Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Computers & Internet" from All Regions
3,877 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  17  25  33  41  49  57  65  73  78 
 
Show picture of book 'PW-25009' in a new window
AUTHOR:
Allen, Arnold O.
TITLE:
Probability, Statistics, and Queueing Theory with Computer Science Applications
PRICE:
USD$78.90
ISBN:
0120510510
BOOK ID:
PW-25009
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Academic Press, 1990
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Mathematics; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0120510510. ISBN/EAN: 9780120510511. Inventory No: 25009.
 
AUTHOR:
Allen, Warren; Klooster, Dale;
TITLE:
Automated Accounting 7.0: Main Text, Ba Accounting-First Year, 5th
PRICE:
USD$16.70
ISBN:
0538662492
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE341204676
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
South Western, Mason, OH, 1997
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Half-Leather
Condition:
New Condition
New book. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; Accounting; Accounting; ISBN: 0538662492. ISBN/EAN: 9780538662499. Inventory No: ABE341204676.
 
AUTHOR:
Allen, Warren; Klooster, Dale;
TITLE:
Automated Accounting 7.0: Main Text, Ba Accounting-First Year, 5th
PRICE:
USD$7.20
ISBN:
0538662492
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE341204694
QUANTITY:
6
Publisher:
South Western, Mason, OH, 1997
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Used good, writing/highlighting Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Category: Computers & Internet; Accounting; Accounting; ISBN: 0538662492. ISBN/EAN: 9780538662499. Inventory No: ABE341204694.
 
AUTHOR:
Allmedia Solutions
TITLE:
HTML Guide- Laminated Reference Guide
PRICE:
USD$4.80
ISBN:
1572225408
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560754101
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Barcharts Inc, Boca Raton, FL, 2004
Binding:
Laminated Reference Guide
Condition:
New Condition
Guide is Brand New. In Excellent condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1572225408. ISBN/EAN: 9781572225404. Inventory No: 1560754101.
 
AUTHOR:
Alloway
TITLE:
Sniffy, the Virtual Rat: Lite Version
PRICE:
USD$19.00
ISBN:
0534358691
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561015936
QUANTITY:
12
Publisher:
Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2000
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
As New With CD-Rom!!! 114 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 12. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0534358691. ISBN/EAN: 9780534358693. Inventory No: 1561015936.
 
AUTHOR:
Alloway, Tom; Wilson, Greg; Graham, Jeff; Krames, Lester
TITLE:
Sniffy: The Virtual Ray; Pro Verson
PRICE:
USD$45.10
ISBN:
0534358659
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560770596
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomson, Mason, OH, 2000
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Some shelf and corner wear with corners beginning to curl and crease. Some minor marking and/or highlighting. Has bookstore Stickers on the Spine and Back Cover. Good study copy. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. 233 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0534358659. ISBN/EAN: 9780534358655. Inventory No: 1560770596.
 
AUTHOR:
Alloway, Tom;Wilson, Greg;Graham, Jeff
TITLE:
Sniffy: The Virtual Rat -Lite Version 2.0
PRICE:
USD$17.60
ISBN:
0534633579
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560781213
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2005
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
NO CD. The text appears clean. has a crease down the front cover by the hinge and has NO CD. 134 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0534633579. ISBN/EAN: 9780534633578. Inventory No: 1560781213.
 
AUTHOR:
Ambrose
TITLE:
IC3 Basics: Internet and Computing Core Certification
PRICE:
USD$28.50
ISBN:
0619183039
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561001320
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Thomson, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Book is brand new in shrink wrap. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619183039. ISBN/EAN: 9780619183035. Inventory No: 1561001320.
 
AUTHOR:
Ambrose, Ann; Morrison, Connie; Bergerud, Marly K; Busche, Dr. Donald; Wells, Dolores
TITLE:
Ic3 Basics, Internet and Computing Core Certification for Office Xp
PRICE:
USD$38.50
ISBN:
0619186038
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560731740
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2002
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
Still in Shrinkwrap Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619186038. ISBN/EAN: 9780619186036. Inventory No: 1560731740.
 
