Tile Style: Creating Beautiful Kitchens, Baths, & Interiors With Tile
PRICE:
USD$22.80
ISBN:
158479450X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE341229920
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY, 2006
Edition:
First Edition, First Printing
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
Light shelf wear to book cover, inside appears never opened. DJ has some light wear and minor soil spot near lower corner. Still DJ looks very nice. Rare/scarce Room: rack 6 shelf 2. 192 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 158479450x. ISBN/EAN: 9781584794509. Inventory No: ABE341229920.
Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0806979143. ISBN/EAN: 9780806979144. Inventory No: 19282.
ACI Certification of Concrete Field Testing Technician Grade One CP-1(07) Technicial Workbook
PRICE:
USD$166.30
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000735
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Concrete Institute, Farmington Hills, MI, 2007
Edition:
25th Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
This is the Technician Workbook for ACI Certification of Concrete Field Testing Technician-Grade One CP-1 (07) Some shelf and corner wear. Some marking. Binding is Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Architecture; Home Decorating & Repair. Inventory No: 1561000735.
Theo. Audel & Co., Publishers, New York, USA, 1953
Edition:
Reprint
Binding:
Semi-Hard Cover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Not Applicable
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Semi-hardcover, reprint edition, 1835gms, 1090 pages. A practical, illustrated treatise covering all phases of sheet metal work including pattern cutting and pattern development for all sheet metal workers, layout men, mechanics and artisans. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Ownership stamp on inside front pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book is quite heavy, almost 2kg, and may incur additional postage.
176 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Tanned pages. Wear to spine ends and corners of boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 12092156.
Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Box is in good condition, books are in very good condition. 6 books with 80 pgs each come in hardcover box. 1. Easy home improvements. 2. Easy Decorating with paint & paper. 3. Easy Kitchen Solutions. 4. Make your home safe & secure. 5. Practical storage solutions. 6. Easy Improvements outdoors. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 12102301.
The Illustrated Hints, Tips & Household Skills : The Practical, Step-By-Step Home Reference Manual
PRICE:
USD$21.30
ISBN:
1859670466
BOOK ID:
MB02-12092130
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Lifetime Distributors, NSW, 1996
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
256 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Wear to spine ends and corners of boards. Small surface tear on top corner of board. Hints on difficult decorating decisions and a quick reference for repairs, cooking techniques and sewing skills. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 1859670466. ISBN/EAN: 9781859670460. Inventory No: 12092130.
Two hardback volumes and trade paperback Index--all in excellent condition--minor shelf wear only--in Good Condition slipcase which has long scrap and short tears on back edge. Volume One (197 pages) has The French Collection and The Palladian Collection plus index. Volume Two has English & American Collections; Far East Collection; and Executive Collection in 205 pages. Index Volume (63 pages) has line drawing, dimensions and order numbers of pieces. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 6 lbs 8 oz. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 004362.
Fabulous furniture makeovers from the star of BBC TVs Changing Rooms Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0715308327. ISBN/EAN: 9780715308325. Inventory No: 17938.
Barraclough, Arthur & Derrett, John & Laycock, Dennis & Fevre, R. & Peers, James
TITLE:
Practical Home Decorating & Repairs Illustrated
PRICE:
USD$12.60
BOOK ID:
MB02-12092151
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Odham, London, No date
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
384 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Wear to spine ends and corners of boards. Fading to large portions of covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 12092151.
Some shelf and corner wear. Some creasing to cover and pages on the top. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Black mark on the outer pages. Looks Nice. 168 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Home Decorating & Repair. ISBN: 1584796782. ISBN/EAN: 9781584796787. Inventory No: ABE341516854.
Text appears to be clean. Cover has light Shelf and corner wear. Binding is in good sturdy condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0192833456. ISBN/EAN: 9780192833457. Inventory No: ABE339866948.
