Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Computers & Internet" from All Regions
3,875 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  20  28  36  44  52  60  68  76  78 
 
 
AUTHOR:
Barker, Donald I.: Vodnik, Sasha
TITLE:
The World Wide Web Featuring Microsoft Internet Explorer 6: Illustrated Brief
PRICE:
USD$17.60
ISBN:
0619110074
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560790763
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2002
Edition:
Illustrated Brief
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619110074. ISBN/EAN: 9780619110079. Inventory No: 1560790763.
 
AUTHOR:
Barksdale
TITLE:
DigiTools: Technology Application Tools- Instructor's Resource CD
PRICE:
USD$139.20
ISBN:
0538442018
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560788376
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomson South Western, Cincinnati, OH, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap. Insstructor's Resource CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0538442018. ISBN/EAN: 9780538442015. Inventory No: 1560788376.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, D.; Barnes, David J.
TITLE:
Object-Oriented Programming With Java-A First Programming Text: An Introduction
PRICE:
USD$18.60
ISBN:
0130869007
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560720512
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Book is still in plastic wrap. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130869007. ISBN/EAN: 9780130869005. Inventory No: 1560720512.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, D.; Barnes, David J.
TITLE:
Object-Oriented Programming With Java-A First Programming Text: An Introduction
PRICE:
USD$13.80
ISBN:
0130869007
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560730054
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Text is clean. Nice book and binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130869007. ISBN/EAN: 9780130869005. Inventory No: 1560730054.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, David
TITLE:
Object-Oriented Programming with Java : An Introduction
PRICE:
USD$17.60
ISBN:
0130869007
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE286117922
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
like new, text only Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130869007. ISBN/EAN: 9780130869005. Inventory No: ABE286117922.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael
TITLE:
Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ
PRICE:
USD$30.90
ISBN:
0130449296
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560733571
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good. Text is clean and crisp. Includes sealed CD. Limited shelf wear, near new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130449296. ISBN/EAN: 9780130449290. Inventory No: 1560733571.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael
TITLE:
Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ
PRICE:
USD$30.90
ISBN:
0130449296
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE529218467
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text is clean and crisp. Includes sealed CD. Limited shelf wear, near new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130449296. ISBN/EAN: 9780130449290. Inventory No: ABE529218467.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael
TITLE:
Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ
PRICE:
USD$27.10
ISBN:
0130449296
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE529218479
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text is clean and crisp. Text only. Limited shelf wear, near new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130449296. ISBN/EAN: 9780130449290. Inventory No: ABE529218479.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael
TITLE:
Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ
PRICE:
USD$27.10
ISBN:
0130449296
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE529218925
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good. With C D. Minimal marking. Most of the text is clean and crisp. Limited shelf wear, near new. Real nice book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130449296. ISBN/EAN: 9780130449290. Inventory No: ABE529218925.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael
TITLE:
Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ
PRICE:
USD$27.10
ISBN:
0130449296
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE529218933
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
With C D. Minimal marking. Most of the text is clean and crisp. Limited shelf wear, near new. Real nice book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130449296. ISBN/EAN: 9780130449290. Inventory No: ABE529218933.
 
AUTHOR:
Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael
TITLE:
Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ
PRICE:
USD$27.10
ISBN:
0130449296
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE529218937
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
With C D. Minimal marking. Most of the text is clean and crisp. Limited shelf wear, near new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130449296. ISBN/EAN: 9780130449290. Inventory No: ABE529218937.
 
AUTHOR:
Baron, Alvin
TITLE:
Bud's Easy Research Paper Computer Manual: 11 Steps To An A+ Paper: Fifth Edition
PRICE:
USD$9.50
ISBN:
1891707078
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561005576
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Lawrence House Publishers, 2003
Edition:
Fifth Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Book is still in SHRINK WRAP!!!!! 250 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1891707078. ISBN/EAN: 9781891707070. Inventory No: 1561005576.
 
AUTHOR:
Barr
TITLE:
The Handbook of Artificial Intelligence, Vol. 1
PRICE:
USD$16.70
ISBN:
0865760055
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560752680
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
William Kaufmann, Inc, Los Altos, CA, 1981
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
Dust Jacket:
Used Good
The book appears new, has light soil marks on the upper outer page edges. The Dust Jacket has light shelf wear with fading. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0865760055. ISBN/EAN: 9780865760059. Inventory No: 1560752680.
 
AUTHOR:
Barr
TITLE:
The Handbook of Artificial Intelligence, Vol. 2
PRICE:
USD$16.70
ISBN:
0865760063
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560752681
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
William Kaufmann, Inc, Los Altos, CA, 1982
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
Dust Jacket:
Fair
The book appears new, has light soiling on the upper outer page edges and the Dusts jacket has wear with small tears and fading. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0865760063. ISBN/EAN: 9780865760066. Inventory No: 1560752681.
 
