Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Medicine & Health" from All Regions
6,669 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  19  33  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  63  77  91  105  119  133  134 
 
 
AUTHOR:
Feibelman
TITLE:
A PhD Is Not Enough: A Guide To Survival In Science
PRICE:
USD$3.40
ISBN:
0201626632
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561018527
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Perseus Books, Cambridge, MA, 1993
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear, Has Stickers on back cover and binding, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condtion. 109 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0201626632. ISBN/EAN: 9780201626636. Inventory No: 1561018527.
 
AUTHOR:
Feigin, Ralph D.
TITLE:
Textbook of Pediatric Infectious Diseases, 4th, two volume set
PRICE:
USD$331.10
ISBN:
0721664482
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE448272984
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
W. B. Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA, 1997
Edition:
4th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
like new, never used, all pages clean, this is a two volume set Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Parenting & Childcare. ISBN: 0721664482. ISBN/EAN: 9780721664484. Inventory No: ABE448272984.
 
AUTHOR:
Feldman, Jamie L.
TITLE:
PLAGUE DOCTORS : Responding to the AIDS Epidemic in France and America
PRICE:
USD$60.00
BOOK ID:
BO00-15208
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, Westport, Ct, U. S. A, 1995
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine No Dust Jacket
0897893859
 
AUTHOR:
Feldman, Roger D. [ed]
TITLE:
American Health Care: Government, Market Processes, and the Public Interest
PRICE:
USD$6.70
ISBN:
0765806762
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560725449
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Independent Institute, Oakland, CA, 2000
Edition:
Trade Paperback
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text has both light to moderate hi-lights and underlining, pages are white and binding is tight. Small amount of surface marring to lower back cover and light edge wear - no other issues. Foreword by Mark V. Pauly. 444 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0765806762. ISBN/EAN: 9780765806765. Inventory No: 1560725449.
Show picture of book 'MB02-12060040' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Felson, Benjamin
TITLE:
Roentgenology of the Lymphomas and Leukemias
PRICE:
USD$33.00
ISBN:
0808913336
BOOK ID:
MB02-12060040
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Grune & Stratton, USA, 1980
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
133 pages. Minor wear to spine ends and corners of boards. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. A Seminars in Roentgenology Reprint, July and October 1980 Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0808913336. ISBN/EAN: 9780808913337. Inventory No: 12060040.
 
