Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Fiction" from All Regions
52,963 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  113  219  325  431  537  643  749  855  961  1060 
 
 
AUTHOR:
A. E. Langsford
TITLE:
H.M.S. Flexible
PRICE:
USD$6.50
ISBN:
0099970708
BOOK ID:
BB06-003331
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Arrow, United Kingdom, 1992
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Condition:
Good
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0099970708. ISBN/EAN: 9780099970705. Inventory No: 003331.
 
AUTHOR:
A. J. Quinnell
TITLE:
Snap Shot
PRICE:
USD$36.00
ISBN:
0708823955
BOOK ID:
BB06-006443
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Futura, London, 1982
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Condition:
Good
Sticker on spine. Some bumping and rubbing to cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708823955. ISBN/EAN: 9780708823958. Inventory No: 006443.
Show picture of book 'PB04-5092' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. K. Macdougall
TITLE:
The Great Australian Treasury of Australian Folklore : Two Centuries of Tales, Epics, Ballads, Myths & Legends
PRICE:
USD$9.70
ISBN:
186503682X
BOOK ID:
PB04-5092
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Five Mill Press, Victoria, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Near Fine Condition
Trade soft cover. Contains hundreds of drawings and photographs. 414 pages. Book is in Near Fine condition, by which we mean almost as if in its original new condition, but containing very slight marks of age and/or wear from light handling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Genealogy & Local History; Fiction. ISBN: 186503682x. ISBN/EAN: 9781865036823. Inventory No: 5092.
 
AUTHOR:
A. L. Kennedy
TITLE:
Day
PRICE:
USD$13.90
ISBN:
0224077864
BOOK ID:
PB04-2769
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Jonathan Cape, 2007
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
Dust jacket, boards, binding and pages are clean and tight - like new. 'A superbly realised novel about the brutal simplicities of war - of horror and camaraderie found in the closeness of death and the complexities of dealing with an empty peace, from one of our finest British writers.' 288 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0224077864. ISBN/EAN: 9780224077866. Inventory No: 2769.
Show picture of book 'PB04-7199' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A.L. Mullins
TITLE:
Don't Let the Laurel Die
PRICE:
USD$5.80
ISBN:
9780646368252
BOOK ID:
PB04-7199
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Laureate Publishing, 1999
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Trade softcover with small crease to front cover; otherwise binding and pages are clean and tight. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9780646368252. Inventory No: 7199.
Show picture of book 'MB02-11120116' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A.L.O.E.
TITLE:
A Wreath of Smoke
PRICE:
USD$50.20
BOOK ID:
MB02-11120116
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Gall and Inglis, London, No date
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
191 pages. Edgewear to spine ends and corners of boards. Tanned pages. Award presentation plate laid in (dated 1899). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; Antiquarian & Rare. Inventory No: 11120116.
Show picture of book 'UP00-682078' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A.L.O.E.
TITLE:
Hebrew Heroes : A Tale founded on Jewish History
PRICE:
USD$9.10
BOOK ID:
UP00-682078
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
T Nelson & Sons, 1869
Binding:
Hardback without Dust Wrapper.
Condition:
Reading copy only.
Some overall wear to covers. Binding somewhat soft.
Show picture of book 'JT00-5860' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A.L.O.E. pseud. [i.e. Miss Charlotte M. Tucker.]
TITLE:
Conqueror
PRICE:
USD$41.00
BOOK ID:
JT00-5860
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Gall And Inglis, London
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Religious Fiction. Undated but the inscription of a Sunday school prize giving is dated 1905. Book - in Good Plus Plus cloth covered boards with an illustrated front board - light marking to the back board and rubbing/wearing to the extreme corners. Contents, some marking to the paste downs and end papers, faint browning to the page edges otherwise clean and tightly bound. A Scarce Title. Size: 5.75 inches tall by 3.75 inches. 39 pages. Illustrated black and white line drawing frontispiece. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 201-750 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 5860.
Show picture of book 'PB04-5953' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. Manette Ansay
TITLE:
Blue Water : A Novel
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
9780755329885
BOOK ID:
PB04-5953
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Headline Review, 2006
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very good
Trade softcover with minor edge wear to cover, otherwise binding and pages are clean and tight. 288 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9780755329885. Inventory No: 5953.
Show picture of book 'PB04-5199' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. Manette Ansay
TITLE:
Vinegar Hill
PRICE:
USD$3.90
ISBN:
9780732265588
BOOK ID:
PB04-5199
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Flamingo, 1999
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good
Trade softcover. Slight edge wear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. 240 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9780732265588. Inventory No: 5199.
Show picture of book 'PB04-5491' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. Manette Ansay
TITLE:
Vinegar Hill
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
9780380730131
BOOK ID:
PB04-5491
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Harper Perennial, 1998
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very good
Trade softcover with minor edge wear to cover, remainder mark to bottom page edge, otherwise binding and pages are clean and tight. 256 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9780380730131. Inventory No: 5491.
 
