Fine 2006 revised edition reissue of this 1918 military history classic, lovely cover photo. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 1846853664. ISBN/EAN: 9781846853661. Inventory No: 032980.
Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 1978 Hale hardback, unclipped DJ, terrific photos by Geoffrey Berry, original account of the 1977 achievement of climbing 200 summits above 2,000 feet in the Lake District. Name to fly-leaf, light natural aging else Fine. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 0709172222. ISBN/EAN: 9780709172222. Inventory No: 030192.
VG 1st 1990 Cardinal PB, lovely cover, Intro by James Salter, a highly regarded culinary memoir of Paris's seamy side. Light corner rub, else VG. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH First edition of the work in this format and binding, and/or set or series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0747405573. ISBN/EAN: 9780747405573. Inventory No: 031130.
Fine 1st ed 2010 large format Go Entertainment paperback, beautifully illustrated on glossy paper throughout, a lovely volume produced with flair by Laurel and Hardy scholar Marriot. More Laurel and Hardy books available. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 036582.
Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st impression 1993 Hamish Hamilton hardback, unclipped DJ with lovely cover and intro, valuable collection of essays. A little rubbing to edges of DJ and light page tan only. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0241134447. ISBN/EAN: 9780241134443. Inventory No: 023919.
VG-/VG- 1st impression 2006 Hutchinson hardback, unclipped DJ with lovely cover and photos. Some tanning to pages, a little musty/tobacco odour, all else VG and unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0091797020. ISBN/EAN: 9780091797027. Inventory No: 025274.
Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 2006 Hutchinson hardback, price-clipped DJ with lovely cover and photos, hugely impressive biog. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0091797020. ISBN/EAN: 9780091797027. Inventory No: 027127.
Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 1991 Collins Crime hardback, unclipped DJ with cover photo by Howard Bartrop. Slight edge rub to DJ only else fine and bright. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0002323133. ISBN/EAN: 9780002323130. Inventory No: 030220.
VG-/G+ 1st edition 1965 Collins Harvill hardback, unclipped DJ, lovely jacket by Brian Russell, translated by Manya Harari. Light corner wear to DJ with closed tear to rear top corner of DJ, pages browned with a little foxing to edges of pages and DJ. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 027927.
Hindoo Holiday: An Indian Journal (PENGUIN TRAVEL LIBRARY; ORIGINAL COVER)
PRICE:
USD$9.80
ISBN:
0140095071
BOOK ID:
CC00-002951
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Penguin Books, 1983
Edition:
First Thus
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Collectible; Very Good
VG(+) 1983 2ND IMPRESSION PENGUIN TRAVEL LIBRARY PAPERBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER & ILLUSTRATIONS. THE TIMELESS, ENDLESSLY ENTERTAINING ACCOUNT OF INDIAN TRAVEL BY AKERLEY, REVEALING A TEMPERAMENT AT EASE WITH A COUNTRY OF VAST EXTREMES, MAKING FOR AN ACCOUNT WHICH DREW HIGH PRAISE FROM EVELYN WAUGH AND OTHERS. LIGHT NATURAL AGING/SIGNS OF READING, VG+ INNERS AND BINDING. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK JR ACKERLEY COLLECTION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel Lit/Exploration; ISBN: 0140095071. Inventory No: 002951.
FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2002 CHATTO HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO SECTIONS. RICHLY COMPELLING OVERVIEW OF THE ENGLISH IMAGINATION BY ONE OF ITS FINEST CHRONICLERS. MINOR SHELF-RUB ACROSS TOP EDGE OF DJ, ALL ELSE FINE AND BRIGHT, UNREAD COPY. More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Literary Criticism; ISBN: 1856197212. Inventory No: 016952.
~~With bonus review clip~~NR FINE/FINE 1ST EDITION 1996 SINCLAIR-STEVENSON HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ IN REMOVABLE PROTECTIVE SLEEVE. LIGHT TONING TO PAGES DUE TO PAPER, ALL ELSE FINE. More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1856196968. Inventory No: 020608.
FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2003 CHATTO HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ IN REMOVABLE PROTECTIVE SLEEVE, LOVELY WORK BY ACKROYD. LIGHT TAN TO PAGES DUE TO PAPER, ALL ELSE FINE AND SHARP. More 1st's by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1856197069. Inventory No: 020239.
FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2004 TALESE/DOUBLEDAY US HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, LOVELY WORK BY ACKROYD. US EDITION WITH ROUGH-CUT PAGE EDGES, ALL ELSE FINE AND SHARP. More 1st's by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0385511213. ISBN/EAN: 9780385511216. Inventory No: 023948.
FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2003 CHATTO HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ IN REMOVABLE PROTECTIVE SLEEVE, LOVEY WORK BY ACKROYD. LIGHT TAN TO PAGES DUE TO PAPER, ALL ELSE FINE AND SHARP. More 1st's by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0701177446. Inventory No: 020615.
~~With publisher's Press Release~~FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 2009 CHATTO HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ WITH PUBLISHER'S PRESS RELEASE AND PHOTO SECTIONS, MARVELLOUS HISTORICAL OVERVIEW OF VENICE. VERY SLIGHT DISCOLORATION TO LOWER EDGE OF PAGE BLOCK, MINOR RUB TO TOP OF DJ NEAR SPINE, FINE AND UNMARKED. More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 0701172851. ISBN/EAN: 9780701172855. Inventory No: 024620.
~~SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Iris Derungs~~VG-/VG- 1ST EDITION 1981 PSL HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO SECTIONS, WARMLY INSCRIBED BY SHANE ACTON'S GIRLFRIEND IRIS DERUNGS TO A FRIEND 'PETE', DATED AUGUST 1980. ICONIC ACCOUNT OF HIS WORLD VOYAGE IN AN 18 FOOT YACHT. A LITTLE SHELF-RUB TO DJ EDGES AND SPINE ENDS, TOP EDGE OF PAGES A LITTLE SPOTTED, ELSE VG AND UNMARKED. More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Exploration; Signed by person(s) connected with book. ISBN: 085059524X. ISBN/EAN: 9780850595246. Inventory No: 030086.
GOOD+/GOOD+ 1981 PSL HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ (PRICE OF £4.95) AND PHOTO SECTIONS. ICONIC ACCOUNT OF HIS WORLD VOYAGE IN AN 18 FOOT YACHT. SOME CORNER BRUISING AND EDGE-RUB TO DJ, TITLE PAGE REMOVED, LIGHT NATURAL AGING, SMALL NICK TO TOP FRONT EDGE OF DJ ALL ELSE NEAR VG AND UNMARKED. More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 085059524X. ISBN/EAN: 9780850595246. Inventory No: 032581.
~~SIGNED by Shane Acton and Iris Derungs~~VG-/VG- 1ST EDITION 1981 PSL HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO SECTIONS, SIGNED BY AUTHOR SHANE ACTON AND GIRLFRIEND IRIS DERUNGS. ICONIC ACCOUNT OF HIS WORLD VOYAGE IN AN 18 FOOT YACHT. LIGHT FOXING TO TOP OF PAGE BLOCK AND MINOR BUMPS/CREASE TO TOP OF DJ AND CORNER RUBBING, VERY SMALL NICK TOP OF DJ SPINE ALL ELSE NEAR VG AND UNMARKED. More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Exploration; Signed by Author. ISBN: 085059524X. ISBN/EAN: 9780850595246. Inventory No: 033557.
Effective Strategic Leadership : An Essential Path to Success Guided by the World's Greatest Leaders (SIGNED 1ST EDITION PAN PAPERBACK)
PRICE:
USD$48.50
SIGNED:
By Author
ISBN:
0330487876
BOOK ID:
CC00-015715
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pan, 2003
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Fine
VG+ SIGNED 1ST IMPRESSION 2003 PAN PB, SIGNED BOOK-PLATE INSIDE FRONT COVER. SCARCE VOLUME OF LEADERSHIP STRATEGY THE CELEBRATED JOHN ADAIR. LIGHT NATURAL AGING ONLY, UNMARKED AND UNCREASED SPINE. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business Management; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0330487876. Inventory No: 015715.
Good+/Good+ 1980 BCA Book Club hardback, striking cover as shown, unclipped DJ, impressive Quiller thriller. Some edge-rubbing/creasing to DJ, foxing to top edge else Good+. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Inventory No: 030730.
Nr Fine/Nr Fine 2nd impression 2005 Harpercollins hardback, unclipped DJ with photo sections, impressive original study. A little discoloration to edges of page block and top edge of DJ, else near fine, tight copy. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0007192096. ISBN/EAN: 9780007192090. Inventory No: 025100.
Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st impression 1st edition 2002 Faber hardback, unclipped DJ, terrific collection by Phillips. Light shelf-rub/crease to edges of DJ, pages a little tanned else near Fine and unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 057120970X. ISBN/EAN: 9780571209705. Inventory No: 031180.
VG- 1st impression 2002 Faber paperback, lovely cover, impressive collection. Pages tanned, top corner of book a little skewed, else near VG and unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0571206654. ISBN/EAN: 9780571206650. Inventory No: 031831.
Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 2008 Collins hardback, unclipped DJ with impressive cover. Light edge rubbing to DJ else Fine and unmarked. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 0061714364. ISBN/EAN: 9780061714368. Inventory No: 031411.
Fine/Nr Fine 2008 Oxford hardback, reprint, terrific original study. Minor indent to lower edge of DJ next to spine, light corner crease to inside front flap of DJ else Fine and bright. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 0195301757. ISBN/EAN: 9780195301755. Inventory No: 036613.
Good+ original Douglas Adams box set 'Mostly Brilliant' beneath name to front and rear cover of slipcase, 5 paperbacks Commemorative Edition. Original price £29.95 to base of box, hard to find in the original edition. Some shelf-wear to edges of box, light corner wear and spine creases to books else good+ and unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH First edition of the work in this format and binding, and/or set or series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0330410210. ISBN/EAN: 9780330410212. Inventory No: 037253.
Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 1995 Macmillan hardback, unclipped DJ in protective sleeve, lovely cover. Light top edge crease to DJ, dulling to pages else near fine and unmarked. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0333644247. ISBN/EAN: 9780333644249. Inventory No: 033964.
James Dean : Behind the Scene - Introduction By Dennis Hopper (1ST EDITION HARDBACK)
PRICE:
USD$25.90
ISBN:
1856850005
BOOK ID:
CC00-008098
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Smith Gryphon, 1990
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardback
Condition:
Collectible; Very Good
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
VG+/VG *RARE* 1990 1st IMPRESSION/1ST EDITION SMITH GRYPHON HARDBACK, LOVELY IMPOSING LARGE FORMAT EDITION. UNCLIPPED DJ AND PAGE AFTER PAGE OF ORIGINAL PHOTOS AND DOCUMENTS, REPRODUCED ON HIGH QUALITY PAPER. A TROVE OF DEAN IMAGERY FROM THE ARCHIVES. INTRO BY DENNIS HOPPER. OVER 180 UNSEEN PHOTOS. SEVERAL OTHER JAMES DEAN BOOKS AVAILABLE Unmarked: minor shelf-wear to edges of dj only, gift dedication to title page, binding fine IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK FILM COLLECTION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art, Film and Photography; Biography/Memoirs; ISBN: 1856850005. Inventory No: 008098.
VG+/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION 1980 ALLEN LANE HARDBACK, ORIGINAL DISTINCTIVE COVER ARTWORK BY REGINALD GEORGE HAGGAR/UNCLIPPED DJ. CLASSIC EARLY NOVEL BY RICHARD ADAMS. LIGHT AGING WITH A LITTLE RUBBING TO EDGES OF DJ & SPOTTING TO TOP OF PAGE BLOCK, BINDING & INNERS FINE. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK COLLECTION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction 20th Century; ISBN: 0713914076. Inventory No: 006438.
Groucho, Harpo, Chico and Sometimes Zeppo A Celebration of the Marx Brothers (ORIGINAL COVER)
PRICE:
USD$27.50
ISBN:
0491011601
BOOK ID:
CC00-003152
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
WH Allen, 1974
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardback
Condition:
Fine
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
VG+ SCARCE COPY 1974 2ND IMPRESSION 1st WH ALLEN HARDBACK WITH ATTRACTIVE ORIGINAL COVER, UNCLIPPED DJ & GLOSSY PHOTOS. CLASSIC FULL-LENGTH ACCOUNT OF THE MARX BROTHERS' LIVES AND BACKGROUND, AS WELL AS PROVIDING AN UNPARALLELED STOREHOUSE OF ANECDOTES AND INSIGHTS INTO THE MAKING LIGHT NATURAL AGING/READING WEAR, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK MARX-IST SPECIALIST - MORE MARX BROS TITLES AVAILABLE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art, Film and Photography; Humour; ISBN: 0491011601. Inventory No: 003152.
VG/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1998 HARPERCOLLINS HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, GREAT COVER AND PHOTO SECTIONS. VALUABLE RESOURCE FOR SHARPE FANS. A LITTLE RUBBING TO TIPS OF DJ AND TWO BLEMISHES TO EDGE OF PAGE BLOCK, ONE PAGE-EDGE PREVIOUSLY SLIGHTLY CREASED, ALL ELSE VG+ AND UNMARKED. MORE BERNARD CORNWELL AND SHARPE FIRST EDITIONS AVAILABLE. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0002558173. ISBN/EAN: 9780002558174. Inventory No: 036752.
FINE 2001 1ST IMPRESSION PENGUIN WITH ORIGINAL COVER AND ARCHIVE PHOTOS THROUGHOUT. DISTINGUISHED TEXT BY SCHOLAR ADLER. MANY MORE KAFKA TITLES AVAILABLE. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography/Memoirs; European Fiction; Literary Criticism; ISBN: 0140299181. Inventory No: 010983.
Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st impression 1st ed 2007 Parragon hardback with unclipped DJ, terrific edition with many colour photos and enthusiastic text. Light corner shelf-rub only. Many more F1 books available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 1407521047. ISBN/EAN: 9781407521046. Inventory No: 034307.
FINE/FINE 1ST EDITION 1998 JOHN WILEY HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, TERRIFIC SELECTION OF CASE STUDIES OF FAMOUS BUSINESS INNOVATORS. SLIGHT RUB TO DJ SURFACE, FINE UNUSED COPY Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0471983918. ISBN/EAN: 9780471983910. Inventory No: 023008.
Good+/good 1st edition 1962 Cape hardback, unclipped DJ with author photo rear cover, Germano Facetti cover design, impressive novel. Corners of DJ are trimmed as per Cape hardback policy, price unclipped, some corner rubbing/wear to DJ, small tear and crease to base of DJ spine, ex-owner name/address to fly-leaf, good tidy copy of a scarce work. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Illustrator: Facetti, Germano. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 022569.
Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition extremely large and heavy 2004 Last Refuge hardback, unclipped DJ with 450 colour photographs and detailed maps, a beautifully produced epic celebration of English landscape. Light spine end rub only, else Fine and bright, unmarked condition. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Exploration; ISBN: 0954435028. ISBN/EAN: 9780954435028. Inventory No: 032582.
Nr Fine 1st edition 1996 APA hardback, laminated boards without DJ as issued, many photos from Adriane's private collection, a terrific volume with moving text. Hundreds more F1 books, and more Senna books, available. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0646214209. ISBN/EAN: 9780646214207. Inventory No: 034721.
Good+ 1st UK edition 1983 Sidgwick hardback without DJ as issued, colour photos of Jones and the very youthful Stones to cover. Some top corner wear/bumps, a little spine end wear and edge rubbing else Good+ internally. More Stones books available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0283989521. ISBN/EAN: 9780283989520. Inventory No: 034573.
Paula, Michael and Bob (1st Edition 2003 Hardback)
PRICE:
USD$12.80
ISBN:
1843170248
BOOK ID:
CC00-025584
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Michael O'Mara, 2003
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardback
Condition:
Collectible; Very Good
Dust Jacket:
Very Good
VG+/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 2003 MICHAEL O'MARA HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND TREMENDOUS COLOUR PHOTO SECTIONS. COMPELLING BIOGRAPHICAL ACCOUNT OF DOOMED RELATIONSHIPS. SMALL NICK TO CORNER OF DJ, NAME ON FLY-LEAF, VG COPY. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography/Memoirs; ISBN: 1843170248. ISBN/EAN: 9781843170242. Inventory No: 025584.
These Were Actors: Extracts From A Newspaper Cutting Book, 1811-1833 (1st Edition 1943 Hardback)
PRICE:
USD$12.80
BOOK ID:
CC00-015692
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hutchinson, 1943
Edition:
First Edition
Binding:
Hardback
Condition:
Collectible; Good
Dust Jacket:
No Jacket
GOOD 1ST EDITION 1943 HUTCHINSON HARDBACK, NO DUST-JACKET, WITH PHOTO PLATES THROUGHOUT. CLASSIC COLLECTION DETAILING THE INEST ACTORS OF THE PERIOD 1811 - 1833. EX-OWNER GIFT DEDICATION FROM 1944 ON FLY-LEAF, SOME PAGE TANNING, GOOD TIGHT COPY. More by this author available SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art, Film and Photography; Inventory No: 015692.
Good+/Good+ 1975 BCA book club hardback omnibus edition, attractive cover design with 3 complete novels. Some page tanning, spine a little concave, minor foxing to top edge of page block and light edge-wear to DJ only, unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Inventory No: 035948.
Agee on Film Volume 1 Essays and Reviews (TRADE PAPERBACK)
PRICE:
USD$22.90
ISBN:
0399508708
BOOK ID:
CC00-003641
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1983
Edition:
First Trade
Binding:
Trade Paperback
Condition:
Collectible; Like New
NR FINE 1983 1ST IMPRESSION IMPOSING LARGER FORMAT PERIGEE PB. ELEGANT TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION OF AN INDISPENSABLE AGEE CLASSIC, WITH SEVERAL ORIGINAL DRAWINGS. ALSO HAVE MANY OTHER SCARCE FILM BOOKS. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art, Film and Photography; ISBN: 0399508708. Inventory No: 003641.