AUTHOR:
FELSTEIN, IVOR:
TITLE:
Living To Be A Hundred - A Study Of Old Age.
PRICE:
USD$15.50
ISBN:
0715359770
BOOK ID:
DB01-4237
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
David & Charles Newton Abbot, 1973, First Edition.
Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Medical/Medicine; ISBN: 0715359770. ISBN/EAN: 9780715359778. Inventory No: 4237.
Show picture of book 'BB04-13716' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Fenn, Wallace O
TITLE:
History of the International Congresses of Physiological Sciences 1889-1968
PRICE:
USD$21.10
BOOK ID:
BB04-13716
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Physiological Society, United States, 1968
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Ex institute library copy with one neat stamp and owner signature. Includes A Short History of the International Congresses of Physiologists 1889-1938 by KJ Franklin. The Minnekahda Voyage by Y Zotterman and Physiology Congresses 1938-1968. Book and contents in near new condition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). .. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; United States; 1960s; Medicine & Health. Inventory No: 13716.
Show picture of book 'SB00-0238178' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Ferancina, Suza
TITLE:
The New Yoga for People over 50 a comprehensive guide for midlife & older beginners
PRICE:
USD$10.90
ISBN:
1558744533
BOOK ID:
SB00-0238178
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Health Communications, Inc, Florida, 1997
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
in original photographic illustrated paperback binding, and with a text which is illustrated with numerous black-and-white photographs demonstrating various poses and techniques, and with an index of the poses as well as a bibliography for further reading. Size: Trade Format Paperback. 286 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Yoga; ISBN: 1558744533. ISBN/EAN: 9781558744530. Inventory No: 0238178.
Show picture of book 'SB00-0241079' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Ferber, Dr Richard
TITLE:
solve your child's sleep problems
PRICE:
USD$9.40
ISBN:
1864660783
BOOK ID:
SB00-0241079
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Dorling Kindersley Ltd, St Leonards, 1999
Edition:
Revised First Thus
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
reading crease on the front panel left hand side, no other damage to describe. In this revised edition, which draws on 60 is a first-hand research, the author tells you exactly what to do if your child refuses to go to bed, has trouble falling asleep, wakes up frequently in the middle of the night, or experiences any of the other difficulty is that trouble parents during their child's formative years. Includes appendices and index. Size: Trade Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Children; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 1864660783. ISBN/EAN: 9781864660784. Inventory No: 0241079.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferber, Richard
TITLE:
Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems
PRICE:
USD$8.60
ISBN:
0671620991
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561002995
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1985
Edition:
Trade Paperback
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. Scuff to LL corner of back cover, small crease to LR corner of front cover, edge wear to cover and spine due to shelving. Price adjusted. 251 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Parenting & Childcare; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0671620991. ISBN/EAN: 9780671620998. Inventory No: 1561002995.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferenc
TITLE:
Understanding Hospital Billing and Coding
PRICE:
USD$66.50
ISBN:
1416001727
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561015784
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Saunders, USA, 2006
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition, Includes sealed CD-Rom!!! 180 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 1416001727. ISBN/EAN: 9781416001720. Inventory No: 1561015784.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferenc, Debra P.
TITLE:
Understanding Hospital Billing and Coding
PRICE:
USD$40.40
ISBN:
1416001719
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560777378
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Saunders Elsevier, St. Louis, MO, 2006
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Books text has writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, rubbing, and light creasing to the books cover and corners. CD Comes With this book!!!! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Medicine & Health; Education. ISBN: 1416001719. ISBN/EAN: 9781416001713. Inventory No: 1560777378.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferenc, Debra P.
TITLE:
Understanding Hospital Billing and Coding
PRICE:
USD$35.20
ISBN:
1416001719
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561015411
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Saunders Elsevier, St. Louis, MO, 2006
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Still in Shrink Wrap!!! Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Medicine & Health; Education. ISBN: 1416001719. ISBN/EAN: 9781416001713. Inventory No: 1561015411.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferenc, Debra P.
TITLE:
Understanding Hospital Billing and Coding - LESSON PLAN MANUAL
PRICE:
USD$7.60
ISBN:
1416034250
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561015421
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Saunders, USA, 2006
Edition:
Lesson Plan Manual
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Sti;ll in Shrink Wrap, Incluseds CD-Rom!!! Unknown. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 1416034250. ISBN/EAN: 9781416034254. Inventory No: 1561015421.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferenc, Debra P.
TITLE:
Understanding Hospital Billing and Coding
PRICE:
USD$43.70
ISBN:
1416001719
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561015891
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Saunders Elsevier, St. Louis, MO, 2006
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. Includes Sealed CD-Rom!!! 649 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Medicine & Health; Education. ISBN: 1416001719. ISBN/EAN: 9781416001713. Inventory No: 1561015891.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferenc, Debra P.
TITLE:
Understanding Hospital Billing and Coding
PRICE:
USD$58.90
ISBN:
1416001719
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561018170
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Saunders Elsevier, St. Louis, MO, 2006
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Book is in as new condition, never used. CD INCLUDED. Pages are clean of markings. Binding is tight. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Medicine & Health; Education. ISBN: 1416001719. ISBN/EAN: 9781416001713. Inventory No: 1561018170.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferracane, Jack L.
TITLE:
Materials in Dentistry: Principles and Applications
PRICE:
USD$35.60
ISBN:
0397549555
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006962
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1995
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Some shelf and corner wear with curling to corners. Some light highlighting in text. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. Size: 24 cm. 360 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Dental materials; ISBN: 0397549555. ISBN/EAN: 9780397549559. Dewey Code: 617.6/95 20. Inventory No: 1561006962.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferrell
TITLE:
Textbook of Palliative Nursing
PRICE:
USD$38.50
ISBN:
0195135741
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561017582
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 2001
Edition:
Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Light shelf and corner wear, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 854 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0195135741. ISBN/EAN: 9780195135749. Inventory No: 1561017582.
Show pictures of book 'PL00-103756' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Ferrer, Olga M.
TITLE:
Ocular Motility
PRICE:
USD$28.50
BOOK ID:
PL00-103756
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Little, Brown, & Co, Boston, 1971
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Fine
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
339pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 11, No. 4 - Winter, 1971; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103756.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferrett
TITLE:
Prentice Hall Information Technology, The Right PHit,
PRICE:
USD$22.40
ISBN:
0130869252
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560747409
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Que Education and Training, Indianapolis, IN, 1998
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
New Condition
Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes 3 Disks Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0130869252. ISBN/EAN: 9780130869258. Inventory No: 1560747409.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferri, Fred F.
TITLE:
Practical Guide to the Care of the Medical Patient, 5th Edition
PRICE:
USD$37.10
ISBN:
0323012841
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560743298
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Mosby Inc, St. Louis, MO, 2001
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text appears clean, The lower front page corners have a slight watermark. The book has a name on the top outer page edges. The cover has minor wear with a crease down the front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0323012841. ISBN/EAN: 9780323012843. Inventory No: 1560743298.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferri, Fred F.
TITLE:
Practical Guide to the Care of the Medical Patient, 5th Edition
PRICE:
USD$39.50
ISBN:
0323012841
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560746503
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Mosby Inc, St. Louis, MO, 2001
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
As New
The book appears new, The cover is in nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0323012841. ISBN/EAN: 9780323012843. Inventory No: 1560746503.
Show picture of book 'DH00-004097' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Ferriar, John
TITLE:
Medical Histories and Reflections. Vols. I and II
PRICE:
USD$150.00
BOOK ID:
DH00-004097
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cadell and Davies, London, 1810
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fair
Dust Jacket:
None Issued
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text body is clean and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. First two volumes complete in themselves. Full brown calf, marbled end papers; Volume I 292 pp., Volume II 262 pp. Leather rubbed and scuffed, chipped at top of spines, gilt on spine label faded, light to moderate foxing throughout, previous owner's name and dated 1865, another previous owner's stamp on flyleaf; Vol. I has 2" separation of covers at top of spine; Vol. II half inch separation at top of spine. Interiors are clean and tight, no marks or writing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 15 oz. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 004097.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferrier, William J.
TITLE:
Culpeper's English Physician and Complete Herbal
PRICE:
USD$16.50
BOOK ID:
TD00-123635
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
W. and G. Foyle Ltd, London, 1938
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Good
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Oblong. Text clean. Small number written lightly on front free endpage. Jacket lightly stained with small closed tears and chipping to edges. Bookplate on front pastedown. Boards and jacket bumped and shelf worn on corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 123635.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferrini, Armeda F.; Ferrini, Rebecca L.
TITLE:
Health in the Later Years, 3rd
PRICE:
USD$59.90
ISBN:
0072836512
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560799161
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
McGraw Hill, Boston, MA, 2000
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Book is New, Excellent condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0072836512. ISBN/EAN: 9780072836516. Inventory No: 1560799161.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferrini, Armeda F.; Ferrini, Rebecca L.
TITLE:
Health in the Later Years, 3rd
PRICE:
USD$55.60
ISBN:
0072836512
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560799162
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
McGraw Hill, Boston, MA, 2000
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with a crease on the lower back corner. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0072836512. ISBN/EAN: 9780072836516. Inventory No: 1560799162.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferrini, Armeda F.; Ferrini, Rebecca L.
TITLE:
Health in the Later Years, 3rd
PRICE:
USD$55.60
ISBN:
0072836512
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560799816
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
McGraw Hill, Boston, MA, 2000
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0072836512. ISBN/EAN: 9780072836516. Inventory No: 1560799816.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferrini, Armeda F.; Ferrini, Rebecca L.
TITLE:
Health in the Later Years, 3rd
PRICE:
USD$51.30
ISBN:
0072836512
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560799817
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
McGraw Hill, Boston, MA, 2000
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has marking and highlighting, the cover has wear with creasing. Has a remainder mark on the lower outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0072836512. ISBN/EAN: 9780072836516. Inventory No: 1560799817.
 
