top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
BROWSING: ALL CATEGORIES
15,176 books in all categories. Sorted by Author
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  38  69  100  131  162  193  224  255  286  304 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

Show picture of book 'AG-AC003154I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: A "Canuck"
TITLE: Pen Pictures of Early Life in Upper Canada
PRICE: USD$18.50
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: AG-AC003154I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Coles Publishing, Toronto, 1979. Binding: softcover. Condition: VG/--.

#65435 C0D-wbmxx 280p shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside. A facsimile of 1905 edition by William Briggs
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC020982I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: A. J. L.
TITLE: The Story of the Firm 1864 - 1964: Clarkson, Gordon & Co.
PRICE: USD$61.80
CATEGORY: Business & Finance
BOOK ID: AG-AC020982I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Private Edition, Toronto, 1964. Edition: 1st. Illustrator: photos & b/w plates. Binding: hb no dj. Condition: NF/--.

#68167 CHI 148p Extensive appendix listing all partners, deceased, retired & active, owner's stamps, o/w fine copy, clean & firm.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aakre, Nancy (editor)
TITLE: L'Art de Vivre: Decorative Arts and Design in France 1789-1989
PRICE: USD$70.00
CATEGORY: Art & Design
ISBN: 0865659761
BOOK ID: AG-AC003580I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Vendome Press, New York, 1989. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/F.

#30491 ZE 256p very light rubbing, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aarons, Edward S.
TITLE: Assignment: Moon Girl
PRICE: USD$8.10
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: AG-AC005671I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich, 1967. Binding: softcover. Condition: NF/--.

#13278 M2 192p owner's inscription, stamp, fine copy, clean & tight. mmpb.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC003325I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abbott, George & Gordon Hay
TITLE: Women of Canada
PRICE: USD$45.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 1880460174
BOOK ID: AG-AC003325I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: RotoVision, Geneva, 1980. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/NF.

#13456 VL 206p very light rubbing, taped tears, o/w fine copy, clean & firm.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbott, Lee K.
TITLE: Strangers In Paradise: Stories
PRICE: USD$5.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0060971371
BOOK ID: AG-AC011751I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Perennial Library, New York, 1988. Edition: 1st. Binding: trade paper. Condition: G+/.

#16646 AA 255p shelf wear & scuffing, clean & firm, stamp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbott, Margot
TITLE: The Last Innocent Hour
PRICE: USD$22.80
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0312063776
BOOK ID: AG-AC006601I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St. Martin's, New York, 1991. Edition: 1st printing. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: F/F.

#48059 C3N 505p fine copy, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbott, Margot
TITLE: The Last Innocent Hour
PRICE: USD$6.80
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0312929420
BOOK ID: AG-AC011412I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St. Martin's, New York, 1993. Binding: softcover. Condition: NF/--.

#13078 C2T-wbmxx 553p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbott, R. Tucker
TITLE: Seashells Of The World
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: Natural History & the Environment
BOOK ID: AG-AC004434I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Golden Press, New York, 1962. Binding: softcover. Condition: NF/.

#12189 ZW 160p very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. marine life
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abel, Allen
TITLE: Flatbush Odyssey: A Journey through the Heart of Brooklyn
PRICE: USD$24.30
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0771007035
BOOK ID: AG-AC014200I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1995. Edition: 1st printing. Illustrator: maps. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: fine/fine.

#23924 V1Wb 368p some ink markings inside, fold creases, o/w fine
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abels, Jules
TITLE: The Rockefeller Billions: The Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: Business & Finance
BOOK ID: AG-AC017814I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, 1965. Edition: book club. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: VG/G.

#32498 C0X-wbmx 399p bottom of spine torn out, light shelf wear, clean & firm.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC014378I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abels, Jules
TITLE: The Rockefeller Millions
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: Business & Finance
BOOK ID: AG-AC014378I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Frederick Muller, London, 1967. Edition: 1st Brit. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: VG/G.

#43616 XO 386p shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & firm inside. Rockefeller, John D business entrepreneurs millionaires oil
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC010262I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abinader, Elmaz
TITLE: Children of the Roojme: A Family Journey
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Biography & Autobiography
ISBN: 0393029522
BOOK ID: AG-AC010262I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: W.W.Norton, New York, 1991. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: G/VG.

