top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
BROWSING: ALL CATEGORIES
71,563 books in all categories. Sorted by Author
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  151  295  439  583  727  871  1015  1159  1303  1432 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Attanasio
TITLE: Arthor
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0340617764
BOOK ID: LB00-049542
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain, 1995. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Excellent.

389 pages. Foxing to the outer edges., Dust jacket protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Attanasio
TITLE: Hunting The Ghost Dancer
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0586208364
BOOK ID: LB00-049731
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Grafton Books, London, Great Britain, 1992. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Excellent.

445 pages. Foxing to the outer edges., Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Attanasio
TITLE: Kingdom of The Grail
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0586208704
BOOK ID: LB00-044779
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harper Collins, London, England, 1992. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Excellent.

500 pages. Foxing to the outer edges.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Attanasio
TITLE: The Perilous Order: Warriors Of The Round Table
PRICE: USD$13.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 034069629X
BOOK ID: LB00-028100
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, Great Britain, 1999. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

340 pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.A. Barber
TITLE: The Puggle Tales - Grandma Puggles Missing Silver Egg Timer
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0908074239
BOOK ID: LB00-053963
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Decalon Pty Limited, Melbourne, Vic, Australia, 1981. Illustrator: Steph Campbell & Chris Johnston. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

62 pages, some light marks, moderate in places to the pages, cover is intact and neat though does show some tannnig and discolouration notably to lighter areas. An overall good to very good second hand copy with bundles more reading left for another generation of little ones to enjoy, Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.A. Calwell
TITLE: Be Just and Fear Not
PRICE: USD$11.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0855503521
BOOK ID: LB00-036823
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lloyd O'neil, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, 1972. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

275 including indexing, light foxing and browning to most pages and scuffing to dust jacket
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Calwell
TITLE: Labor's Role In Modern Society
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-020636
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Lansdowne Press Pty Ltd, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, 1965. Edition: Revised Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

192 pages. Dust jacket has minor scuffing with a closed tear on front. Slight foxing to dust jacket and discolouration to page edges.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Calwell
TITLE: Labor's role in modern society
PRICE: USD$8.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-s3005
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cheshire Lansdowne, London, England, 1965. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

good.softcover.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Fair
TITLE: Fish Or Cut Bait
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-s6955
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Heinemann, London, England, 1963. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

220 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket., Ex-Library
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Fair
TITLE: Kept Women Can't Quit
PRICE: USD$41.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-057373
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: William Heinemann, London, England, 1961. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

241 pages. Written by A. A. Fair now known to be Erle Stanley Gardner. Scuffing to dust jacket with few small tears to corners and spine. Foxing to inside folds of dust jacket and page edges., Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Fair
TITLE: Try anything once
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-s4383
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Heinemann London 1963, London, England, 1963. Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Dust Jacket Included.

good/good. First UK edition of book, author more commonly known as Erle Stanley Gardner. Ex library.Two inch vertical tear to ffep, tape staining, stamps etc small tear less than half an inch long, to top of dustjacket near spine.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Hoehling
TITLE: December 7, 1941: The Day The Admirals Slept Late
PRICE: USD$13.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0890834199
BOOK ID: LB00-053680
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, USA, 1978. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

277 pages. Includes several black and white photographs. Scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges., Dust jacket protected with new plastic covering.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Hoehling & Mary Hoehling
TITLE: The Last Voyage of the Lusitania
PRICE: USD$11.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-044184
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: The Quality Book Club, London, Great Britain. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

184pages. through careful research the authors have been able to assemble facts never before revealed. Like the Titanic three years before, the lusitania sank on May7th 1915, just off the irish coast
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Lendon
TITLE: Hydatid Disease of the Lungs
PRICE: USD$165.10
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-050376
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bailliere, Tindall and Cox, London, Great Britain, 1902. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Good.

London: Bailliere, Tindall and Cox, 1902. 1st ed., 1902. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Original blue cloth. Light cloth wear, Ex libris sticker on the front pastedown. Foxing to the pages, rubbing to the boards and corners from normal shelf wear, book is in good condition but is indicative of its age., Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Lendon
TITLE: Nodal Fever
PRICE: USD$68.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-050464
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Balliere, Tindall & Cox, London, Great Britain, 1905. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good.