AUTHOR:
Ferrini, Armeda F.; Ferrini, Rebecca L.
TITLE:
Health in the Later Years, 3rd
PRICE:
USD$57.00
ISBN:
0072836512
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561010415
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
McGraw Hill, Boston, MA, 2000
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
The books text appears to be clean, white, and crisp. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0072836512. ISBN/EAN: 9780072836516. Inventory No: 1561010415.
Show pictures of book 'PL00-103757' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Ferry, Andrew P.
TITLE:
Ocular and Adnexal Tumors
PRICE:
USD$28.50
BOOK ID:
PL00-103757
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Little, Brown, & Co, Boston, 1972
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Fine
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
269pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 12, No. 1 - Spring, 1972; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103757.
Show picture of book 'RH00-SCIMED2' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Fido, Martin
TITLE:
World's Worst Medical Mistakes, The
PRICE:
USD$9.70
ISBN:
186309198X
BOOK ID:
RH00-SCIMED2
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Book Company International Pty Ltd, The, Brookvale, Australia, 1996
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Not Applicable
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Paperback, First Edition, 375gms, 304 pages. In this unique and fascinating collection of true-life stories you will come across tales that are both heartbreaking and life-affirming. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, mild to moderate page discolouration and staining, a flaky white substance to the page edges, otherwise no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!
Show picture of book 'PL00-108111' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Fillmore, Charles M.
TITLE:
Tobacco Taboo
PRICE:
USD$15.20
BOOK ID:
PL00-108111
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Meigs Publishing, Indianapolis, IN, 1930
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 153 pp. Text heavily marked and annotated. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 108111.
 