#46845 GK 303p title page missing, o/w fine, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC001788I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abish, Walter
TITLE: Double Vision: A Self-Portrait
PRICE: USD$30.00
CATEGORY: Biography & Autobiography
ISBN: 0679418687
BOOK ID: AG-AC001788I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2004. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: VF/VF.

#64682 NQ 220p brand new book.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC018122I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abish, Walter
TITLE: How German Is It: Wie Deutsch Ist Es
PRICE: USD$14.30
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0811207765
BOOK ID: AG-AC018122I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New Directions Books, New York, 1980. Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: softcover. Condition: G+/--.

#14529 HCS 252p shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside, stamp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC003129I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abraham, Carolyn
TITLE: Possessing Genius: The Bizarre Odyssey of Einstein's Brain
PRICE: USD$28.50
CATEGORY: Science
ISBN: 0670892211
BOOK ID: AG-AC003129I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin/Viking, Toronto, 2001. Edition: 1st edition. Illustrator: photos. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: F/VG+.

#65288 C15 388p d/j slightly creased, closed tears, o/w fine copy, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC000032I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abraham, Gerald
TITLE: Tolstoy (Great Lives series)
PRICE: USD$9.50
CATEGORY: Biography & Autobiography
BOOK ID: AG-AC000032I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Duckworth, London, 1935. Edition: 1st. Binding: hardcover no dust jacket. Condition: VG/--.

#42849 C2I-wbmxx 144p light shelf wear, owner's name, portrait pasted on fep. o/w clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC021092I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abrahamson, Roy A. (introduction)
TITLE: Canadian History: Off the Wall: Broadsides, Posters & Like Ephemera before Our Times Revealing "The Way It Was"
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0919938124
BOOK ID: AG-AC021092I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cherry Tree Press, Toronto, 1984. Edition: limited. Illustrator: b/w plates. Binding: softcover. Condition: NF/--.

#44896 C00-wbmxx n/p(96) very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abram, Alvin
TITLE: The Light After The Dark
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: Sociology & Politics
ISBN: 0968227406
BOOK ID: AG-AC014880I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Abbeyfield Publ, Toronto, 1997. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: NF/NF.

#55295 RQ 278p gift insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. biography Jews holocaust interviews Canada
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abse, Joan
TITLE: The Art Galleries of Britain and Ireland: A Guide to Their Collections
PRICE: USD$18.50
CATEGORY: Art & Design
ISBN: 0838618502
BOOK ID: AG-AC009774I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson Univ, Rutherford, 1976. Edition: 1st Am. Illustrator: photos & b/w plates. Binding: hb dj/pc. Condition: F/NF.

#60021 C25-wbmxx 248p very light rubbing, chip, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC012098I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Abse, Leo
TITLE: Margaret Daughter of Beatrice: A Political Psycho-Biography of Margaret Thatcher
PRICE: USD$25.00
CATEGORY: Sociology & Politics
ISBN: 0224027263
BOOK ID: AG-AC012098I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, 1989. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/F.

#45586 V20 288p fine copy, clean & firm.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abse, Leo
TITLE: Margaret Thatcher
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0224027263
BOOK ID: AG-AC012400I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, 1989. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/F.

#19960 PE 288p fine copy, clean & tight. Thatcher, Margaret prime ministers government parliament
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abu-Sharif, Bassam & Uzi Mahnaimi
TITLE: Best Of Enemies
PRICE: USD$25.00
CATEGORY: Military
ISBN: 0316004014
BOOK ID: AG-AC014688I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, 1995. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/F.

#46493 RL 297p fine copy, clean and tight Abu-Sharif, Bassam guerrillas espionage Arabs Israel biography L/C 95-77565
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aburdene, Patricia & John Naisbitt
TITLE: Megatrends for Women
PRICE: USD$21.40
CATEGORY: Business & Finance
ISBN: 067940337X
BOOK ID: AG-AC007595I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Villard Books, New York, 1992. Edition: 1st. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: F/F.

#44934 V21c 388p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Academy Of Sciences Of The Ussr
TITLE: Leonid Brezhnev: Pages From His Life
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0671241117
BOOK ID: AG-AC011929I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb dj/pc. Condition: VG/VG.

