Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "Computers & Internet" from All Regions
3,875 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  15  23  31  39  47  55  63  71  78 
 
 
AUTHOR:
Aboba, Bernard
TITLE:
The Online User's Encyclopedia : Bulletin Boards and Beyond
PRICE:
USD$11.40
ISBN:
0201622149
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE286340270
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, 1994
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201622149. ISBN/EAN: 9780201622140. Inventory No: ABE286340270.
 
AUTHOR:
Academic Learning Series
TITLE:
Network + Certification: Lab Manual: Fourth Edition
PRICE:
USD$25.70
ISBN:
0735622337
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE331192394
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Microsoft Pr, Redmond, Washington, 2006
Edition:
Fourth Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The books text appears to be clean. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. 896 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; Education. ISBN: 0735622337. ISBN/EAN: 9780735622333. Inventory No: ABE331192394.
 
AUTHOR:
ACL Services Ltd.
TITLE:
ACL for Windows- Workbook, Version 7
PRICE:
USD$14.30
ISBN:
1894497171
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560756235
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
ACL Services Ltd, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Still in Shrinkwrap Includes CD. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1894497171. ISBN/EAN: 9781894497176. Inventory No: 1560756235.
 
AUTHOR:
Adams
TITLE:
Microsoft Office 2000
PRICE:
USD$3.80
ISBN:
0030261317
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE308813414
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Saunders Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0030261317. ISBN/EAN: 9780030261312. Inventory No: ABE308813414.
 
AUTHOR:
Adams, Katherine; Galanes, Gloria J.
TITLE:
Communicating In Groups: Applications And Skills, 5th
PRICE:
USD$20.50
ISBN:
0072483881
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560732560
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA, 2002
Edition:
Fifth Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Fair Condition
Text is clean., cover has shelf wear and wear to corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0072483881. ISBN/EAN: 9780072483888. Inventory No: 1560732560.
 
AUTHOR:
Adams Media Corporation
TITLE:
Internet Job Search Almanac, 6th Edition
PRICE:
USD$11.90
ISBN:
1580627870
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560745313
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adams Media Corp, Avon, MA, 2002
Edition:
6th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Book appears new, Very Nice Condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1580627870. ISBN/EAN: 9781580627870. Inventory No: 1560745313.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski; Finnegan
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Office Access 2003: Comprehensive
PRICE:
USD$47.50
ISBN:
0619206721
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560727525
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2004
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Like new. All pages clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619206721. ISBN/EAN: 9780619206727. Inventory No: 1560727525.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski; Finnegan
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Office Access 2003: Comprehensive
PRICE:
USD$44.20
ISBN:
0619206721
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560763646
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2004
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619206721. ISBN/EAN: 9780619206727. Inventory No: 1560763646.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.;Finnegan, Kathleen T;Finnegan, Kathy T.
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Access 2003: Course Card Edition: New Perspectives, Brief
PRICE:
USD$44.20
ISBN:
1418839078
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560795962
QUANTITY:
18
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003
Edition:
Brief Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in Shrinkwrap Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 18. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418839078. ISBN/EAN: 9781418839079. Inventory No: 1560795962.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.;Finnegan, Kathleen T;Finnegan, Kathy T.
TITLE:
Microsoft Office Access 2003: Course Card Edition: New Perspectives, Brief
PRICE:
USD$40.90
ISBN:
1418839078
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560796128
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2003
Edition:
Brief
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418839078. ISBN/EAN: 9781418839079. Inventory No: 1560796128.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Finnegan, Kathy; Hommel, Charles T.
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Access 2000: Comprehensive
PRICE:
USD$23.80
ISBN:
0760070903
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560718497
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 1999
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Never used. All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0760070903. ISBN/EAN: 9780760070901. Inventory No: 1560718497.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Finnegan, Kathleen T; Adamsky, Joseph J.
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive
PRICE:
USD$25.20
ISBN:
061902089X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560718507
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
All pages clean. Good looking book. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 061902089x. ISBN/EAN: 9780619020897. Inventory No: 1560718507.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Hommel, Charles; Finnegan, Kathleen T
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Access 2000: Comprehensive Enhanced
PRICE:
