:
USD$359.10
ISBN:
1887759859
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561010380
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Physical Therapy, Alexandria, Va, 2001
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The books text has some minor markings. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, rubbing, and creasing to the books cover and corners. Book still makes a good study guide!!!! Size: 28 cm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Physical therapy Handbooks, manuals, etc; Education. ISBN: 1887759859. ISBN/EAN: 9781887759854. Dewey Code: 615.8/2 21. Inventory No: 1561010380.
Show picture of book 'MB02-12082045' in a new window
AUTHOR:
American Psychiatric Association
TITLE:
Desk Reference To The Diagnostic Criteria From DSM-III-R
PRICE:
USD$9.70
ISBN:
0890420211
BOOK ID:
MB02-12082045
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Psychiatric Association, Washington DC, 1988
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Good Condition (ex-library)
337 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. End pages first spiral hole is ripped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0890420211. ISBN/EAN: 9780890420218. Inventory No: 12082045.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
Adult CPR/AED Skills Card
PRICE:
USD$7.20
ISBN:
1584800615
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560737897
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Laminated Reference Guide
Condition:
As New
Appears new, Very nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584800615. ISBN/EAN: 9781584800613. Inventory No: 1560737897.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
Adult CPR/AED Skills Card
PRICE:
USD$7.20
ISBN:
1584800615
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560754233
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 2002
Edition:
1st Edition
Binding:
Laminated Reference Guide
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text Appears Clean, this is a Skills Card. NOT A BOOK. Nice looking card. Nice and Clean! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584800615. ISBN/EAN: 9781584800613. Inventory No: 1560754233.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies 3rd
PRICE:
USD$18.10
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560717124
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Some minimal marking. Binding is very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560717124.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid 3rd: Responding to Emergencies
PRICE:
USD$18.00
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560717271
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Very good condition. Very minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560717271.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid 3rd: Responding to Emergencies
PRICE:
USD$20.90
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560717272
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Very good condition. Very minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560717272.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid 3rd: Responding to Emergencies
PRICE:
USD$20.50
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560717273
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Very good condition. Very minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560717273.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid 3rd: Responding to Emergencies
PRICE:
USD$20.50
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560717274
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Very good condition. Very minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560717274.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies, 3rd
PRICE:
USD$28.50
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724325
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
All pages clean. Book is new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560724325.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Emergency Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$3.40
ISBN:
0865361428
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724580
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1988
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
All pages clean. Minimal Usage. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865361428. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361423. Inventory No: 1560724580.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Basic Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
086536141X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724593
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1991
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 086536141x. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361416. Inventory No: 1560724593.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Basic Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
086536141X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724594
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1991
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 086536141x. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361416. Inventory No: 1560724594.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Basic Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
086536141X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724595
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1991
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 086536141x. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361416. Inventory No: 1560724595.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Basic Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$5.70
ISBN:
086536141X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724596
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1991
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 086536141x. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361416. Inventory No: 1560724596.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Basic Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$5.70
ISBN:
086536141X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724597
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1991
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 086536141x. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361416. Inventory No: 1560724597.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Basic Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$5.70
ISBN:
086536141X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560724598
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1991
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 086536141x. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361416. Inventory No: 1560724598.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Lifeguarding
PRICE:
USD$21.40
ISBN:
0865361819
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560725347
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American National Red Cross, Washington, DC, 1990
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Good looking book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865361819. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361812. Inventory No: 1560725347.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Instructor Candidate Training Participants Manual
PRICE:
USD$5.30
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560729319
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1990
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good. Text appears clean. Nice looking books. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. Inventory No: 1560729319.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Instructor Candidate Training Participants Manual
PRICE:
USD$5.30
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560729320
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1990
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good. Text appears clean. Nice looking books. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. Inventory No: 1560729320.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Instructor Candidate Training Participants Manual
PRICE:
USD$5.30
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560729321
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1990
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good. Text appears clean. Nice looking books. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. Inventory No: 1560729321.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Lifeguarding
PRICE:
USD$21.40
ISBN:
0865361819
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560732948
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1990
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Good looking book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865361819. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361812. Inventory No: 1560732948.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Basic Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$5.70
ISBN:
086536141X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560732949
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1991
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Never used. Some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 086536141x. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361416. Inventory No: 1560732949.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Emergency Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$4.30