AUTHOR:
Barr, Avron; Feigenbaum, Edward
TITLE:
The Handbook of Artificial Intelligence Volume 2
PRICE:
USD$22.40
ISBN:
0201118130
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE449446278
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA, 1986
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good, all pages clean. Volume 2 Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201118130. ISBN/EAN: 9780201118131. Inventory No: ABE449446278.
Show picture of book 'BB05-12441' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Barss, Patchen
TITLE:
The Erotic Engine: How Pornography has Powered Mass Communication, from Gutenberg to Google
PRICE:
USD$29.10
ISBN:
9780702238666
BOOK ID:
BB05-12441
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Univ. of Qld Press, Australia, 2010
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Communications & Media; Computers & Internet. ISBN/EAN: 9780702238666. Inventory No: 12441.
 
AUTHOR:
Bauer, Chtistian & King Gavin
TITLE:
Hibernate in Action
PRICE:
USD$13.60
ISBN:
193239415X
BOOK ID:
BA01-18152
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Manning, 2005
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Size: Large Book -. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 193239415x. ISBN/EAN: 9781932394153. Inventory No: 18152.
 
AUTHOR:
Beard
TITLE:
Macintosh Productivity Skills- A Visual Step By Step Guide
PRICE:
USD$20.50
ISBN:
1588744353
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE449577530
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Stipes Publishing Company, Champaign, IL, 2004
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 1588744353. ISBN/EAN: 9781588744357. Inventory No: ABE449577530.
 
AUTHOR:
Beasley
TITLE:
Networking
PRICE:
USD$14.50
ISBN:
0130986593
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561013527
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson / Prentice Hall, 2004
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Binding is tight, penciling through out book, minor wear to cover, Includes Sealed CD. GREAT BUY!!! 579 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Education. ISBN: 0130986593. ISBN/EAN: 9780130986597. Inventory No: 1561013527.
 
AUTHOR:
Beasley
TITLE:
Networking (2nd Edition)
PRICE:
USD$66.50
ISBN:
0131358383
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561016478
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2009
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine Condition
Light shelf and corner wear, Has highlighting, Binding is in great condition, Includes Sealed CD-Rom!!! 693 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0131358383. ISBN/EAN: 9780131358386. Inventory No: 1561016478.
 
AUTHOR:
Beck; Andres, Kent; Cynthia
TITLE:
Exteme Programming Explained Embrace Change Second Edition
PRICE:
USD$18.00
ISBN:
0321278658
BOOK ID:
BB06-14629
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley, Boston, 2005
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Size: 180mm - 250mm. 189 pages. Old price label on rear cover. Covers have some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0321278658. ISBN/EAN: 9780321278654. Inventory No: 14629.
 
AUTHOR:
Beekman, George; Rathswohl, Eugene
TITLE:
Computer Confluence : IT Edition, 5th
PRICE:
USD$36.60
ISBN:
0130661856
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE286368978
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
like new with unopened CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130661856. ISBN/EAN: 9780130661852. Inventory No: ABE286368978.
 
AUTHOR:
Beekman, George; Rathswohl, Eugene
TITLE:
Computer Confluence : IT Edition, 5th
PRICE:
USD$34.70
ISBN:
0130661856
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE290190602
QUANTITY:
12
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good condition, with CD Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 12. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130661856. ISBN/EAN: 9780130661852. Inventory No: ABE290190602.
 
AUTHOR:
Beekman; Rathswohi
TITLE:
Computer Confluence: It Edition Exploring Tomorrow's Technology, 5th
PRICE:
USD$37.60
ISBN:
0130661856
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE351957130
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
new in shrinkwrap w/cd Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130661856. ISBN/EAN: 9780130661852. Inventory No: ABE351957130.
Show picture of book 'PW-25551' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Beene, Carrie
TITLE:
Real Retouching: A Professional Step by Step Guide
PRICE:
USD$41.70
ISBN:
9780240814179
BOOK ID:
PW-25551
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Focal Press, 2011
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Stiff Card)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Includes DVD. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography; Computers & Internet. ISBN/EAN: 9780240814179. Inventory No: 25551.
 
AUTHOR:
Beisse, Fred
TITLE:
A Guide to Computer User Support for Help Desk and Support Specialists, Third Edition
PRICE:
USD$47.50
ISBN:
0619215100
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561011584
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cengage Learning, Mason, OH, 2004
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
As New. May have minor shelf wear. Comes with sealed CD. Pages are crisp, Great buy! 554 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Education. ISBN: 0619215100. ISBN/EAN: 9780619215101. Inventory No: 1561011584.
 