USD$38.00
ISBN:
0619044306
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560719543
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2001
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
All pages clean. CD Included. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619044306. ISBN/EAN: 9780619044305. Inventory No: 1560719543.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Hommel, Charles; Finnegan, Kathleen T
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Access 2000: Comprehensive Enhanced
PRICE:
USD$22.80
ISBN:
0619044306
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560719659
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2001
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
All pages clean. CD Included. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619044306. ISBN/EAN: 9780619044305. Inventory No: 1560719659.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Finnegan, Kathleen T; Adamsky, Joseph J.
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Access 2002
PRICE:
USD$19.00
ISBN:
0619020873
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560729314
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2001
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Never used... Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619020873. ISBN/EAN: 9780619020873. Inventory No: 1560729314.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Finnegan, Kathleen T; Finnegan, Kathy T.
TITLE:
New Perspectives Microsoft Office Access 2003: Comprehensive- 2nd
PRICE:
USD$67.50
ISBN:
0619268115
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560761248
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Thomson Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2006
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Still in Shrinkwrap. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619268115. ISBN/EAN: 9780619268114. Inventory No: 1560761248.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Finnegan, Kathleen T; Finnegan, Kathy T.
TITLE:
New Perspectives Microsoft Office Access 2003: Comprehensive- 2nd
PRICE:
USD$63.20
ISBN:
0619268115
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560781836
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Thomson Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2006
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619268115. ISBN/EAN: 9780619268114. Inventory No: 1560781836.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.;Finnegan, Kathleen T
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Access 2002: Introductory
PRICE:
USD$15.50
ISBN:
0619020881
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560795842
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Clean text, some marking on 1st page, shelf and corner wear to cover, small tear on top corner of cover, creasing to cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619020881. ISBN/EAN: 9780619020880. Inventory No: 1560795842.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Finnegan, Kathleen T; Finnegan, Kathy T.
TITLE:
New Perspectives Microsoft Office Access 2003: Comprehensive- 2nd
PRICE:
USD$58.00
ISBN:
0619268115
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560797283
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomson Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2006
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text appears clean, The front cover has light wear. The Back cover (course card) IS MISSING. Has a loose page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619268115. ISBN/EAN: 9780619268114. Inventory No: 1560797283.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Finnegan, Kathleen T; Finnegan, Kathy T.
TITLE:
New Perspectives Microsoft Office Access 2003: Comprehensive- 2nd
PRICE:
USD$64.90
ISBN:
0619268115
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560801720
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomson Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2006
Edition:
2nd Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Still in shrinkwrap, Text ONLY, NO CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619268115. ISBN/EAN: 9780619268114. Inventory No: 1560801720.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski Joseph J.
TITLE:
New Perspectives Microsoft Office Access 2003
PRICE:
USD$56.30
ISBN:
0619268115
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561013741
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Thomson Course Technology, 2006
Edition:
Second Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Dust Jacket:
No Dust Jacket
Book still has Course Card,has a light amount of shelf rash. Pages are white crisp the cover is good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619268115. ISBN/EAN: 9780619268114. Inventory No: 1561013741.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Joseph J.; Finnegan, Kathy T.
TITLE:
New Perspectives on Microsoft Office Access 2007, Comprehensive (New Perspectives (Thomson Course Technology)
PRICE:
USD$23.80
ISBN:
142390589X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561015402
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Cengage, Mason, OH, 2008
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear, Text has some notes and lines drawn, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 659 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 142390589X. ISBN/EAN: 9781423905899. Inventory No: 1561015402.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamski, Judy
TITLE:
Explore! Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional, Brief
PRICE:
USD$12.40
ISBN:
0619020733
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560755912
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2001
Edition:
2000 Edition
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New Condition
This Is The CD ONLY!!! No text book. The CD is brand new, never been opened. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619020733. ISBN/EAN: 9780619020736. Inventory No: 1560755912.
 