ISBN:
0865361428
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560732950
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1988
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean, cover has some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865361428. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361423. Inventory No: 1560732950.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Emergency Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
0865361428
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560736563
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1988
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Brand New Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865361428. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361423. Inventory No: 1560736563.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$8.60
ISBN:
0801670640
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560741879
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 1993
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Book appears new, Very Nice condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0801670640. ISBN/EAN: 9780801670640. Inventory No: 1560741879.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$7.20
ISBN:
1584801050
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560747740
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
text is clean....cover has minor wear. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801050. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801054. Inventory No: 1560747740.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
1584801050
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560747820
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
like new...text is clean...good looking book! Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801050. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801054. Inventory No: 1560747820.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies 3rd
PRICE:
USD$18.10
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560752853
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Used good +. Some minimal marking. Binding is very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560752853.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid 3rd: Responding to Emergencies
PRICE:
USD$20.50
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560752854
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Very good condition. Text Appears Clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560752854.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies 3rd
PRICE:
USD$18.10
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560752855
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Some minimal marking. Binding is very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560752855.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
0801670640
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560752904
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 1993
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
all pages clean. This book does have wear to the cover. Nice looking book. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0801670640. ISBN/EAN: 9780801670640. Inventory No: 1560752904.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$6.20
ISBN:
1584801050
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560753687
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text Appears to have highlighting,There is wear to this book, Nice looking book still readable. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801050. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801054. Inventory No: 1560753687.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies 3rd
PRICE:
USD$18.10
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560762563
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Text has some highlighting. Cover shows minimal wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560762563.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies 3rd
PRICE:
USD$18.10
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560762564
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Text appears clean. Cover shows minimal wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: 1560762564.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Lifeguard Training Instructor's Manual
PRICE:
USD$27.60
ISBN:
0865361894
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560785896
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Amer Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1991
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Light shelf and corner wear. Otherwise Like new. Appears never opened never used. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865361894. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361898. Inventory No: 1560785896.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies, 4th Edition
PRICE:
USD$26.20
ISBN:
1584802499
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560786723
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The American National Red Cross, Washington, DC, 2005
Edition:
4th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584802499. ISBN/EAN: 9781584802495. Inventory No: 1560786723.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies, 4th Edition
PRICE:
USD$26.90
ISBN:
1584802499
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560794606
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
The American National Red Cross, Washington, DC, 2005
Edition:
4th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Book is New, In Excellent condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584802499. ISBN/EAN: 9781584802495. Inventory No: 1560794606.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$4.30
ISBN:
1584801050
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560799557
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Clean Text, major shelf and corner wear to cover, tears to cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801050. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801054. Inventory No: 1560799557.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$10.00
ISBN:
1584801050
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560802584
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Brand New Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801050. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801054. Inventory No: 1560802584.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
0801670640
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE426826928
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 1993
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0801670640. ISBN/EAN: 9780801670640. Inventory No: ABE426826928.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Adult Cpr, Workbook
PRICE:
USD$3.60
ISBN:
0865360758
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE427231650
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1988
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good, all pages clean, this is a workbook Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865360758. ISBN/EAN: 9780865360754. Inventory No: ABE427231650.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross: Multimedia Standard First Aid/Workbook
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
0865360189
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE427231664
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Medical Association, Chicago, IL, 1987
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
like new, never used, all pages clean, this is a workbook Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865360189. ISBN/EAN: 9780865360181. Inventory No: ABE427231664.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross Community First Aid and Safety
PRICE:
USD$8.60
ISBN:
0801670640
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE430901900
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 1993
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0801670640. ISBN/EAN: 9780801670640. Inventory No: ABE430901900.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross Staff
TITLE:
American Red Cross Emergency Water Safety Textbook
PRICE:
USD$4.30
ISBN:
0865361428
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE446574986
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Red Cross, Kankakee, IL, 1988
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good +. All pages clean.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Swimming & Water; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0865361428. ISBN/EAN: 9780865361423. Inventory No: ABE446574986.
 
AUTHOR:
American Red Cross
TITLE:
American Red Cross First Aid: Responding to Emergencies 3rd
PRICE:
USD$17.00
ISBN:
1584801018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE527926591
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
StayWell, Yardley, PA, 2001
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Used good +. Some minimal marking. Binding is very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1584801018. ISBN/EAN: 9781584801016. Inventory No: ABE527926591.
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  25  39  53  67  81  95  109  123  134