Master Strokes: A Practical Guide to Decorative Paint Techniques
PRICE:
USD$9.70
ISBN:
009169051X
BOOK ID:
RH00-ART165
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hutchinson Australia, Milsons Point, Australia, 1990
Edition:
First Paperback Edition
Illustrator:
Payne, Andrew (Photographer)
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Not Applicable
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, first paperback edition, 766gms, 160 pages. This is an essential manual for those who wish to use decorative paint finishes on everything from small ornamental objects and furniture to walls and floors. It also guides the reader through more complex finishes such as marbling, Japanese lacquer, wall-glazing, gilding, crackle finish, cracklure and shagreen. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Some bumping to corners of covers, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Manual of Technical Plumbing and Sanitary Science, A
PRICE:
USD$14.50
BOOK ID:
RH00-BUICON2
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Britannia Works, London, England
Edition:
Fifth Edition
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover with red boards, book is undated but inscription reads 1960, no dust jacket, Fifth Edition, 600gms, 290 pages, blank endpapers. In placing this book before the public the author has attempted to collect and prepare in a straight-forward manner the chief items of interest and importance that should be known by all plumbers. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout, small pen inscription on the inside front page. Boards are in good condition with only light shelf wear to corners and edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Home Rules: Transform the Place You Live into a Place You'll Love
PRICE:
USD$15.70
ISBN:
1401301371
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006882
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hyperion, New York, NY, 2005
Edition:
First Edition, First Printing
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Good
Some shelf and corner wear. Small tear in the dust jacket. Top of pages appear wavy from a liquid spill. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. Size: 27 cm. 175 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Art & Design. ISBN: 1401301371. ISBN/EAN: 9781401301378. Dewey Code: 747/.88 22. Inventory No: 1561006882.
Light shelf and corner wear, Text appears clean, Pictures look nice, Binding is in good sturdy condition, Great buy Book is a great reader!!! 168 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Art & Design; Home Decorating & Repair. ISBN: 0696212404. ISBN/EAN: 9780696212406. Inventory No: 1561016003.
Light shelf and corner wear, Dust jacket has spot that has been torn off and the binding bottom on back, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 191 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0696213958. ISBN/EAN: 9780696213953. Inventory No: 1561015951.
Text and Pictures appears clean. DJ has slight tear, otherwise good condition. Hardcover book, with very small amount of ware to the edges. Great buy, look good! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; United States; Art & Design. ISBN: 069600092X. ISBN/EAN: 9780696000928. Inventory No: 1561011276.
VG 1st 2005 large format Meredith 'Better Homes and Gardens' paperback, colour illustrated - light top corner shelf-wear else VG and tight. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0696225549. ISBN/EAN: 9780696225543. Inventory No: 037689.
Light shelf and corner wear, Text appears clean, Pictures are clean and nice, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 928 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0696217287. ISBN/EAN: 9780696217289. Inventory No: 1561016818.
colour illustrations with some of the pictures having schematics,with the text in Italian, Spanish German, French and English, describing the latest in open space living attached to a domicile. Size: 12mo Small Hardcover. 192 pages. A very clean secondhand copy, with no damage to report. . Illustrator: photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Archaeology; Home Decorating & Repair. ISBN: 3937718265. ISBN/EAN: 9783937718262. Inventory No: 0245826.
Country-Style Stenciling: With 8 Ready-To-Use, Pre-Cut Plastics Stencils
PRICE:
USD$13.30
ISBN:
0696023377
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561013443
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Meredith Press, New York, NY, 1991
Edition:
As stated, 4th printing
Illustrator:
Hope Eastman (stencils)
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Good
Text is clean, pages are bright; binding is tight. Unclipped, light soiled DJ shows edge rolling and handling wear. Green cover boards are pristine; name tag to back of front cover. Stencil patterns included. 168 pages. Illustrator: Hope Eastman (stencils). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0696023377. ISBN/EAN: 9780696023378. Inventory No: 1561013443.
Garden Study Club of Nashville, Nshville, TN, 1964
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Good
Extremely thick/large book. Shows slight shelf wear. Dust jacket is in mylar. Dust jacket shows heavy shelf wear. Size: 10" x 13 3/4". 503 pp. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. NOT ex-library. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 022931.
the only damage to the books are four faint marks from sticky tape transfer which the previous owner used to hold down the project of clear plastic. This book is a truly unique encyclopaedia woodworking techniques, using both electric tools, and traditional hand tools. Everything is demonstrated with step-by-step colour photographs, and there are line drawings expounding the principles. No knowledge is assumed. Size: Trade Format Paperback. 176 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Crafts & Hobbies. ISBN: 0731803965. ISBN/EAN: 9780731803965. Inventory No: 0244550.
240 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 12092145.
Practical Household Painting : A Home Beautiful Reference Book
PRICE:
USD$4.90
BOOK ID:
MB02-12092144
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Colorgravure, Melbourne, No date
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
74 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Tanned pages. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Rubbing to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Inventory No: 12092144.
Book appears to be new, dust jacket has small amount of wear. Text appears to be clean. Nice looking book. 112 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 084872559X. ISBN/EAN: 9780848725594. Inventory No: 1561015962.