AUTHOR:
Belisle
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Projects for Windows
PRICE:
USD$28.50
ISBN:
0805311939
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE535046487
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Addison Wesley, Boston, MA, 1996
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good. All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0805311939. ISBN/EAN: 9780805311938. Inventory No: ABE535046487.
 
AUTHOR:
Ben-gan,Sarka,Wolter
TITLE:
Inside Microsoft SQL Server 2005: T-SQL Programming (Solid Quality Learning)
PRICE:
USD$15.20
ISBN:
0735621977
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561015961
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Microsoft Press, USA, 2006
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
2005 Edition, Used very good, book does have some wear to cover and corners. Name written on inside cover. Spine is in great condition. Text appears to be clean. 508 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0735621977. ISBN/EAN: 9780735621978. Inventory No: 1561015961.
 
AUTHOR:
Bent, Robert J.;Sethares, George C.
TITLE:
Microsoft Basic: Programming the IBM PC, 3rd
PRICE:
USD$17.60
ISBN:
0534172989
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560779326
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA, 1991
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text appears clean, has light soiling on the fly page. The cover is in good condition with a crease down the front. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0534172989. ISBN/EAN: 9780534172985. Inventory No: 1560779326.
 
AUTHOR:
Bentham, Peggy
TITLE:
Vdu Terminal Sickness: Computer Health Risks and How to Protect Yourself
PRICE:
USD$9.10
ISBN:
1854250434
BOOK ID:
DB01-10908
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Green Print, London, 1991
Binding:
Soft Cover
Condition:
Very Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
Covers lightly worn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Computers; ISBN: 1854250434. ISBN/EAN: 9781854250438. Inventory No: 10908.
 
AUTHOR:
Bentley-Taylor, David
TITLE:
The Prisoner Leaps : A Diary of Missionary Life in Java
PRICE:
USD$16.20
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561012767
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
China Inland Mission, London, UK, 1961
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Ex-(church) library copy with normal markings and attachments - no outer stickers. Text is clean and pages are off-white; binding is tight. DJ flap attached to fly page. Minor corner dent; otherwise no board issues. Author offers vivid account of his and his families experiences in East Java - working as missionaries in a large Muslims community and the work of Christ. 352 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 1561012767.
 
AUTHOR:
Bentley-Taylor, David
TITLE:
The Weathercock's Reward: Christian Progress in Muslim Java
PRICE:
USD$10.50
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561013154
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
China Inland Mission, London, UK, 1967
Edition:
Presumed 1st as edition not stated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition (ex-library)
Ex-(church) library copy with normal markings and attachments. Text is clean and pages are white; binding is tight. Light edge and cover wear. White cover boards lightly soiled. Text includes 3 maps plus principle Islands of Indonesia and adjacent lands to front endpapers. Author tells of Christianity being brought to island Muslims and the power of God. Foreword by Kenneth Scott Latourette. 146 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 1561013154.
 
AUTHOR:
Berglin, Stephanie; Jones, Suzie Wynn; Howes, Catherine
TITLE:
Word 6 for Windows
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
1566091101
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE427981390
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, 1994
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good, all pages clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1566091101. ISBN/EAN: 9781566091107. Inventory No: ABE427981390.
 
AUTHOR:
Berglin, Stephanie; Jones, Suzie Wynn; Howes, Catherine
TITLE:
Word 6 for Windows
PRICE:
USD$7.20
ISBN:
1566091101
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE450639724
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, 1994
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good, except for normal shelf wear.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1566091101. ISBN/EAN: 9781566091107. Inventory No: ABE450639724.
 
AUTHOR:
Berglin, Stephanie; Jones, Suzie Wynn; Howes, Catherine
TITLE:
Word 6 for Windows
PRICE:
USD$10.00
ISBN:
1566091101
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE522962535
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, 1994
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
New in shrink wrap with sealed software. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1566091101. ISBN/EAN: 9781566091107. Inventory No: ABE522962535.
 
AUTHOR:
Bergmann
TITLE:
Compiler Design- Theory, Tools and Examples C/C++ Edition
PRICE:
USD$42.80
ISBN:
0840019262
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560739280
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
Rowan Univeristy, Glassboro, NJ, 1998
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Brand New- Custom Edition for Rowan University. Spiral bound paperback. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0840019262. ISBN/EAN: 9780840019264. Inventory No: 1560739280.
 
AUTHOR:
Bergmann
TITLE:
Compiler Design- Theory, Tools and Examples C/C++ Edition
PRICE:
USD$38.00
ISBN:
0840019262
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560739283
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Rowan Univeristy, Glassboro, NJ, 1998
Edition:
Custom Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Custom for Rowan University....PDF print out. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Has sticker on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0840019262. ISBN/EAN: 9780840019264. Inventory No: 1560739283.
 
