|
Please wait while your request is processed |
|
|
* options affect browsing results
|
| BROWSING: ALL CATEGORIES |
| 77,171 books in all categories. Sorted by Author |
|
|
Publisher: AAA, Heathrow, Florida, 1998. Binding: Soft Back. Condition: Very Good Condition.
Light shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is very good. Looks Great. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1562512595. Inventory No: 1560792506.
|
|
|
Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, 1999. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
The text appears clean, The cover has light shelf wear. There is a small black mark on the outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0880118016. Inventory No: 1560753554.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey, 2001. Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
Some shelf wear. Writing/Highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471415723. Inventory No: 1560719797.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey, 2001. Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
Some shelf wear. Writing/Highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471415723. Inventory No: 1560719798.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey, 2001. Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
Some shelf wear. Writing/Highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471415723. Inventory No: 1560719799.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey, 2001. Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
Some shelf wear. All pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471415723. Inventory No: 1560719800.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey, 2001. Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
Some shelf wear. All pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471415723. Inventory No: 1560719801.
|
|
|
Publisher: Wiley, Hoboken, NJ, 2008. Edition: Eighth Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
Size: 23 cm. 322 pp. Text appears to have writing and highlighting. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. Theirs a crease on the front of book. Pages are white and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 - 3 pounds. Category: Business & Finance; Marketing Management; ISBN: 0470056231. ISBN/EAN: 9780470056233. Inventory No: 1561002049.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, USA, 2005. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: New Book.
352 pages. Never Used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 -2 pounds. Category: Marketing Strategy; ISBN: 0471484261. Inventory No: 1561000478.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, USA, 2005. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: New Book.
352 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Still in shrinkwrap, never opened. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: 1 -2 pounds. Category: Marketing Strategy; ISBN: 0471484261. Inventory No: 1561000625.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, USA, 2005. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.
352 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Some light shelf and corner wear, with minor creasing and curl to cover. Some minor marking. Binding is Very Good. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 -2 pounds. Category: Marketing Strategy; ISBN: 0471484261. Inventory No: 1561000626.
|
|
|
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, Mahwah, NJ, 1999. Binding: Paperback. Condition: As New.
Brand new with minor shelf wear to cover Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0805831800. Inventory No: 1560796979.
|
|
|
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2004. Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
The text has some highlighting, the cover is in nice condition. Includes Infotrac and CD. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534596886. Inventory No: 1560758207.
|
|
|
Publisher: Pearson Longman, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2006. Edition: 5th Edition. Binding: Student Access Code Card. Condition: New Book.
Multiple copies available this title. Card is New- Still Sealed- STUDENT ACCESS CARD ONLY Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0321344006. Inventory No: 1560765924.
|
|
|
Publisher: Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL, 1982. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition.
Junior High textbook. Appears to have clean text, with the exception of names inside front cover. Minor wear to corners. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0673139514. Inventory No: 1560773837.
|
|
|
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York, 1940. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
Ex-library copy with normal markings and attachments. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight. Dark boards show evidence of shelving wear to lower corners and spine tail plus a 1/32" rip in spine head. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 1560803749.
|
|
|
Publisher: Pearson Longman, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2007. Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
The text is clean, the cover has some creasing. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321428854. Inventory No: 1560793265.
|
|
|
Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, 2001. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
Light shelf wear. Text appears clean. Binding is very good. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321093151. Inventory No: 1560776274.
|
|
|
Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, 2005. Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: As New.
Multiple copies available this title. Brand new with very minor shelf wear to cover, excellent condition Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0321207815. Inventory No: 1560799391.
|
|
|
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 1990. Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
All pages clean. This is the Instructors Free Sample Review Copy. Book is very near new. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312094388. Inventory No: 1560720264.
|
|
|
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2002. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Soft Back. Condition: Good Condition.
Light shelf wear and minor coffee stain on corners of 1st 40 or so pages, Otherwise no writing, Binding is very good. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312392257. Inventory No: 1560778687.
|
|
|
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2002. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Soft Back. Condition: Good Condition.
Some shelf wear, Cover is curling, Very minor marking, Binding is very good. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312392257. Inventory No: 1560778691.
|
|
|
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2002. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Soft Back. Condition: Good Condition.
Some shelf wear, Cover is curling, Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is very good. Dampness wrinkles in back of copy. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312392257. Inventory No: 1560801339.
|
|
|
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2002. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Soft Back. Condition: Very Good Condition.
Multiple copies available this title. Clean Text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0312392257. Inventory No: 1560802669.
|
|
|
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2002. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Soft Back. Condition: Good Condition.