AUTHOR:
American Medical Association
TITLE:
Physician ICD-9-CM 2006- International Classification of Diseases, 9th Revision, Clinical Modification, Volumes 1 & 2
PRICE:
USD$55.60
ISBN:
1579476929
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560792171
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
American Medical Association Press, Chicago, IL, 2005
Edition:
9th Revision
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Medicine & Health; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 1579476929. ISBN/EAN: 9781579476922. Inventory No: 1560792171.
 
AUTHOR:
American Medical Association
TITLE:
Physician ICD-9-CM 2006- International Classification of Diseases, 9th Revision, Clinical Modification, Volumes 1 & 2
PRICE:
USD$53.20
ISBN:
1579476929
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560792216
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Medical Association Press, Chicago, IL, 2005
Edition:
9th Revision
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
New Book
Book is New, Excellent condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 1579476929. ISBN/EAN: 9781579476922. Inventory No: 1560792216.
 
AUTHOR:
American Medical Association
TITLE:
Physician ICD-9-CM 2006- International Classification of Diseases, 9th Revision, Clinical Modification, Volumes 1 & 2
PRICE:
USD$49.00
ISBN:
1579476929
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560792217
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
American Medical Association Press, Chicago, IL, 2005
Edition:
9th Revision
Binding:
Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, about 6 pages have been tabbed. The cover is in nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 1579476929. ISBN/EAN: 9781579476922. Inventory No: 1560792217.
 
AUTHOR:
Anagnoson
TITLE:
Stata Quest Release 2 Text Companion-Statistics, Graphics, Development
PRICE:
USD$7.20
ISBN:
0534236804
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560734169
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 1999
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Brand New, Very nice condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 0534236804. ISBN/EAN: 9780534236809. Inventory No: 1560734169.
 