AUTHOR:
Bergquist, William B.
TITLE:
Practical EXCEL 2000
PRICE:
USD$23.80
ISBN:
0882948180
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560718512
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The H. M. Rowe Co, Baltimore, MD, 2001
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
As New
All pages clean. Very good looking book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0882948180. ISBN/EAN: 9780882948188. Inventory No: 1560718512.
 
AUTHOR:
Berk, Kenneth N.; Carey, Patrick
TITLE:
Data Analysis With Microsoft Excel
PRICE:
USD$21.70
ISBN:
0534362788
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560753163
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Duxbury Press, Pacific Grove, CA, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
No C D. Text appears clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0534362788. ISBN/EAN: 9780534362782. Inventory No: 1560753163.
 
AUTHOR:
Berk, Kenneth N. & Carey, Patrick
TITLE:
Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel
PRICE:
USD$70.80
ISBN:
0534407145
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006285
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Australia ; Belmont, Southbank, 2004
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some shelf and corner wear with corners beginning to curl. Includes CD ROM.Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Size: 24 cm + 1 CD-ROM (4 3/4. 579 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Microsoft Excel (Computer file); ISBN: 0534407145. ISBN/EAN: 9780534407148. Dewey Code: 005.54 22. Inventory No: 1561006285.
Show picture of book 'PW-21024' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Bertoline, Wiebe & Miller, Gary R./ Eric N./ Craig L.
TITLE:
Fundamentals of Graphics Communication
PRICE:
USD$60.20
ISBN:
0072892013
BOOK ID:
PW-21024
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
McGraw Hill, 1998
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Stiff Card)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Includes CD Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; Art & Design. ISBN: 0072892013. ISBN/EAN: 9780072892017. Inventory No: 21024.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeem, David W.;Cram, Carol M.;Swanson, Marie;Reding, Elizabeth Eisner;Duffy, Lisa Friedrichsen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office 2000 With Windows 98-- Basic - CD
PRICE:
USD$36.60
ISBN:
0619001518
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560777648
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2000
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
Still in shrinkwrap. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619001518. ISBN/EAN: 9780619001513. Inventory No: 1560777648.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office 2003 (1 of 2)
PRICE:
USD$36.10
ISBN:
0619280948
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560717360
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomson, Belmont, CA, 2003
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
New Condition
Brand new in shrink wrap. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619280948. ISBN/EAN: 9780619280949. Inventory No: 1560717360.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Xp: Illustrated Introductory, Windows Xp Edition
PRICE:
USD$14.30
ISBN:
0619111860
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560729424
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Good Condition
Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619111860. ISBN/EAN: 9780619111861. Inventory No: 1560729424.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Xp: Illustrated Introductory, Windows Xp Edition
PRICE:
USD$11.30
ISBN:
0619111860
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560750028
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Fair Condition
The text appears clean, The cover has heavy wear with light tearing around the upper binding, with creases and stickers on the back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619111860. ISBN/EAN: 9780619111861. Inventory No: 1560750028.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Xp: Illustrated Introductory, Windows Xp Edition
PRICE:
USD$18.00
ISBN:
0619111860
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560756334
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003
Edition:
1st Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf wear. Text appears clean, may containg minor marking. Binding is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619111860. ISBN/EAN: 9780619111861. Inventory No: 1560756334.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Xp: Illustrated Series, Second Course
PRICE:
USD$49.90
ISBN:
0619018984
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560756445
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
The text is clean, the cover has very light lower front corner wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619018984. ISBN/EAN: 9780619018986. Inventory No: 1560756445.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Xp: Illustrated Introductory, Windows Xp Edition
PRICE:
USD$16.10
ISBN:
0619111860
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560757085
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003
Edition:
1st Edition
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text has minimal markings, There is somewear to this books cover. There is light shelf wear and corner bumps. Nice looking book! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619111860. ISBN/EAN: 9780619111861. Inventory No: 1560757085.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Powerpoint2003- Illustrated, Course Card Edition, Introductory
PRICE:
USD$20.50
ISBN:
1418843040
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560762052
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2005
Edition:
Introductory
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has light marking, the cover has some wear with a crease on the lower front corner. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418843040. ISBN/EAN: 9781418843045. Inventory No: 1560762052.
 
AUTHOR:
Beskeen
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Powerpoint2003- Illustrated, Course Card Edition, Introductory
PRICE:
USD$23.10
ISBN:
1418843040
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560796605
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2005
Edition:
Introductory Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Still in shrinkwrap Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418843040. ISBN/EAN: 9781418843045. Inventory No: 1560796605.
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  20  28  36  44  52  60  68  76  78