AUTHOR:
FINCHAM, W.H.A.
TITLE:
Optics
PRICE:
USD$7.80
BOOK ID:
DB01-9274
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Hatton Press Ltd, London, 1956
Edition:
Sixth Edition
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
Illustrated with diagrams. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Health; Medical/Medicine; Inventory No: 9274.
Show picture of book 'PW-15042' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Finckh, Elisabeth
TITLE:
Studies in Tibetan Medicine
PRICE:
USD$32.50
ISBN:
0937938610
BOOK ID:
PW-15042
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Snow Lion, 1988
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Stiff Card)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
This is the first edition in the English language. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0937938610. ISBN/EAN: 9780937938614. Inventory No: 15042.
Show picture of book 'PL00-110222' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Findling, Robert L.; Blumer, Jeffrey L.
TITLE:
Child and Adolescent Psychopharmacology (Pediatric Clinics of North America: Volume 45, Number 5, October 1998)
PRICE:
USD$22.80
BOOK ID:
PL00-110222
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia, PA, 1998
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 266 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 6 oz. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 110222.
 
AUTHOR:
Finkel
TITLE:
Patient Care Management Lab: A Workbook for Prescription Practice (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
0781765692
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561019146
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, MD, 2008
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Fair Condition
Moderate shelf and corner wear, Scuffing and rubbing, Text appears clean, Spiral binding is in good sturdy condition. 493 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0781765692. ISBN/EAN: 9780781765695. Inventory No: 1561019146.
Show picture of book 'PW-21601' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Finkel, Elizabeth
TITLE:
Stem Cells: Controversy at the Frontiers of Science
PRICE:
USD$26.20
ISBN:
0733312489
BOOK ID:
PW-21601
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
ABC Books, 2005
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science & Technology; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0733312489. ISBN/EAN: 9780733312489. Inventory No: 21601.
Show picture of book 'MB02-12092861' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Finkel, Maurice
TITLE:
Good Food, Good Health : The Way To Live Longer
PRICE:
USD$5.90
ISBN:
0701813296
BOOK ID:
MB02-12092861
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Lansdowne, Australia, 1978
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Good Condition
164 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Rubbing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0701813296. ISBN/EAN: 9780701813291. Inventory No: 12092861.
 
AUTHOR:
Finley, James; Lenz, Brenda
TITLE:
Addiction Treatment Homework Planner
PRICE:
USD$48.00
ISBN:
9780470402740
BOOK ID:
TD00-505660
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons, New Jersey, 2009
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean interior. UNUSED CD-ROM. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Wraps lightly bumped at corners and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 9780470402740. Inventory No: 505660.
 
AUTHOR:
Finnie, Nancie R.
TITLE:
Handling the Young Cerebral Palsied Child at Home, 2nd Edition
PRICE:
USD$23.30
ISBN:
0452266580
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560744550
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Plume, New York, NY, 1975
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Light shelf and corner wear. Text Appears Clean, Very Nice Looking Book! Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0452266580. ISBN/EAN: 9780452266582. Inventory No: 1560744550.
 