AUTHOR:
Andersen, Virginia; Anderson, Virginia
TITLE:
Troubleshooting Microsoft Access Databases: Covers Access 97 and Access 2000
PRICE:
USD$6.20
ISBN:
0735611602
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE516896132
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Microsoft Press, Redmond, WA, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
New, all pages clean, crisp, and tight, never used. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0735611602. ISBN/EAN: 9780735611603. Inventory No: ABE516896132.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson,
TITLE:
Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2nd
PRICE:
USD$145.90
ISBN:
0324233221
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561014332
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Thomson South Western, Cincinnati, OH, 2005
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
text appears clean. The cover is in Excellent condition. Includes CD and Infotrac. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 0324233221. ISBN/EAN: 9780324233223. Inventory No: 1561014332.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson
TITLE:
Study Guide for Contemporary Business Statistics with Microsoft Excel
PRICE:
USD$19.00
ISBN:
0324020880
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560727814
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
SouthWestern, Mason, OH, 2001
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good. Text appears unmarked. Minimal shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 0324020880. ISBN/EAN: 9780324020885. Inventory No: 1560727814.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Andy
TITLE:
Adobe Photoshop 7: Creative Workshop
PRICE:
USD$37.60
ISBN:
1592000118
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560756046
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Premier Press, Cincinnati, OH, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with a small crease on the lower front corner. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1592000118. ISBN/EAN: 9781592000111. Inventory No: 1560756046.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Andy
TITLE:
Show Me! Mac OS X, v10.3 Panther
PRICE:
USD$14.30
ISBN:
0789730669
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561001197
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Que Publishing, Indianapolis, IN, 2004
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text appears clean, Minor shelf wear to corners. 539 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0789730669. ISBN/EAN: 9780789730664. Inventory No: 1561001197.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Arthur
TITLE:
Contemporary Business Statistics with Microsoft Excel
PRICE:
USD$28.10
ISBN:
032402083X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE312756824
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South Western, Mason, OH, 2000
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Used good, w/cd, some highlighting/writing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 032402083X. ISBN/EAN: 9780324020830. Inventory No: ABE312756824.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Arthur
TITLE:
Contemporary Business Statistics with Microsoft Excel
PRICE:
USD$28.10
ISBN:
032402083X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561005346
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South Western, Mason, OH, 2000
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Some shelf and corner wear. Small "dent" in top of front cover. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. 576+ pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 032402083X. ISBN/EAN: 9780324020830. Inventory No: 1561005346.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David Ray
TITLE:
Essentials Of Modern Business Statistics: With Microsoft Excel: Third Edition
PRICE:
USD$48.00
ISBN:
0324312849
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561007465
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western Pub, Mason, OH, 2006
Edition:
Third Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The books text has writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is still in good condition. Corners have been rubbed. Book does NOT have a CD!!! Size: 10.3 in x 8 in x 1 in. 703 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0324312849. ISBN/EAN: 9780324312843. Inventory No: 1561007465.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David Ray
TITLE:
Essentials Of Modern Business Statistics: With Microsoft Excel: Third Edition
PRICE:
USD$46.60
ISBN:
0324312849
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561019168
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western Pub, Mason, OH, 2006
Edition:
Third Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Book is in used good condition. Pages contain highlighting and minimal markings. Spine of book shows signs of wear. Binding is tight. Size: 10.3 in x 8 in x 1 in. 703 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0324312849. ISBN/EAN: 9780324312843. Inventory No: 1561019168.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
TITLE:
Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel
PRICE:
USD$84.50
ISBN:
0324121741
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560731689
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western, Mason, OH, 2003
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
Book like New, very clean with slight coner bumps on lower corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 0324121741. ISBN/EAN: 9780324121742. Inventory No: 1560731689.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
TITLE:
Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel
PRICE:
USD$80.30
ISBN:
0324121741
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560765887
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western, Mason, OH, 2003
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text has light highlighting, the cover has lower corner scuffing. Has NO CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 0324121741. ISBN/EAN: 9780324121742. Inventory No: 1560765887.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
TITLE:
Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel
PRICE:
USD$77.50
ISBN:
0324121741
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560786218
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western, Mason, OH, 2003
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text has some marking, the cover has wear with corner and spine edge scuffs. Has a small tear on the lower front hinge. Has a sticker on the spine. NO CD. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 0324121741. ISBN/EAN: 9780324121742. Inventory No: 1560786218.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David;Sweeney, Dennis J.;Williams, Thomas A.
TITLE:
Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2nd
PRICE:
USD$145.90
ISBN:
0324233221
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560792480
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomson South Western, Cincinnati, OH, 2005
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text appears clean, The cover is in Excellent condition. Includes CD Missing nfotrac. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Statistics; ISBN: 0324233221. ISBN/EAN: 9780324233223. Inventory No: 1560792480.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David R.
TITLE:
Modern Business Statistics: Third Edition
PRICE:
USD$53.00
ISBN:
0324598297
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE358156080
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
South-Western Pub, Mason, OH, 2009
Edition:
Third Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The books text has writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. NO CD!!!! Book still makes a good study guide!!!! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0324598297. ISBN/EAN: 9780324598292. Inventory No: ABE358156080.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
TITLE:
The Management Scientist: Version 5.0 for Windows 95, Windows 98, and Windows Nt
PRICE:
USD$28.50
ISBN:
0324008902
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE429358932
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
South Western, Mason, OH, 1999
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used very good+, w/cd(sealed), all pages clean Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0324008902. ISBN/EAN: 9780324008906. Inventory No: ABE429358932.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Evans, Sweeney, Williams
TITLE:
The Operations Manager-A Microcomputer Software Package
PRICE:
USD$9.10
ISBN:
0314013474
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560734286
QUANTITY:
6
Publisher:
West Publishing Co, Minneapolis, MN, 1999
Binding:
Disk Kit & Booklet
Condition:
New Condition
Still in Shrinkwrap Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0314013474. ISBN/EAN: 9780314013477. Inventory No: 1560734286.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Thomas
TITLE:
Java for Business: Using Java to Win Customers, Cut Costs, and Drive Growth
PRICE:
USD$13.30
ISBN:
0442025173
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE458297632
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, KY, 1997
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0442025173. ISBN/EAN: 9780442025175. Inventory No: ABE458297632.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Thomas
TITLE:
Java for Business: Using Java to Win Customers, Cut Costs, and Drive Growth
PRICE:
USD$13.30
ISBN:
0442025173
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE522602961
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, KY, 1997
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Like new, all pages clean, appears never used. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0442025173. ISBN/EAN: 9780442025175. Inventory No: ABE522602961.
 
