Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Mathematics" from All Regions
2,096 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  12  17  22  27  32  37  42 
 
 
AUTHOR:
A C Aitken
TITLE:
Determinants and Matrices
PRICE:
USD$8.00
BOOK ID:
TT00-000362
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Oliver and Boyd Ltd, Edinburgh and London, 1954
Edition:
Eighth
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Good
Previous owner's name in easily removable pencil. Some foxing to early and later pages. Outside boards dark blue with gold titles - very clean. Dust wrapper is price clipped and has some nicks and tears but is complete except for minor nicks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Mathematics; Education. Inventory No: 000362.
 
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Edwin A.
TITLE:
Flatland
PRICE:
USD$3.80
ISBN:
0140076158
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE286179532
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
Penguin, New York, NY, 1987
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Used book, good condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Mathematics; Education. ISBN: 0140076158. ISBN/EAN: 9780140076158. Inventory No: ABE286179532.
 
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Edwin Abbott
TITLE:
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions
PRICE:
USD$3.40
ISBN:
0140076158
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE424671642
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1996
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Education. ISBN: 0140076158. ISBN/EAN: 9780140076158. Inventory No: ABE424671642.
Show picture of book 'SB00-0239242' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abramowitz, Milton & Stegun, Irene A.
TITLE:
Handbook of Mathematical Functions: with Formulas, Graphs, and Mathematical Table
PRICE:
USD$17.00
ISBN:
0486612724
BOOK ID:
SB00-0239242
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Dover publications, New York, 1972
Edition:
Reprint
Illustrator:
Diagrammatic
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
According to the publisher students and professionals in the fields of mathematics, physics, engineering, and economics will find this reference work invaluable. A classic resource for working with special functions, standard trig, and exponential logarithmic definitions and extensions, it features 29 sets of tables, some to as high as 20 places. The previous owner's name is at the bottom right of the first page. trivial handling marks, and no other damage. Size: 4to 9¾" - 12" tall. 1046 pages. Illustrator: Diagrammatic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0486612724. ISBN/EAN: 9780486612720. Inventory No: 0239242.
Show picture of book 'EC00-092061' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Adams, Edwin P. and Hippisley, Col. R.L.
TITLE:
Smithsonian Mathematical Formulae and Tables of Elliptic Functions (Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Volume 74, Number 1)
PRICE:
USD$10.00
BOOK ID:
EC00-092061
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Smithsonian Institution, 1922
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
314 pages. The covers have wear and heavy rubbing; name inside; page tanned; cracking a little but a good reading/reference book still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 092061.
 
AUTHOR:
Addison Wesley
TITLE:
Summit: An Interactive Algebra Journey Windows Version
PRICE:
USD$14.30
ISBN:
0321019296
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE411484446
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA, 1997
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
new in shrinkwrap cd-rom Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0321019296. ISBN/EAN: 9780321019295. Inventory No: ABE411484446.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler, Frederick R.
TITLE:
Modeling the Dynamics of Life: Calculus and Probability for Life Scientists
PRICE:
USD$33.10
ISBN:
0534348165
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560763112
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA, 1998
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text appears clean. The cover has corner bumps and scuffing to the spine edges. Has numbers stamped on the fly page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534348165. ISBN/EAN: 9780534348168. Inventory No: 1560763112.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler, Frederick R.
TITLE:
Modeling the Dynamics of Life: Calculus and Probability for Life Scientists
PRICE:
USD$28.50
ISBN:
0534348165
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560763113
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA, 1998
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has light marking, the cover has moderate corner bumps, scuffing to the spine edges and numbers stamped on the fly page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534348165. ISBN/EAN: 9780534348168. Inventory No: 1560763113.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler, Frederick R.
TITLE:
Modeling the Dynamics of Life: Calculus and Probability for Life Scientists
PRICE:
USD$38.00
ISBN:
0534348165
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560763114
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA, 1998
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, The cover has corner and spine edge scuffing., Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534348165. ISBN/EAN: 9780534348168. Inventory No: 1560763114.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler, Frederick R.
TITLE:
Modeling the Dynamics of Life: Calculus and Probability for Life Scientists
PRICE:
USD$34.20
ISBN:
0534348165
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560763115
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA, 1998
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has light marking, the cover has corner bumps and scuffing to the spine edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534348165. ISBN/EAN: 9780534348168. Inventory No: 1560763115.
Show picture of book 'EC00-046764' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Adler, Irving
TITLE:
The New Mathematics
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-046764
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Mentor, 1960
Edition:
First Printing
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good
Size: Mass Market. MD281. Creasing and wear; pages tanned, good sound book. "This is the first book to explain--in simple, uncomplicated language--the working methods, ideas and fundamental concepts of the revolutionary developments in modern mathematics." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 046764.
 