#16373 M8 320p very light shelf wear, stamp, bookplate scars on fep, o/w fine clean & tight. Brezhnev, Leonid presidents Soviet Union politics communism L/C 77-25538
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC019253I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Ackerley, J.R.
TITLE: My Dog Tulip
PRICE: USD$17.50
CATEGORY: Animals & Birds
ISBN: 0671634712
BOOK ID: AG-AC019253I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York, 1987. Edition: 1st. Binding: softcover. Condition: VG/--.

#54682 C26-wbmxx 160p rm. very light shelf wear, soiling to cover, mostly clean & tight
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Ackerman, Nathan W.
TITLE: Relationships
PRICE: USD$15.50
CATEGORY: Sociology & Politics
BOOK ID: AG-AC008158I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Basic Books, New York, 1958. Edition: later. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: VG/VG.

#37330 K6 379p dj. in mylar, corner of title page cut off, mild mothball smell, few pencil marks, o/w clean & firm. parenthood family relations marriage psychology sociology L/C 58-13043
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Ackerman, Robert J.
TITLE: Perfect Daughter: Adult Daughters Of Alcoholics
PRICE: USD$12.50
CATEGORY: Women & Feminism
ISBN: 1558740406
BOOK ID: AG-AC012412I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Health Communications, Deerfield Beach, 1989. Binding: softcover. Condition: VG/.

#63118 N6 197p light rubbing, clean & tight copy. addiction self-help
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Ackerman, Robert J.
TITLE: Silent Sons: A Book For And About Men
PRICE: USD$18.50
CATEGORY: Sociology & Politics
ISBN: 0671775375
BOOK ID: AG-AC008180I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1993. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/NF.

#41004 L8 234p rm. very light shelf wear, fine copy, clean & tight. men psychology L/C 93-26792
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Ackerman, Roy
TITLE: The Ackerman Guide To The Best Restaurants & Hotels In The British Isles
PRICE: USD$10.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0140099026
BOOK ID: AG-AC005554I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, 1987. Binding: softcover. Condition: F/.

#55558 PJ 448p fine copy, clean & tight. travel guides restaurants
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC010221I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Ackland, Valentine
TITLE: For Sylvia: An Honest Account
PRICE: USD$19.50
CATEGORY: Biography & Autobiography
ISBN: 0393022978
BOOK ID: AG-AC010221I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: W.W.Norton, New York, 1986. Edition: 1st Am. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: F/F.

#18329 C26-wbmxx 135p inside flap creased,
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC004287I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Ackroyd, Peter
TITLE: Chatterton
PRICE: USD$8.10
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 034910008X
BOOK ID: AG-AC004287I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Abacus, London, 1988. Edition: 1st paperback. Binding: softcover. Condition: NF/--.

#52010 HCS-GM 234p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC004098I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Ackroyd, Peter
TITLE: Dickens
PRICE: USD$35.00
CATEGORY: Biography & Autobiography
ISBN: 0060166029
BOOK ID: AG-AC004098I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, 1990. Illustrator: photos. Binding: softcover. Condition: F/--.

#65949 C2K-wbmxx 1195p very light rubbing, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC013969I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Acland, Eric & E.H. Bartlett
TITLE: The House Of Windsor: George V To George Vi
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: AG-AC013969I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: John C. Winston, Toronto, 1937. Edition: 1st Can. Binding: hb no dj. Condition: VG+/.

#26370 OK 408p very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. British Royalty George V kings Britain 20th century Edward VIII George VI
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adair, Dennis & Janet Rosenstock
TITLE: Kanata: Book 1: The Story Of Canada
PRICE: USD$3.50
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0380778262
BOOK ID: AG-AC011415I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Avon, New York, 1981. Binding: mass paper. Condition: VG/.

#4114 DA 296p light shelf wear, edge slightly stained, stamp, o/w clean & firm. historical fiction
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adam, David
TITLE: A Celtic Daily Prayer Companion
PRICE: USD$24.00
CATEGORY: Theology & Religion
ISBN: 0551030623
BOOK ID: AG-AC028932I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Marshall Pickering, London, 1997. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb issued w/o dj. Condition: F/--.

#70671 OT1 138p fine copy, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adam, Karl
TITLE: The Spirit Of Catholicism
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Theology & Religion
BOOK ID: AG-AC008865I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, 1944. Binding: hb no dj. Condition: G/.