AUTHOR:
Anderson, Tim
TITLE:
Visual Basic In Easy Steps: Fully Updated For Version 6: This Edition published for Barnes & Noble
PRICE:
USD$16.20
ISBN:
0760747881
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561003435
QUANTITY:
8
Publisher:
Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, 2003
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
All the pages appear clean, white, and crisp. Light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in great condition. 186 pp.. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0760747881. ISBN/EAN: 9780760747889. Inventory No: 1561003435.
 
AUTHOR:
Andress, Mandy; Cox, Philip
TITLE:
CIW Security Professional Certification Bible
PRICE:
USD$30.40
ISBN:
0764548220
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560734935
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Hungry Minds Inc, Hoboken, NJ, 2001
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
Brand New, Includes CD Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0764548220. ISBN/EAN: 9780764548222. Inventory No: 1560734935.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews
TITLE:
Enhanced A+ Guide to Managing and Maintaining Your PC Comprehensive Enhanced 3rd Edition
PRICE:
USD$7.60
ISBN:
0619034335
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560784389
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, U.S.A, 2001
Edition:
Third Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Good study copy. Comprehensive Enhanced 3rd Edition 1091 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619034335. ISBN/EAN: 9780619034337. Inventory No: 1560784389.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Ed
TITLE:
Lab Manual for A+ Guide to Software
PRICE:
USD$30.90
ISBN:
0619130237
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560725160
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in shrinkwrap, never opened. Includes 7.0 Hands On Labs 312 pages. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619130237. ISBN/EAN: 9780619130237. Inventory No: 1560725160.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Computer-Based Training
PRICE:
USD$45.60
ISBN:
0619186216
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561001430
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology Ptr, USA, 2003
Edition:
Third Edition cdr
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New CD
New in Shrink Wrap - CD. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619186216. ISBN/EAN: 9780619186210. Inventory No: 1561001430.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, And Troubleshooting 4th Edition
PRICE:
USD$76.00
ISBN:
0619217626
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000582
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Cengage, Mason, OH, 2008
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
Includes Sealed CD. Minor bump on lower spine. Otherwise book is New, never opened. Looks Great. This full-color guide is designed to be the most complete, step-by-step book available for learning the fundamentals of troubleshooting computer hardware. Video segments are available on the accompanying CD so readers can watch the author bring concepts and technical topics to life via video demonstrations. 731 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619217626. ISBN/EAN: 9780619217624. Inventory No: 1561000582.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, And Troubleshooting 4th Edition
PRICE:
USD$79.80
ISBN:
0619217626
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000583
QUANTITY:
14
Publisher:
Cengage, Mason, OH, 2008
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
Includes Sealed CD. This full-color guide is designed to be the most complete, step-by-step book available for learning the fundamentals of troubleshooting computer hardware. Video segments are available on the accompanying CD so readers can watch the author bring concepts and technical topics to life via video demonstrations. New, never opened. 731 pages. Quantity Available: 14. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619217626. ISBN/EAN: 9780619217624. Inventory No: 1561000583.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to hardware- Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting, 3rd
PRICE:
USD$71.80
ISBN:
1418835617
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561003139
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2006
Edition:
3rd Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
As New
Book is in Excellent condition. Includes 2 Sealed CD's. The cover does have some dings on the cover and or scuff marks. But other than that the book looks as if it were new. All the pages are clean and crisp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418835617. ISBN/EAN: 9781418835613. Inventory No: 1561003139.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, And Troubleshooting 4th Edition
PRICE:
USD$57.50
ISBN:
0619217626
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561010831
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cengage, Mason, OH, 2008
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Books text appears to be clean. Includes 2 CD's. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, and rubbing to the books cover and corners. 731 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619217626. ISBN/EAN: 9780619217624. Inventory No: 1561010831.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, And Troubleshooting 4th Edition