AUTHOR:
Adler, Irving
TITLE:
Thinking Machines: A Layman's Introduction to Logic, Boolean Algebra, and Computers
PRICE:
USD$4.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-108748
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
John Day, 1961
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
189 pages; 2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring; but a good book overall. Contents include Hardware Brains; Tools with Self Control; Getting an Idiot to Think; Numbers and Numerals; Algebra of Numbers; Calculating Machines; Words, Sentences and Logic; Algebra of Classes; Algebra of Propositions; Switching Circuits; Electronic Computers; Thinking Machines and the Brain. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 108748.
Show pictures of book 'PL00-102057' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Adler, Von Irving
TITLE:
Mathematik Vom Goldenen Schnitt Bis Zur Mengenlehre
PRICE:
USD$26.60
BOOK ID:
PL00-102057
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Delphin, Stuttgart, Germany, 1960
Illustrator:
Hess, Lowell
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
135pp; Text entirely in German; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; Minimal shelfwear; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text is in German. Illustrator: Hess, Lowell. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Mathematics; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 102057.
 
AUTHOR:
Agresti
TITLE:
Statistics: The Art and Science of Learning from Data, Student Study Pack, 1st CD's Only
PRICE:
USD$52.30
ISBN:
0131497707
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560760056
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2004
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
2 CD-ROM's ONLY. Light shelf and corner wear. The package appears unmarked, Includes 2 CD-ROM's ONLY. No other material just the CD's are offered via this listing. Two CD's Only. The Paperback Technology Manual, Student Solutions Manual ARE NOT INCLUDED! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Mathematics; Statistics; Mathematics; ISBN: 0131497707. ISBN/EAN: 9780131497702. Inventory No: 1560760056.
 
AUTHOR:
Agresti, Alan
TITLE:
Statistics: The Art and Science of Learning from Data, Student Study Pack, 1st
PRICE:
USD$75.10
ISBN:
0131497707
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560781538
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2007
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
Pack is New, Includes Paperback Technology Manual, Student Solutions Manual and CD-ROM's. The package has some wear but the contents area NEW. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Mathematics; Statistics; ISBN: 0131497707. ISBN/EAN: 9780131497702. Inventory No: 1560781538.
 
AUTHOR:
Agresti, Alan
TITLE:
Statistics: The Art and Science of Learning from Data, Student Study Pack, 1st
PRICE:
USD$74.90
ISBN:
0131497707
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560781539
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2007
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Paperback Technology Manual, Student Solutions Manual and CD-ROM's. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Statistics; ISBN: 0131497707. ISBN/EAN: 9780131497702. Inventory No: 1560781539.
 
AUTHOR:
Agresti, Alan
TITLE:
Statistics: The Art and Science of Learning from Data, Student Study Pack, 1st
PRICE:
USD$74.60
ISBN:
0131497707
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560801039
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2007
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, Includes Paperback Technology Manual, Student Solutions Manual and 2 CD-ROM's. The package has some wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Statistics; ISBN: 0131497707. ISBN/EAN: 9780131497702. Inventory No: 1560801039.
 
AUTHOR:
Agresti, Alan
TITLE:
Statistics: The Art and Science of Learning from Data, Student Study Pack, 1st
PRICE:
USD$57.00
ISBN:
0131497375
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561015863
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2007
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Pack is New, Includes Paperback Technology Manual ISBN 0131497375 and the CD-ROM. There is no Solutions manual with this package. Includes Technology manual and CD only. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Mathematics; Statistics; ISBN: 0131497375. ISBN/EAN: 9780131497375. Inventory No: 1561015863.
 
AUTHOR:
Agresti, Alan
TITLE:
Technology Manual for Statistics: The Art and Science of Learning From Data
PRICE:
USD$14.30
ISBN:
0131497375
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561002987
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2007
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears to be clean. Light shelf and corner wear. Creases on the covers of the book, and light scuffing to cover. Binding is in good condition, and pages are white and crisp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Mathematics; Statistics; ISBN: 0131497375. ISBN/EAN: 9780131497375. Inventory No: 1561002987.
 