Clean Text, shelf and corner wear to cover, soil to binding Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312392257. Inventory No: 1560802672.
|
|
|
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2002. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Soft Back. Condition: Good Condition.
Clean Text, shelf and corner wear to cover Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312392257. Inventory No: 1560802673.
|
|
|
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 1996. Edition: 5th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
All pages clean.. One corner bumped.. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0312115652. Inventory No: ABE449577524.
|
|
|
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group, New York, New York, 2000. Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321075099. Inventory No: 1560753683.
|
|
|
Publisher: Pearson Longman, New York, New York, 2003. Edition: 5th Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
The text may contain writing, has a name and address inside the fly page. The cover has light wear with a crease on the lower front corner. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321104951. Inventory No: 1560755152.
|
|
|
Publisher: Pearson Longman, New York, New York, 2003. Edition: 5th Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: As New.
Clean Text, minor shelf wear, great condition Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321104951. Inventory No: 1560793058.
|
|
|
Publisher: Longman, New York, New York, 2001. Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: As New.
Clean Text, with name inside cover, otherwise new Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321077717. Inventory No: 1560794038.
|
|
|
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group, New York, New York, 2000. Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Has a name inside the front cover. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321075099. Inventory No: 1560794194.
|
|
|
Publisher: Longman, White Plains, New York, 2007. Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
The text appears clean, has a light stain and waviness by the lower binding edge of the first 50 pages. The cover has light wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321383397. Inventory No: 1560797304.
|
|
|
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA, 2000. Edition: 3rd Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.
Multiple copies available this title. Clean Text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, good condition Quantity Available: 4. ISBN: 0321049705. Inventory No: 1560798365.
|
|
|
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group, New York, New York, 2000. Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
The text appears clean, the cover has some wear with several creases. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321075099. Inventory No: 1560799200.
|
|
|
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group, White Plains, New York, 2000. Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
Multiple copies available this title. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 5. ISBN: 0321075099. Inventory No: ABE420870622.
|
|
|
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities Social, Belmont, California, 2006. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
Book is in Used good to fair condition. Has highlight marks but otherwise clean text. Back cover has creases and there is marginal corner wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0073530921. Inventory No: 1560795762.
|
|
|
Publisher: Nelson-Hall Publishers, Chicago Illinois, 1993. Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.
The text has light marking, the cover has light shelf wear with rubbing. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0830413448. Inventory No: 1560758228.
|
|
|
Publisher: Nelson-Hall Publishers, Chicago Illinois, 1993. Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.
The text has light marking, the cover has light shelf wear with rubbing. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0830413448. Inventory No: 1560758230.
|
|
|
Publisher: Nelson-Hall Publishers, Chicago Illinois, 1993. Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: As New.
The book is New, The cover has light rubbing. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0830413448. Inventory No: 1560758231.
|
|
|
Publisher: Burnham Publishers Inc, Belmont, CA, 1996. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.
Used very good condition. Some Highlighting in the first few chapters. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0830414762. Inventory No: 1560758311.
|
|
|
Publisher: Burnham Publishers Inc, Belmont, CA, 1996. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.
pp pp. Used very good condition. Some Highlighting in the first few chapters. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0830414762. Inventory No: ABE294583862.
|
|
|
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2000. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition.
Nice book and binding. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534527507. Inventory No: 1560716241.
|
|
|
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2000. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition.
Nice book and binding. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534527507. Inventory No: 1560716242.
|
|
|
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2000. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.
pp pp. Used very good condition, some marking. Binding good. Nice looking book. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534527507. Inventory No: ABE286364254.
|
|
|
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2000. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.
pp pp. Used, very good but some highlighting. Nice book and binding. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534527507. Inventory No: ABE294633448.
|
|
|
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2002. Edition: 5th Edition. Binding: Half-Leather. Condition: New Book.
The book appears New, The cover is in very nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 013098180X. Inventory No: 1560789405.
|
|
|
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2000. Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition.
The text has highlighting, there is a stamp on the fly page. The cover has wear with corner and spine edge scuffing. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534543804. Inventory No: 1560766392.
|
|
|
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, California, 2003. Edition: 7th Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition.
Highlighting in text, shelf and corner wear to cover Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534551580. Inventory No: 1560799842.
|
|
|
Publisher: Thomson, Belmont, CA, 2007. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: As New.
457 pages. Has used book store stickers otherwise appears unused, Never opened. Looks Great. Text appears clean. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 2 - 3 pounds. Category: Crime; ISBN: 0495092134. Inventory No: 1561000655.
|