90pages. Linen is visible from the front endpapers and then again on Page 1 . Book includes many colour drawings, and pull out graphs. Foxing to the outer endpapers only, pages are tight, clean and whole., Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. McLellan
TITLE: A History of the Parish of St. Luke's, Scone
PRICE: USD$23.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: LB00-025698
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Private Publication, NSW, Australia. Binding: Stapled Binding. Condition: Good to Very Good.

127 pages. The history of St. Luke's parish over the last 125 years. Includes several black and white photographs. Includes foreword by Roy V. Hanington, The Rectory, Scone. Soft cover with cloth covered stapled spine. Minor scuffing and discolouration to cover and page edges.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: Best-Loved Winnie-The-Pooh Stories
PRICE: USD$6.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0603559964
BOOK ID: LB00-023960
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Dean, London, 1999. Illustrator: Ernest H. Shepard. Binding: Pictorial Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

No page numbering.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Milne
TITLE: For the Luncheon Interval Cricket and Other Verses
PRICE: USD$27.60
CATEGORY: Poetry
BOOK ID: LB00-053847
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen & Co Limited, London, England, 1925. Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Original Wraps. Condition: Good.

62pages. Second printing, same year as the first. in stiff green card covers with flaps, stiff green card fly leaves. tight and unworn, partially unopened copy, no owner names. 15 poems, a number on cricket, at least one on golf and one on bridge., Dust jacket protected with new plastic covering.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Milne
TITLE: Now We Are Six
PRICE: USD$6.90
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 041622590X
BOOK ID: LB00-047036
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: A Magnet Book, London, England, 1988. Edition: Reprint. Illustrator: Ernest H Shepard. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Excellent.

101 pages. B/W illustrations. Foxing to the outer edges., Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: Now We Are Six
PRICE: USD$6.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 041622590X
BOOK ID: LB00-047160
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Magnet / Methuen, Great Britain, 1984. Edition: Reprint. Illustrator: E. H. Shepard. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

102 pages. Black and white illustrations. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. White sticker on front cover., Dust jacket protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: The House At Pooh Corner
PRICE: USD$11.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0416789005
BOOK ID: LB00-015823
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, London, England, 1989. Illustrator: E. H. Shepard. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

177 pages. Illustrated endpapers.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: Toad Of Toad Hall: A Play From Kenneth Grahame's Book "The Wind In The Willows"
PRICE: USD$6.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0749706406
BOOK ID: LB00-047520
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen & Co Limited, Great Britain, 1995. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

104 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. White sticker on front cover., Dust jacket protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: When We Were Very Young
PRICE: USD$36.70
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-016041
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, London, England, 1925. Edition: Twelfth Edition. Illustrator: Ernest H. Shephard. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good.

100 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Inscription to previous owner on half title page dated 1926. Previous owners name on front pastedown. Binding becoming loose. First two illustrations have been coloured in. Blue boards with gilt illustration to front and lettering to spine. Boards rubbed and bumped at spine and edges. Orange texta underline on half title page. Webbing visible at rear endpaper and pastedown, although pages are still whole and bound.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: When We Were Very Young
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 0416392806
BOOK ID: LB00-022086
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen, Great Britain, 1982. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Ernest Shepard. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good to very Good.

100 pages. The author wrote his stories and poems for his son, Christopher Robin and they are now loved by millions. Minor fading along spine and cover of jacket . Minor foxing to edge of pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: When We Were Very Young
PRICE: USD$6.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-040967
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen & Co Limited, Australia, 1966. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

95 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages., Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: When We Were Very Young
PRICE: USD$183.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-053793
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, London, England, 1925. Edition: Eighth Edition. Illustrator: Ernest H. Shephard. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good.