AUTHOR:
A Peer
TITLE:
The Hazard of the Die
PRICE:
USD$20.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-122418
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
John Long, London, 1909
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small number written lightly on front free endpage. Sunning to spine. Pages tanned. Gift inscription to previous owner on front free endpaper. Boards bumped and worn at corners, edges and spine ends with rubbing. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 122418.
Show pictures of book 'JT00-9996293' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A.R. P-M [aka John Galsworthy]
TITLE:
Burning Spear : Being the Experiences of Mr John Lavender in Time of War [Recorded By A.R.P-M.]]
PRICE:
USD$69.80
BOOK ID:
JT00-9996293
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Chatto & Windus, U.K, 1919
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
Good
According to the publisher's blurb on the front of the wrapper they were 'not at liberty to give the name of the Author of this new 'Don Quixote' They can say, however, that he is one of the most distinguished of living writers whose only reason for anonymity is that it has enabled him to picture with free satire certain contradictions and whimsicalities of modern life. This first edition is rare in any condition especial so as here with it's wrapper with the picture reproduced from Daumier's famous picture of Don Quixote & Sancho Panza. Chapters : The Hero ; The Valet ; Mr. Lavender Addresses A Crowd Of Huns ; Falls Into The Dangers Of A Public Life ; Is Convicted Of A New Disease ; Makes A Mistake, And Meets A ... Show Complete Entry
 
AUTHOR:
A S Byatt
TITLE:
Angels and Insects
PRICE:
USD$7.50
ISBN:
0701137177
BOOK ID:
TT00-000513
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Chatto and Windus, London, 1992
Edition:
First
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Good +
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
Some foxing to first couple of pages. Foxing to pages. No internal inscriptions. Outer boards in very good+ condition. Dustwrapper not price clipped. Minor rolls to dustwrapper edges. No tears or chips. 292 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; Literature & Literary. ISBN: 0701137177. ISBN/EAN: 9780701137175. Inventory No: 000513.
Show picture of book 'PB04-7304' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. S. Byatt
TITLE:
Possession : A Romance
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
9780099431848
BOOK ID:
PB04-7304
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Random House of Canada, Limited, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Trade softcover with minor edge wear to cover, otherwise binding and pages are clean and tight. 528 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Romance; ISBN/EAN: 9780099431848. Inventory No: 7304.
Show picture of book 'PB04-6345' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. S. Byatt
TITLE:
The Shadow of the Sun
PRICE:
USD$3.90
ISBN:
0099889609
BOOK ID:
PB04-6345
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Vintage, 1993
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Trade softcover. Edge wear to cover; pages browned due to age. 298 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0099889609. ISBN/EAN: 9780099889601. Inventory No: 6345.
Show picture of book 'PB04-6334' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A son of the Marshes ; edited by J. A. Owen
TITLE:
With the Woodlanders / By the Tide
PRICE:
USD$19.40
BOOK ID:
PB04-6334
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh, 1893
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
305 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is slightly cocked. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges lightly foxed and browned. Boards bumped at edges and at spine head/tail.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 6334.
 