AUTHOR:
Akhiezer, N. I.; Glazman, I. M
TITLE:
Theory of Linear Operators in Hilbert Space. Vol 1 & 2
PRICE:
USD$50.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-509637
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, New York, 1961
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 2-volume set (complete). Clean interior in both volumes. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Jacket bumped and shelf worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Chipping and creasing to jackets. Jackets tanned and lightly soiled. Boards bumped and worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 509637.
 
AUTHOR:
Akst, Geoffrey; Bragg, Sadie
TITLE:
Basic Mathematics Through Applications, Annotated Instructors Edition
PRICE:
USD$35.20
ISBN:
0201312220
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560780380
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA, 2000
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Very light shelf wear otherwise New, Annotated Instructors Edition. Corresponds to Student Book ISBN 0201312220. This is the Annotated Instructors Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0201312220. ISBN/EAN: 9780201312225. Inventory No: 1560780380.
 
AUTHOR:
Akst, Geoffrey;Bragg, Sadie
TITLE:
Basic Mathematics through Applications, 3rd Ed
PRICE:
USD$26.60
ISBN:
0321228170
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561004289
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA, 2005
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Books pages have writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the cover. Major creasing, rubbing, and cut on the bottom of the front cover fixed with clear tape. Binding is in good condition. Book has some water damage, mainly at the back of the book. Still makes a good study copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0321228170. ISBN/EAN: 9780321228178. Inventory No: 1561004289.
 
AUTHOR:
Albert, A. Adrian
TITLE:
Introduction to Algebraic Theories
PRICE:
USD$26.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-509639
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1942
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Clean interior except for previous owner's bookplate on front paste down end paper. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Boards bumped and worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Boards tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 509639.
Show picture of book 'GE00-015461' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Albert, David Z.
TITLE:
Quantum Mechanics and Experience
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
0674741129
BOOK ID:
GE00-015461
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA, 1992
Edition:
Fifth Printing
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Fine
Dust Jacket:
Very Good Plus
Size: 6 x 9.25 inches, A 1995 fifth printing of the first edition, this copy is clean, crisp, bright, pristine, and probably unread, essentially in New condition with no signs of use or wear; dust jacket in same condition except for a bit of wear at edges and spine ends. 206 pp. "A lucid and self-contained introduction to the foundations of quantum mechanics, accesible to anyone with a high school mathematics education, and at the same time a rigorous discussion of the most important recent advances in our understanding of that subject, some of which are due to the author himself."
Show picture of book 'TD00-135856' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Albert, Michael H. (Editor); Nowakowski, Richard J. (Editor)
TITLE:
Games of No Chance 3
PRICE:
USD$76.50
ISBN:
9780521861342
BOOK ID:
TD00-135856
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2009
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text clean. Boards lightly bumped and shelf worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 135856.
Show picture of book 'DH00-008264' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Alger, Philip R.
TITLE:
The Elastic Strength of Guns
PRICE:
USD$20.00
BOOK ID:
DH00-008264
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Lord Baltimore Press, Baltimore, 1916
Edition:
Third Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Red gilt stamped limp boards, 103 pages, two foldout diagrams. Spine discolored, boards lightly soiled, pages very lightly toned. "This little book was prepared primarily for use by the midshipman at the U. S. Naval Academy. It essays to present the subject of the elastic strength of guns as concisely as is consistent with clearness, and to that end treats only of steel guns of modern construction, built-up or wire-wound. A number of illustrative examples are solved in the text, and others, with their answers follow each chapter." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: ... Show Complete Entry
 
AUTHOR:
Ali, Mohammed Iman
TITLE:
Matrices and Linear Transformations
PRICE:
USD$165.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-506918
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Janata Press, Banglabazar, Dhaka, 1998
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean interior except for previous owner's stamp on front free end paper. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Wraps lightly bumped and shelf worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 506918.
 
AUTHOR:
Aliaga, Martha; Gunderson, Brenda
TITLE:
Interactive Statistics
PRICE:
USD$28.10
ISBN:
0132310368
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560797526
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 1999
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has highlighting and marking, The cover has wear around the upper/lower spiral binding edge. Has a taped tear on the front spiral binding edge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Statistics; ISBN: 0132310368. ISBN/EAN: 9780132310369. Inventory No: 1560797526.
Show picture of book 'PW-25009' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Allen, Arnold O.
TITLE:
Probability, Statistics, and Queueing Theory with Computer Science Applications
PRICE:
USD$78.20
ISBN:
0120510510
BOOK ID:
PW-25009
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Academic Press, 1990
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Mathematics; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0120510510. ISBN/EAN: 9780120510511. Inventory No: 25009.
 