100 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Inscription to previous owner on half title page dated 1925. Previous owners name on front half title. Binding becoming loose. Blue boards with gilt illustration to front and lettering to spine. publishers original dark blue cloth binding with gilt stamped illustration showing Bo Peep,the Butter loving King and Christopher Robin on front board,within a gilt ruled border.Rear board with gilt illustration of Christopher Robin peering through curtains. Boards rubbed and bumped at spine and edges. Webbing visible at front and rear endpapers and pastedown, although pages are still whole and bound. please note there is no dust jacket. All the pages are tight and whole., Dust jacket protected with new plastic covering.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: Winnie-The-Pooh
PRICE: USD$6.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-027493
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Guild Publishing, London, Great Britain, 1986. Edition: Reprint. Illustrator: E. H. Shepard. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good to very Good.

143 pages. Colour illustrations. Previous owner's name and inscription written on front endpaper. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of jacket cover.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Phillips
TITLE: An Australian Muster
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-052779
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co, London, England, 1949. Binding: Original Wraps. Condition: Good.

134 pages. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Scuffing and foxing to cover with pen marks to front. Discolouration to page edges., Covered in Non-Removable Plastic
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.A. Phillips
TITLE: The Australian Tradition - Studies in Colonial Culture
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-040983
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cheshire - Landsdowne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, 1966. Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

156 pages, clean paged copy showing minimal marks and some light edge tanning. Dust jacket shows a few marks and some edge rubbing but does remain intact. An overall good copy.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.A. Phillips (Edited By)
TITLE: Five Radio Plays
PRICE: USD$18.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-048704
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co, London, Great Britain, 1949. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Stiffened Wrappers. Condition: Good.

214 pages containing five radio plays including The Fall of the City by Archibald MacLeish, Untitled by Norman Corwin, The Dark Tower by Louis MacNeice, The Harboud Called Mulberry by Cecil McGivern and The Fire on the Snow by Douglas Stewart. Moderate tanning and discolouration to pages and wrapper covering. Pages are still bound well with only slight movement noted. Previous owners name to inside front cover., Dust jacket protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Agassiz
TITLE: A Visit to the Great Barrier Reef of australia; from the American Journal of Science, Vol II, September, 1896
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-025128
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Private Publication, Australia, 1896. Binding: Booklet. Condition: Good.

5 pages. Extract from a letter to the editor dated Cook Town, Queensland, May 16th, 1896. Name of previous owner appears on front cover and first page. Cover darkened at edges, with several small closed tears especially at spine edge.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Altschul
TITLE: Psychology for Nurses
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-059870
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bailliere, Tindall and Cassell Ltd, London, England, 1965. Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

317 pages. Black and white illustrations. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Tape marks inside front and back covers, Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Alvarez
TITLE: Hers
PRICE: USD$6.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0140042679
BOOK ID: LB00-000206
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books, England, 1977. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

218 pages. First published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1974. Cover photograph by Barnaby Hall. Previous owners details on top corner of Author introduction page.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Alvarez
TITLE: The Savage God: A Study Of Suicide
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0140037470
BOOK ID: LB00-049150
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain, 1974. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

319 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges., Dust jacket protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Atkinson
TITLE: Unequal Shares - Wealth In Britain
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Economics
ISBN: 0140215107
BOOK ID: LB00-004293
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pelican / Penguin Books, England, Great Britain, 1974. Edition: Revised Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

277 pages. First published by Allen Lane 1972.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Austin
TITLE: Birth Of An Army
PRICE: USD$18.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-006601
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Victor Gollancz Limited, London, England, 1943. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Fair.

160 pages. The story of the Tunisian Campiaign. Illustarted with fold out map. Dust jacket has discolouoration to spine, front flap has separated from rest and rear flap has been seperated by bookworm damage but now protected in plastic covering.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.B. (Banjo) Paterson; R.W.F. Droogleever - Editor
TITLE: From The Front
PRICE: USD$18.40
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 0732910625
BOOK ID: LB00-017454
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pan Macmillan Australia, Sydney, Australia, 2000. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

488 pages. Being the observations of Mr A.B. (Banjo) Patterson - Special War Correspondent in South Africa - November 1899 to July 1900. B/w photographs. Black board cover, slight rubbing to edges. Previous owner's name appears on green front endpaper.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. (Banjo) Paterson
TITLE: The Man From Snowy River And Other Verses
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Poetry
BOOK ID: LB00-008705
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pacific Books / Angus & Robertson Ltd, Sydney, Australia, 1966. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