AUTHOR:
A T Quiller-Couch (General Editor)
TITLE:
The Kings Treasuries of Literature
PRICE:
USD$7.00
BOOK ID:
BB06-005951
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
J M Dent & Sons, Great Britain, 1932
Binding:
Cloth on Board
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 005951.
Show picture of book 'EC00-064039' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A Wolvertonian
TITLE:
Three Years at Wolverton: A School Story
PRICE:
USD$6.00
BOOK ID:
EC00-064039
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
J.B. Lippincott, 1883
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Fair
Soiling, heavy wear to the cloth; name inside; pages tanned; lays open in middle but still intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 064039.
 
AUTHOR:
Aaron, Davbid
TITLE:
State Scarlet
PRICE:
USD$5.80
ISBN:
0330301004
BOOK ID:
BA01-14983
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hinkler, 1989
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330301004. ISBN/EAN: 9780330301008. Inventory No: 14983.
Show picture of book 'BB06-11774' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aaron, Moses
TITLE:
The Eye of Paradise
PRICE:
USD$12.00
ISBN:
1876040092
BOOK ID:
BB06-11774
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brandl & Schlesinger, Australia, 1998
Binding:
Trade Paperback
Condition:
Very Good Condition
There is a gift inscription on the title page. Size: 170mm-190mm. 197 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1876040092. ISBN/EAN: 9781876040093. Inventory No: 11774.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042805' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Assignment--Afghan Dragon
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-042805
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1976
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; tight book; good clean reading copy. A Sam Durell novel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042805.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042802' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Assignment--Bangkok
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-042802
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1972
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; tight book; good clean reading copy. A Sam Durell novel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042802.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042803' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Assignment--Nuclear Nude
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-042803
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1968
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; ink marks on cover, tight book; good clean reading copy. A Sam Durell novel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042803.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042835' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Assignment--Nuclear Nude
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-042835
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1968
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Size: Mass Market. R2000. Light edge wear and cover wear; tight book; clean copy. A Sam Durell novel. Reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042835.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042806' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Assignment--School for Spies
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-042806
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1966
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; tight book; good clean reading copy. A Sam Durell novel. Reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042806.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042831' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Assignment--Sorrento Siren
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-042831
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Size: Mass Market. k1556. Light edge wear and cover wear; tight book; clean copy. A Sam Durell novel. Reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042831.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042807' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Assignment--Sulu Sea
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-042807
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1964
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; tight book; good clean reading copy. A Sam Durell novel. Reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042807.
Show picture of book 'EC00-042804' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Assignment--White Rajah
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-042804
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1970
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good
Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; tight book; good clean reading copy. A Sam Durell novel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 042804.
Show picture of book 'EC00-014728' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE:
Come Back, My Love (Gold Medal R2239)
PRICE:
USD$2.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-014728
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1953
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good
Size: Mass Market. Later printing. Tight, clean copy; light rubbing to edges, an excellent copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 014728.
Show picture of book 'TD00-501694' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abbey, Edward
TITLE:
Desert Solitaire
PRICE:
USD$1,800.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-501694
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1968
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED by the Author on front free end paper. Second Printing. Clean interior. Small spotting to top of text block. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Jacket lightly bumped and shelf worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Light chipping to edges and spine ends. Light rubbing to lower spine. 1/4" open tear to back top edge near spine end. Spine lightly tanned. Small mark to spine. Brown cloth boards with white and tan lettering to spine. Boards lightly bumped at corners and spine ends. Small green mark to top back corner. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 501694.
Show picture of book 'EC00-103743' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Avery
TITLE:
Captain Martha Mary
PRICE:
USD$4.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-103743
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Century Co, 1912
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Moderate wear to the illustrated green covers; pages yellowed; light soiling along the edges; good book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 103743.
 