AUTHOR:
Fiorentino, Mary R.
TITLE:
A Basis for Sensorimotor Development-Normal and Abnormal: The Influence of Primitive, Postural Reflexes on the Development and Distribution of Tone
PRICE:
USD$45.50
ISBN:
0398041792
BOOK ID:
TD00-137616
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield, Il, 1981
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text clean. Boards lightly bumped at corners and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0398041792. Inventory No: 137616.
Show picture of book 'MB02-08040112' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Firebrace, Peter & Hill, Sandra
TITLE:
A Guide to Acupuncture
PRICE:
USD$13.60
ISBN:
0094722706
BOOK ID:
MB02-08040112
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Constable & Co, UK
Binding:
Medium Trade Paperback
Condition:
Very Good Condition
160 pages. Undated circa 1994, title page missing otherwise book is complete. Covers are lightly creased. This is a comprehensive layman's guide to acupuncture. It sets acupuncture in the context of orthodox medicine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0094722706. ISBN/EAN: 9780094722705. Inventory No: 08040112.
 
AUTHOR:
Firkins, Peter
TITLE:
Borneo Surgeon ~ Dr James P Taylor
PRICE:
USD$10.00
ISBN:
0859052117
BOOK ID:
TT00-52347
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hesperian Press, Western Australia, 1995
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
151 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Military & Warfare; 1940s; Medicine & Health. ISBN: 0859052117. ISBN/EAN: 9780859052115. Inventory No: 52347.
 
AUTHOR:
Fischelis, Robert P.
TITLE:
Straight from headquarters
PRICE:
USD$50.50
BOOK ID:
TD00-111522
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Journal of the American Pharmaceutical Association, Washington DC, 1959
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text clean. Small number written lightly on front free endpage. Boards bumped and worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Copy 70 of 150. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 111522.
 
AUTHOR:
FISCHER, CONRAD
TITLE:
Conrad Fischer's Internal Medicine Question Book
PRICE:
USD$66.10
ISBN:
1588081788
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560755787
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Intl Medical Pub, McLean, VA, 2003
Edition:
1st Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Text Appears Clean, This book looks to be Brand New... Nice looking book! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 1588081788. ISBN/EAN: 9781588081780. Inventory No: 1560755787.
 
AUTHOR:
Fischer, David S. & Tish Knobf, M. K. (Mary Kathryn)
TITLE:
The Cancer Chemotherapy Handbook Fourth Edition
PRICE:
USD$27.60
ISBN:
0801668824
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561004739
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Mosby, St. Louis, 1993
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear, with laminate wrinkles to for edge of cover is minor. Text appears clean. Binding is Very Good. Looks Nice. Size: 19 cm. 527 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Cancer Chemotherapy Handbooks, manuals,; ISBN: 0801668824. ISBN/EAN: 9780801668821. Dewey Code: 616.99/4061 20. Inventory No: 1561004739.
 
AUTHOR:
Fischer, Harry W. And Leena Ketonen
TITLE:
Radiographic Neuroanatomy : a Working Atlas
PRICE:
USD$25.00
ISBN:
0071126155
BOOK ID:
DB00-51203
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill, New York Copy 1924, 1991
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
As New
near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased
 
AUTHOR:
Fischer, William L
TITLE:
How to Fight Cancer and Win
PRICE:
USD$12.60
ISBN:
1891434012
BOOK ID:
BA01-16047
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Agora Health Books, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 1891434012. ISBN/EAN: 9781891434013. Inventory No: 16047.
Show picture of book 'PW-20252' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Fish, Peter
TITLE:
Physics and Instrumentation of Diagnostic Medical Ultrasound
PRICE:
USD$115.30
ISBN:
0471926515
BOOK ID:
PW-20252
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Wiley, 1992
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Medicine & Health; Physics; Physics; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0471926515. ISBN/EAN: 9780471926511. Inventory No: 20252.
 
AUTHOR:
Fish, Sharon
TITLE:
Alzheimer's : Caring for Your Loved One, Caring for Yourself
PRICE:
USD$5.00
ISBN:
0745918808
BOOK ID:
DB00-16201
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Lion Publishing, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A, 1990
Binding:
Trade Paperback
Near fine trade size softcover, Little writing on first page ow clean 272pp nf/--
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  19  33  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  63  77  91  105  119  133  134