Pacific Books No. 2. 179 pages. Browning to pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. (Banjo) Paterson
TITLE: The Man From Snowy River And Other Verses
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Poetry
BOOK ID: LB00-011364
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pacific Books / Angus & Robertson Ltd, Australia, 1967. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

179 pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Campbell
TITLE: Queer Shipmates
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-t0257
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pheonix House Ltd, London, Great Britain, 1962. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: R. M. Sax. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

101 pages. Black and white illustrations. Stories about the different animals sailors take to sea Very minor wearing and fading to spine, edge and corners of cover. Closed tear to base of spine., Ex-Library
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A B Corrigan
TITLE: Living With Arthritis
PRICE: USD$11.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: LB00-038888
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Murray Book Distributors Pty Limited, Sydney, Australia, 1969. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Excellent. Dust Jacket: Excellent.

144 pages. An encouraging examination of rheumatic diseases, gout, fibrositis and spondylitis-their courses, effects and treatments. Slight foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Costin, M. Gray, C. J. Totterdell, D. J. Wimbush
TITLE: Kosciusko Alpine Flora
PRICE: USD$11.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0643024735
BOOK ID: LB00-042191
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: CSIRO / Collins, Australia, 1979. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good to very Good.

408 pages. Slight spotting to dust jacket. Inscription to previous owners on front endpaper. Colour photos and maps. Slight foxing to page edges.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.B. Daniel
TITLE: Incas - The Gold of Cuzco
PRICE: USD$4.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0743416058
BOOK ID: LB00-057584
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Sydney, NSW, Australia, 2003. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

410 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light wear, some scratches, though remains intact., Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A B Facey
TITLE: A Fortunate Life
PRICE: USD$8.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0143003542
BOOK ID: LB00-032760
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, 1981. Illustrator: Robert Juniper. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good.

421pages. It is the story of a life lived to the full, the extraordiniary journey of an ordinary man. Ever so slight foxing to the edges of the pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A b Paine
TITLE: TH. Nast-His Period And His Pictures
PRICE: USD$32.10
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0878610790
BOOK ID: LB00-T1286
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: The Pyne Press, USA, 1970. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Good hardcover like d/j.D/J price clipped. Looks at the life of Cartoonist Thomas Nash
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.B. Paterson
TITLE: Rio Grande's Last Race (and Other Verses)
PRICE: USD$27.60
CATEGORY: Poetry
BOOK ID: LB00-042007
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Macmillan & Co, Sydney, Australia, 1910. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

176 paegs, rough cut, pages show moderate tanning and foxing, blue hard cover is clean given age, light marks only, some small fade spots to spine edges. Previous owner name and own library sticker to front inside cover. Pages intact and no webbing or splitting visible., Dust jacket protected with New Plastic Covering, Ex-Library
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Paterson
TITLE: The Collected Verse Of A. B. Paterson
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Poetry
BOOK ID: LB00-008061
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Angus & Robertson Limited, Sydney, Australia, 1946. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good.

325 pages. Containing: The Man From Snowy River; Rio Grande; Saltbush Bill, J.P. Red boards rubbed at spine edge.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Paterson
TITLE: The Collected Verse of A. B. Paterson Containing The Man From Snowy River, Rio Grande, Saltbush Bill, J. P
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 0207137862
BOOK ID: LB00-015995
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Angus & Robertson Limited, Sydney, Australia, 1980. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

272 pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Paterson
TITLE: The Collected Verse Of A.B. Paterson
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 0207137862
BOOK ID: LB00-007976
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Angus & Robertson Limited, Sydney, Australia, 1984. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

272 pages. Australian Literary Heritage Series.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Paterson
TITLE: The Collected Verse of A B Paterson Containing The Man from Snowy River, Rio Grande, Saltbush Bill
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 0207137862
BOOK ID: LB00-033481
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Angus & Robertson, London, Great Britain, 1979. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good to very Good.

272 pages. Embossed library stamp on front endpaper. Foxing to outer edges.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  151  295  439  583  727  871  1015  1159  1303  1432