PRICE:
USD$43.30
ISBN:
0619217626
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000584
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cengage, Mason, OH, 2008
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Includes Sealed CD. Writing and highlighting to the books text. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, and rubbing to the books cover and corners. 731 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619217626. ISBN/EAN: 9780619217624. Inventory No: 1561000584.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, And Troubleshooting 4th Edition
PRICE:
USD$57.50
ISBN:
0619217626
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561011941
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cengage, Mason, OH, 2008
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Books text appears to be clean. Includes Sealed CD. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Stickers on the spine and back cover. 731 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619217626. ISBN/EAN: 9780619217624. Inventory No: 1561011941.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide To Managing And Maintaining Your Pc, Comprehensive
PRICE:
USD$30.90
ISBN:
0619186178
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560758125
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003
Edition:
4th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
Text is Clean. Brand New! Includes CD. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619186178. ISBN/EAN: 9780619186173. Inventory No: 1560758125.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide To Managing And Maintaining Your Pc: Enhanced 5th
PRICE:
USD$59.40
ISBN:
1418835579
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561004201
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2006
Edition:
5th Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Very light writing and highlighting in the text. Light shelf and corner wear to the cover and corners. Binding is in good condition. Writing on the top of the books page block, and on the inside of the front cover. Book only has one CD. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418835579. ISBN/EAN: 9781418835576. Inventory No: 1561004201.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Managing and Maintaining Your PC; 5th Edition
PRICE:
USD$23.30
ISBN:
1418065870
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560782342
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Thomson, Mason, OH, 2006
Edition:
Fifth Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Includes 2 CD ROMs. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. 1277 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418065870. ISBN/EAN: 9781418065874. Inventory No: 1560782342.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Managing and Maintaining Your PC; 5th Edition
PRICE:
USD$21.40
ISBN:
1418065870
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560782343
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomson, Mason, OH, 2006
Edition:
Fifth Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Some shelf and corner wear with cover beginning to curl. Text appears clean. Includes CD ROM. Good study copy. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. 1277 PP. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418065870. ISBN/EAN: 9781418065874. Inventory No: 1560782343.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Managing and Maintaining Your PC : Comprehensive; 3rd Edition
PRICE:
USD$47.00
ISBN:
0619000384
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561004992
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cambridge, Mass, Cambridge, MA, 2000
Edition:
Third Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. Good study copy. Size: 24 cm. 1038 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Microcomputers Maintenance and repair.; ISBN: 0619000384. ISBN/EAN: 9780619000387. Dewey Code: 621.39160288 21. Inventory No: 1561004992.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Software: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting
PRICE:
USD$22.40
ISBN:
0619120037
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560725161
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2002
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619120037. ISBN/EAN: 9780619120030. Inventory No: 1560725161.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Software: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting
PRICE:
USD$24.30
ISBN:
0619120037
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560747869
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2002
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
All pages clean. Comes with 2 CD's...great looking book! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619120037. ISBN/EAN: 9780619120030. Inventory No: 1560747869.
 
AUTHOR:
Andrews, Jean
TITLE:
A+ Guide to Software: Managing, Maintaining and Troubleshooting 4th Edition
PRICE:
USD$46.60
ISBN:
061921760X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000486
QUANTITY:
13
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2008
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Book
With Sealed CD. Never Opened. Text Never Used. 771 pages. Quantity Available: 13. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 061921760x. ISBN/EAN: 9780619217600. Inventory No: 1561000486.
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  17  25  33  41  49  57  65  73  78