AUTHOR:
Alpha & Omega Publishing
TITLE:
Lifepac Math Grade 10
PRICE:
USD$14.30
ISBN:
0867172835
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560801288
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Alpha & Omega Publishing, Chandler, AZ, 2001
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Spiral binding is tight and solid. Light wear to cover surface - no rip, tears or dings. One minor crease in lower RH corner of fornt cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0867172835. ISBN/EAN: 9780867172836. Inventory No: 1560801288.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson
TITLE:
Statistics for Business and Economics, by Anderson, 11th Edition
PRICE:
USD$93.60
ISBN:
0538451491
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561016900
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South Western, USA, 2011
Edition:
11th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Used very good, Text appears clean, Cover and corners have shelf wear. This is the INSTRUCTORS EDITION. 11th Edition 1080 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0538451491. ISBN/EAN: 9780538451499. Inventory No: 1561016900.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson
TITLE:
Statistics for Business and Economics, 8th
PRICE:
USD$68.90
ISBN:
0324066716
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561016916
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western, Mason, OH, 2001
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Moderate shelf and corner wear, beginning of book has what appears water marking to about page 46 or 47, Creasing around the center of pages from page 801 to the end of the book, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Mathematics. ISBN: 0324066716. ISBN/EAN: 9780324066715. Inventory No: 1561016916.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson
TITLE:
Statistics for Business and Economics, by Anderson, 11th Edition
PRICE:
USD$90.30
ISBN:
0538451491
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561017186
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South Western, USA, 2011
Edition:
11th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Used good, Text appears clean, Cover and corners have shelf wear. This is the INSTRUCTORS EDITION. 11th Edition 1080 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0538451491. ISBN/EAN: 9780538451499. Inventory No: 1561017186.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Daniel; Drucker, Daniel
TITLE:
Stewart's Calculus Student Solutions Manual, Vol. I, 2nd
PRICE:
USD$9.10
ISBN:
0534132138
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560759981
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA, 1991
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover has wear with creasing and a small tear on the lower front hinge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534132138. ISBN/EAN: 9780534132132. Inventory No: 1560759981.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Daniel; Cole, Jeffery A.; Drucker, Daniel
TITLE:
Student Solutions Manual for Stewart's Single Variable Calculus 4th
PRICE:
USD$21.90
ISBN:
0534359531
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560757908
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA, 1999
Edition:
4th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text Appears Clean, There is some wear to this books cover. Nice looking book does have some wear to the books cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534359531. ISBN/EAN: 9780534359539. Inventory No: 1560757908.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Daniel; Cole, Jeffery A.; Drucker, Daniel
TITLE:
Student Solutions Manual for Stewart's Single Variable Calculus 4th
PRICE:
USD$23.60
ISBN:
0534359531
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560757911
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA, 1999
Edition:
4th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text Appears Clean, There is some wear to this books cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534359531. ISBN/EAN: 9780534359539. Inventory No: 1560757911.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Daniel;Cole, Jeffery A.;Drucker, Daniel
TITLE:
Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Single Variable Calculus, 5th Ed
PRICE:
USD$28.80
ISBN:
0534393691
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560794739
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA, 2003
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Student Solutions Manual ONLY, clean text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, minor crease on cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534393691. ISBN/EAN: 9780534393694. Inventory No: 1560794739.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Daniel;Cole, Jeffery A.;Drucker, Daniel
TITLE:
Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Single Variable Calculus, 5th Ed
PRICE:
USD$28.80
ISBN:
0534393691
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560794741
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA, 2003
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Student Solutions Manual ONLY, clean text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534393691. ISBN/EAN: 9780534393694. Inventory No: 1560794741.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Daniel;Cole, Jeffery A.;Drucker, Daniel
TITLE:
Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Single Variable Calculus, 5th Ed
PRICE:
USD$24.00
ISBN:
0534393691
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560794898
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA, 2003
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Student Solutions Manual ONLY, clean text, shelf and corner wear to cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534393691. ISBN/EAN: 9780534393694. Inventory No: 1560794898.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Daniel;Cole, Jeffery A.;Drucker, Daniel
TITLE:
Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Single Variable Calculus, 5th Ed
PRICE:
USD$28.80
ISBN:
0534393691
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560795374
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA, 2003