Country Furniture for the Home: The Kitchen (timeless traditional woodworking projects)
PRICE:
USD$11.60
ISBN:
0304342459
BOOK ID:
SB00-0103968
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cassell & Company, London, 1995
Edition:
First Edition
Illustrator:
Various Artists
Binding:
Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Good
160 pages, includes index. Text is illustrated with very many line drawings, and eight pages of colour photography. Coloured illustrated dust jacket. "Country Furniture for the Home is a series of charming but simple woodworking projects presented room by room. The Kitchen enjoys more used in almost any other room in the home, and furniture in this book has been carefully chosen to be attractive to look at, easy to make and highly versatile, from simple projects such as a plate rack and a New England spice rack, to a kitchen table and chair, a French cupboards and a large Welsh dresser for storing all displaying China, or a collection of household treasures. Each project is accompanied by a scale plan and a series of detailed drawings to guide ... Show Complete Entry
Light shelf and corner wear, Dust Jacket has normal wear and tear and slight hazing to it,Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 246 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0553052004. ISBN/EAN: 9780553052008. Inventory No: 1561015952.
Slight ruffling of the top edge of the jacket, no other damage to describe. after an interesting career in entertainment, Ronnie Burns opened Ronnie Burns Design, a building and design company specialised in high-quality period and classical style homes. He believes that good design must work in a comfortable and practical way, meeting the needs of those who live with it. – Rear fold over flap blurb Size: Folio ( over 12" tall ). [8], 280 pages,. Illustrator: Photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Home Decorating & Repair. ISBN: 0855616849. ISBN/EAN: 9780855616847. Inventory No: 0240522.
Woodwork, decorating, bricklaying, repairs and maintenance, concreting and masonry, electricity, plumbing, insulating. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 026306011X. ISBN/EAN: 9780263060119. Inventory No: 21791.
Size: 8 1/4 x 10 inches, Original soft cover volume professionally re-bound in a red cloth library binding with front cover of original affixed to front. The usual library markings, pocket remnants, etc.; text excellent - clean and unmarked, with no creasing; both exterior and interior are clean and unmarked; very light exterior wear. 232 pp, profusely illustrated in color/b&w. A definitive guide to setting all kinds of tile in all kinds of situations, Ex-Library
Murdoch Books, Millers Point, NSW, Australia, 2004
Binding:
Board Book
Condition:
New
192 pages. In Out the Back, Scott Cam entertains with his trademark funny yarns while telling you how to build and fix things in the backyard, cook sausages to perfection on an open fire and run a keg with cold beer on the hottest of days. He even tells you how to do a few jobs inside the house. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 1740453913. ISBN/EAN: 9781740453912. Inventory No: 07100004.
Out the Back: How to be a Bloke in Your Own Backyard, Projects, Maintenance, Tips and Some Funny Yarns
PRICE:
USD$26.10
ISBN:
1740453913
BOOK ID:
PW-16579
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Murdoch, 2004
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Stiff Card)
Condition:
New Book
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 1740453913. ISBN/EAN: 9781740453912. Inventory No: 16579.
Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0882661280. ISBN/EAN: 9780882661285. Inventory No: 17207.
CARTER, DARRYL. The New Traditional, New York: Clarkson Potter, 2008. Square quarto, first edition, pp. 208, gray paper-covered boards with black lettering printed inside white boxes on spine and front, lavish color photos. For those who are neither modern nor retro but want a stylish-looking, comfortable living space. Condition of this book: Dust jacket shows light wear, no tears. Leaves clean and tight. Size: Quarto. 208 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; United States; Modern; Antiques & ... Show Complete Entry
The Grand Design: Craftsmanship in Interior Decoration (1st edition hardback)
PRICE:
USD$38.20
ISBN:
1874371008
BOOK ID:
CC00-037195
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hazar, 1994
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
VG+/VG 1st edition very large, very heavy 1994 Hazar hardback, unclipped DJ with many colour photos throughout. A little spine-end shelf-wear, edge-rubbing to DJ else VG tight and unmarked. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 1874371008. ISBN/EAN: 9781874371007. Inventory No: 037195.
650 g; [4], 128 pages, illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs, showing various arrangements, with four illustrations in colour. Green and white illustrations on the front board with green writing and green writing on the spine. Traces of foxing to the top edge of the cloth, original bookseller's sticker on front paste down, name in pencil on front end page, writing in pencil, on the rear end page, and, a rather nasty tear starting approximately one third of the page from the top and in the centre, and moving towards the spine. It appears as if the silver paper for a block of chocolate was left between the end page and the paste down, and adhered to both in and a regular manner. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Show Complete Entry
191 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping, wear and/or foxing. Photography by James Merrell Quantity Available: 1. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; ISBN: 0864116942. ISBN/EAN: 9780864116949. Inventory No: 12092133.