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Claude Colleer.
TITLE:
Miss Bedell and other poems.
PRICE:
USD$23.00
BOOK ID:
R000-000863
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
London: Chatto and Windus. Published on behalf of the Prince of Wales National Relief Fund. 1924
First Edition. Crown octavo, blue cloth. Boards are somewhat grubby anf preliminaries are foxed.
 
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Eleanor Hallowell
TITLE:
Little Eve Edgarton
PRICE:
USD$11.50
BOOK ID:
TD00-507797
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Century Co, New York, 1914
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Clean interior except for previous owner's inscription on front free end paper. Pink staining to top edge of pages. Text unaffected. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Boards bumped and worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 507797.
 
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Jacob
TITLE:
Jonas a Judge, or, Law Among the Boys
PRICE:
USD$46.00
BOOK ID:
TD00-509143
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomas Crowell, New York, No date
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Part of 'The Jonas Books'. No date but circa 1855. Previous owner's date of 1886. Clean interior except for previous owner's inscription on front free end paper and pencil mark on back free end paper. Binding shaken but all pages firmly attached. Pages tanned. Green cloth boards with Black and gilt decoration on front and spine. Boards bumped and worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 509143.
Show picture of book 'MB02-11040458' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Jeff
TITLE:
Panic
PRICE:
USD$6.80
ISBN:
0751538310
BOOK ID:
MB02-11040458
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Time Warner, London, 2006
Edition:
Reprint
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good Condition
408 pages. Crease on front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0751538310. ISBN/EAN: 9780751538311. Inventory No: 11040458.
 
AUTHOR:
ABBOTT, JOHN
TITLE:
Scimitar
PRICE:
USD$3.90
ISBN:
0434000124
BOOK ID:
DB01-10409
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Heinemann, London, 1992
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
Good
Pages yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Hardback Fiction; ISBN: 0434000124. ISBN/EAN: 9780434000128. Inventory No: 10409.
Show picture of book 'EC00-068761' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Keith
TITLE:
Rhino Ritz: An American Mystery with Ernest Hemingway, Gertrude Stein & Friends
PRICE:
USD$3.50
BOOK ID:
EC00-068761
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Blue Wind Press, 1979
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Moderate wear, wave; good solid reading copy; trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 068761.
 
AUTHOR:
Abbott, Tony
TITLE:
Secrets Of Droon Series #24: The Race To Doobesh
PRICE:
USD$5.00
ISBN:
0439661587
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561008164
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Scholastic, Inc, New York, NY, 2005
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The books text appear to be clean. The books cover and corners have minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in very good condition. Scuffing and a light curl to the books cover. 127 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0439661587. ISBN/EAN: 9780439661584. Inventory No: 1561008164.
 
AUTHOR:
Abdel-Fattah, Randa
TITLE:
Does My Head Look Big in This?
PRICE:
USD$7.80
ISBN:
0330421859
BOOK ID:
RB00-17028
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pan Macmillan, Australia, 2005
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Size: 7.6 x 5.1 x 1 inches. 348 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330421859. ISBN/EAN: 9780330421850. Dewey Code: A823.4. Inventory No: 17028.
Show picture of book 'PB04-5490' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abdelkader Benali
TITLE:
Wedding By The Sea
PRICE:
USD$5.80
ISBN:
9781861590947
BOOK ID:
PB04-5490
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very good
Dust Jacket:
Very good
Dustjacket very neat and clean; top page edge lightly greyed from dust, otherwise boards, binding and pages are clean and tight. 208 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9781861590947. Inventory No: 5490.
 
AUTHOR:
Abdoh, Salar
TITLE:
Opium
PRICE:
USD$7.80
ISBN:
0571221173
BOOK ID:
BB05-003152
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Faber & Faber, London, 2004
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainer mark Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0571221173. ISBN/EAN: 9780571221172. Inventory No: 003152.
 