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Student Solutions Manual ONLY, clean text, minor shelf and corner wear to the cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534393691. ISBN/EAN: 9780534393694. Inventory No: 1560795374.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Daniel;Cole, Jeffery A.;Drucker, Daniel
TITLE:
Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Single Variable Calculus, 5th Ed
PRICE:
USD$22.80
ISBN:
0534393691
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560801943
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA, 2003
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Student Solutions Manual ONLY, some (very few) previous owner notes. Cover shows evidence that last owner did take book to class - creasing to front cover and spine. Binding is tight and solid. Copy is in great shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0534393691. ISBN/EAN: 9780534393694. Inventory No: 1560801943.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
TITLE:
Statistics for Business and Economics, 8th
PRICE:
USD$70.80
ISBN:
0324066716
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560732461
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western, Mason, OH, 2001
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
Book appears, Very crisp pages, Has Sealed CD, Very Nice Book Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Mathematics. ISBN: 0324066716. ISBN/EAN: 9780324066715. Inventory No: 1560732461.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
TITLE:
Statistics for Business and Economics, 8th
PRICE:
USD$75.90
ISBN:
0324066716
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560773296
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western, Mason, OH, 2001
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Easy Stat Digital Tutor Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Mathematics. ISBN: 0324066716. ISBN/EAN: 9780324066715. Inventory No: 1560773296.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
TITLE:
Statistics for Business and Economics, 8th
PRICE:
USD$75.90
ISBN:
0324066716
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560773297
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western, Mason, OH, 2001
Edition:
8th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Easy Stat Digital Tutor Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Mathematics. ISBN: 0324066716. ISBN/EAN: 9780324066715. Inventory No: 1560773297.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson ~ Editor
TITLE:
Math Trailblazer Guia Estudiantil Grado 4 Segunda Edicion
PRICE:
USD$59.40
ISBN:
0757504108
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE397566292
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Kendall Hunt, Dubuque, IA, 2004
Edition:
Segunda Edicion
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is in good sturdy condition. Looks Nice. 449 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 0757504108. ISBN/EAN: 9780757504105. Inventory No: ABE397566292.
Show picture of book 'SB00-0239295' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Marlow & Katz, Victor & Wilson, Robin – editors
TITLE:
Sherlock Holmes in Babylon and other tales of mathematical history
PRICE:
USD$29.80
ISBN:
0883855461
BOOK ID:
SB00-0239295
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
the mathematical Association of America, Washington, 2004
Edition:
First Edition
Illustrator:
various
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
no Jack
the book is second-hand, but has no damage, no annotations. Illustrated with facsimile, diagrams and the occasional photograph, the company a survey of the history of Greek mathematics, and a detailed survey of what we're about mathematics in ancient China, as well as discussions on mathematics in the Americas and Mesopotamia in ancient times. Size: 4to 9¾" - 12" tall. X, 387, (3) pages in original laminated illustrated hardcover binding. . Illustrator: various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: mathematics; history. ISBN: 0883855461. ISBN/EAN: 9780883855461. Inventory No: 0239295.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, T. W
TITLE:
An Introduction to Multivariate Statistical Analysis
PRICE:
USD$34.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-506905
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1958
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean interior. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Jacket bumped and shelf worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Jacket tanned and rubbed. Jacket protected by Brodart cover. Jacket adhered to boards . Ex-Library. Pocket and circulation slip on rear endpages. Stamp on top and bottom of text block. Stamp on title page. Sticker on tail spine end of jacket. Boards bumped and worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 506905.
 
AUTHOR:
Andres
TITLE:
Preparing for the SAT I Mathematics
PRICE:
USD$14.00
ISBN:
1567655033
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561016218
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
AMSCO'S, New York, NY, 1997
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Outer page ends have been written on, Light shelf and corner wear, Notes have been taken on the outer edges, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 646 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Mathematics; Education. ISBN: 1567655033. ISBN/EAN: 9781567655032. Inventory No: 1561016218.
Show picture of book 'PW-19620' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Andrews, W.S.
TITLE:
Magic Squares and Cubes
PRICE:
USD$32.40
BOOK ID:
PW-19620
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Dover, 1960
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Stiff Card)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 19620.
 
AUTHOR:
Angel
TITLE:
CD Lecture Series- Intermediate Algebra for College Students, 6th
PRICE:
USD$21.20
ISBN:
0131400711
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560765692
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2004
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap- A Series of 4 CD's. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Mathematics; Math/Alg/Trig/Geo; ISBN: 0131400711. ISBN/EAN: 9780131400719. Inventory No: 1560765692.
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  12  17  22  27  32  37  42