#34156 LX 272p light shelf wear, owner's insc. scuffed edges, some penciled notes, firm copy. Christianity Catholic
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adamic, Louis
TITLE: Discovers His Old Country
PRICE: USD$24.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: AG-AC014299I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harper & Bros, New York, 1934. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb no dj. Condition: VG/.

#51271 N5 370p shelf wear, owner's insc. o/w clean & firm. Adamic, Louis travel Yugoslavia
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC003840I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Adams, Adeline
TITLE: The Amouretta Landscape and Other Stories
PRICE: USD$15.20
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: AG-AC003840I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1922. Edition: 1st edition. Binding: hardcover no dust jacket. Condition: G/--.

#35233 0Aa 249p Owner's insc. fep. light soiling to side, hinge a little weak, spine sunned, a nice copy,
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC003857I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Adams, Alice
TITLE: Caroline's Daughters
PRICE: USD$16.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: AG-AC003857I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1991. Edition: book club. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: VG/VG.

#40899 OP 307p small bump & scratch to front panel, piece of fep. torn out, o/w fine copy, clean & firm.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC003861I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Adams, Alice
TITLE: Second Chances
PRICE: USD$21.40
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0394568249
BOOK ID: AG-AC003861I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1988. Edition: 1st edition. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: F/NF.

#39001 02a-wbmxx 257p rm. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Andy
TITLE: Brazilian Gold Mine Mystery (Biff Brewster Mystery Adventure)
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Children's
BOOK ID: AG-AC015284I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1960. Binding: hardcover issued w/o dj. Condition: NF/--.

#52777 V1N-wbmxx 182p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC012705I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Adams, Cindy
TITLE: Jolie Gabor
PRICE: USD$14.50
CATEGORY: Film & Television
ISBN: 0884051250
BOOK ID: AG-AC012705I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York, 1975. Edition: 3rd. Binding: hb dj/pc. Condition: VG/VG.

#1439 IE 315p shelf wear, chipping, small tears taped, clean & firm inside. Gabor, Jolie actors Hungary L/C 75-19176
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Franklin P.
TITLE: Nods and Becks
PRICE: USD$17.60
CATEGORY: Humour
BOOK ID: AG-AC003841I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Garden City Publ, Garden City, 1946. Edition: reprint. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: G/G.

#31666 V1Qc 246p dj. torn & chipped, small pieces missing, owner's insc. o/w good, tight copy.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Henry
TITLE: The Education Of Henry Adams
PRICE: USD$9.50
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0395083524
BOOK ID: AG-AC013076I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, c1961. Edition: reprint. Binding: trade paper. Condition: VG.

#32736 XK 517p slightly soiled, sticker on cover, index, Adams, Henry history American
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Henry
TITLE: The Education Of Henry Adams
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: AG-AC014841I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, 1963. Binding: mass paper. Condition: G/.

#54756 XK 304p shelf wear, edges dampstained. Adams, Henry historians
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Henry
TITLE: The Education Of Henry Adams: An Autobiography
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: AG-AC005233I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Book League of America, New York, 1928. Binding: hb no dj. Condition: NF/.

#40042 12 517p spine rubbed, cover bright, few pages unopened, clean & tight. historians
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Henry Edited By Elizabeth Stevenson
TITLE: A Henry Adams Reader
PRICE: USD$13.50
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: AG-AC003842I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, 1958. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: VG/G.

#30096 XI 392p dj. chipped, small piece at top of spine torn out, book is clean & tight, L/C 58-5929
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC016093I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Adams, Ian
TITLE: Becoming Tania: A Novel of Love, Revolution and Betrayal
PRICE: USD$22.80
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 077100656X
BOOK ID: AG-AC016093I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1990. Edition: 1st. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: F/F.

#43461 V27b 298p fine copy, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC014845I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Adams, J. Donald
TITLE: Copey of Harvard
PRICE: USD$22.80
CATEGORY: Education
BOOK ID: AG-AC014845I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1960. Edition: 1st. Illustrator: photos. Binding: hardcover w/dust jacket. Condition: VG/VG.

#37391 V0Z-wbmxx 306p light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  38  69  100  131  162  193  224  255  286  304