AUTHOR:
Abdul-Baki, Kathryn K.
TITLE:
Ghost Songs: A Palestinian Love Story
PRICE:
USD$12.50
ISBN:
1578890985
BOOK ID:
DS01-014357
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Passeggiata Press, Pueblo, Colorado, U.S.A, 2000
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Fine
Fiction. A fine softcover copy. Light shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. NOT ex-library. 366pg. 6" x 9". Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1578890985. ISBN/EAN: 9781578890989. Inventory No: 014357.
 
AUTHOR:
Abdul-Baki, Kathryn K.
TITLE:
Ghost Songs: A Palestinian Love Story
PRICE:
USD$9.00
ISBN:
1578890985
BOOK ID:
DS01-014360
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Passeggiata Press, Pueblo, Colorado, U.S.A, 2000
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Fiction. A very good softcover copy. Light wear and edge creasing. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. NOT ex-library. 366pg. 6" x 9". Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1578890985. ISBN/EAN: 9781578890989. Inventory No: 014360.
 
AUTHOR:
Abdul-Baki, Kathryn K.
TITLE:
Ghost Songs: A Palestinian Love Story
PRICE:
USD$10.00
ISBN:
1578890985
BOOK ID:
DS01-018269
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Passeggiata Pr, Pueblo, Colorado, U.S.A, 2000
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Story of a young woman growing up in Palestine. A very good softcover copy. Minor curl to back cover. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. NOT ex-library. 336pgs. 6" x 9". Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1578890985. ISBN/EAN: 9781578890989. Inventory No: 018269.
 
AUTHOR:
Abdullah, Achmed
TITLE:
Deliver Us from Evil
PRICE:
USD$28.90
BOOK ID:
RS01-000594
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
G.P Putnam, 1939
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
NDJ, blue/black, foxing, looks like something was once pasted inside front cover, spine faded
Show picture of book 'EC00-064737' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abe, Kobo
TITLE:
The Ruined Map
PRICE:
USD$6.00
BOOK ID:
EC00-064737
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1969
Edition:
First American Edition
Binding:
Hard Cover
Condition:
Good
Dust Jacket:
Fair
Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; sound book; the text is clean otherwise. The dj has some wear and discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 064737.
Show picture of book 'MB02-10090040' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Abel, Kenneth
TITLE:
Cold Steel Rain
PRICE:
USD$7.80
ISBN:
0752844407
BOOK ID:
MB02-10090040
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Orion, London, 2001
Edition:
Reprint
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Good Condition
406 pages. Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0752844407. ISBN/EAN: 9780752844404. Inventory No: 10090040.
 
AUTHOR:
Abela, Deborah & O'Connor, George
TITLE:
Mission: Spy Force Revealed
PRICE:
USD$9.00
ISBN:
0689873581
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006652
QUANTITY:
8
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster Books for Young, New York, NY, 2002
Edition:
First Edition, First Printing
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Some shelf and corner wear. Inside text appears clean and crisp. Binding is very good, Otherwise appears never opened, never used. In very nice condition. Black mark on outer pages. Size: 22 cm. 277 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; Spies Fiction; ISBN: 0689873581. ISBN/EAN: 9780689873584. Dewey Code: [Fic] 22. Inventory No: 1561006652.
 
AUTHOR:
Abela, Deborah
TITLE:
Spy Force: Mission: Hollywood
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
0689873603
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006404
QUANTITY:
9
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster Books for Young, New York, NY, 2006
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Some shelf and corner wear. Inside text appears clean and crisp. Binding is very good, Otherwise appears never opened, never used. In very nice condition. Remainder mark on page block. Size: p. cm. 229 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; Hardcover; ISBN: 0689873603. ISBN/EAN: 9780689873607. Dewey Code: [Fic] 22. Inventory No: 1561006404.
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  113  219  325  431  537  643  749  855  961  1060