AUTHOR:
Adamson, Thomas A.;Antonakos, James L.;Mansfield, Kenneth C.
TITLE:
Structured Basic Applied to Technology, 4th
PRICE:
USD$44.70
ISBN:
0130811394
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560784695
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2000
Edition:
4th Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130811394. ISBN/EAN: 9780130811394. Inventory No: 1560784695.
 
AUTHOR:
Addington, Larry H.
TITLE:
Planning and Managing Web Sites on the Macintosh: The Complete Guide to Webstar and Machttp
PRICE:
USD$19.80
ISBN:
0201479575
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE462836178
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA, 1995
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
All pages clean. Sealed C D is included.Book is like New. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201479575. ISBN/EAN: 9780201479577. Inventory No: ABE462836178.
 
AUTHOR:
Addison-Wesley
TITLE:
Computing 2004: Leading Authors, quality products
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
0321256468
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE454537858
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA, 2004
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Book is Brand New Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0321256468. ISBN/EAN: 9780321256461. Inventory No: ABE454537858.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe After Effects 4.0
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
0201658917
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE449577734
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 1999
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
New..***********NO CD********** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201658917. ISBN/EAN: 9780201658910. Inventory No: ABE449577734.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe GoLive CS2: Classroom In A Book
PRICE:
USD$27.60
ISBN:
0321321863
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561004286
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2005
Edition:
New Full-color Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
All the pages appear to be clean. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is in good condition. Their is a cut on the top, front cover near the books spine. This has been fixed with clear tape. 417 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0321321863. ISBN/EAN: 9780321321862. Inventory No: 1561004286.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$13.60
ISBN:
0201710153
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560731552
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear,, Has CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Inventory No: 1560731552.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$13.60
ISBN:
0201710153
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560731553
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear,, Has CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Inventory No: 1560731553.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$13.60
ISBN:
0201710153
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560731554
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear,, Has CD Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Inventory No: 1560731554.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 10
PRICE:
USD$31.90
ISBN:
0201756242
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560747257
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
All pages appear clean. Comes with CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756242. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756241. Inventory No: 1560747257.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 10: Introduction to Digital Illustration
PRICE:
USD$34.70
ISBN:
013048704X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560756600
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover in in nice condition. Includes Sealed CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 013048704X. ISBN/EAN: 9780130487049. Inventory No: 1560756600.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 10
PRICE:
USD$37.60
ISBN:
0201756242
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560769291
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Book is New, In Excellent condition. Includes Sealed CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756242. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756241. Inventory No: 1560769291.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 10: Introduction to Digital Illustration Spiral
PRICE:
USD$36.60
ISBN:
013048704X
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560777587
QUANTITY:
4
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Never opened, Never used. includes Sealed CD... Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 013048704X. ISBN/EAN: 9780130487049. Inventory No: 1560777587.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 10
PRICE:
USD$35.20
ISBN:
0201756242
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560789388
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Book appears New, The cover has very minor wear. Includes Sealed CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756242. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756241. Inventory No: 1560789388.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$14.50
ISBN:
0201710153
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560796134
QUANTITY:
8
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Clean Text, includes cd, very minor shelf wear, excellent condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Inventory No: 1560796134.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 10
PRICE:
USD$31.40
ISBN:
0201756242
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560798618
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
The text appears clean, the cover has some wear with soiling and sticker residue on the lower back cover. Includes CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756242. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756241. Inventory No: 1560798618.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$13.60
ISBN:
0201710153
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561002970
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
text very clean, cover has shelf wear, Has CD, cover has creasing, cut on the spine, pages are creased. Binding is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Inventory No: 1561002970.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Illustrator CS2 Revealed: Deluxe Education Edition
PRICE:
USD$16.60
ISBN:
1418839647
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE332610722
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Thomson, Mason, OH, 2006
Edition:
Deluxe Education Edition
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
As New
Some shelf and corner wear. Inside text appears clean and crisp. Binding is very good, Otherwise appears never opened, never used. In very nice condition. Includes CD ROM. 200+ pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1418839647. ISBN/EAN: 9781418839642. Inventory No: ABE332610722.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Indesign: Creating Electronic Mechanicals
PRICE:
USD$8.10
ISBN:
0130840076
BOOK ID:
AZ00-ABE432102826
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2000
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
New. With C D. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130840076. ISBN/EAN: 9780130840073. Inventory No: ABE432102826.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe InDesign CS2: Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$48.00
ISBN:
0321321855
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006038
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe, San Jose, Calif, 2006
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some shelf and corner wear with cover beginning to crease and curl. Text appears clean. Includes CD ROM.Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Size: 24 cm + 1 CD-ROM (4. 454 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Adobe InDesign (Electronic resource); ISBN: 0321321855. ISBN/EAN: 9780321321855. Dewey Code: 686.2/2544536 22. Inventory No: 1561006038.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe InDesign CS2: Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$48.00
ISBN:
0321321855
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561006273
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe, San Jose, Calif, 2006
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Some shelf and corner wear with cover beginning to crease and curl. Text appears clean. Includes CD ROM.Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Has bookstore Stickers on the Spine and Back Cover. Size: 24 cm + 1 CD-ROM (4. 454 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Adobe InDesign (Electronic resource); ISBN: 0321321855. ISBN/EAN: 9780321321855. Dewey Code: 686.2/2544536 22. Inventory No: 1561006273.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe Pagemaker 7
PRICE:
USD$26.20
ISBN:
0130487015
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1560737366
QUANTITY:
5
Publisher:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Condition
Brand new. Never used. Cd included. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0130487015. ISBN/EAN: 9780130487018. Inventory No: 1560737366.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$18.60
ISBN:
0201756250
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000913
QUANTITY:
3
Publisher:
Adobe Press, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear. Has used sticker on spine, otherwise looks very nice. Text appears clean. Includes CD Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756250. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756258. Inventory No: 1561000913.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$18.60
ISBN:
0201756250
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000914
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Adobe Press, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Very Good Condition
Light shelf and corner wear, with crease on cover. Has used sticker on spine, otherwise looks very nice. Text appears clean. Includes CD Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756250. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756258. Inventory No: 1561000914.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$20.80
ISBN:
0201756250
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000915
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Still in shrinkwrap, never opened. Includes Seled CD Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756250. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756258. Inventory No: 1561000915.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$20.80
ISBN:
0201756250
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561000978
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, 2002
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
New Book
Never opened. Includes Seled CD Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756250. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756258. Inventory No: 1561000978.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$18.10
ISBN:
0201756250
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561005502
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Some writing and highlighting. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is still in good condition. Light creasing to the books cover and corners. Sticker on the books spine. Includes CD Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756250. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756258. Inventory No: 1561005502.
 
AUTHOR:
Adobe
TITLE:
Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book
PRICE:
USD$17.10
ISBN:
0201756250
BOOK ID:
AZ00-1561005503
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Adobe Press, 2002
Edition:
Edition Unstated
Binding:
Softcover
Condition:
Good Condition
Some writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is still in good condition. Creasing to the books cover and corners. Sticker on the books Back cover, some of the books cover is missing from the spine. Book does "NOT" have a CD!!!! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756250. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756258. Inventory No: 1561005503.
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  15  23  31  39  47  55  63  71  78