top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
BROWSING: ALL CATEGORIES
6,444 books in all categories. Sorted by Author
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  20  33  46  59  72  85  98  111  124  129 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Fair ( a.k.a Erle Stanley Gardener )
TITLE: Top of the Heap : His Name Was John Carver Billings II. He Threw Down a Retainer, Mentioned a Blonde, a Redhead, and a Brunette, and Offered a Five-Hundred Dollar Bonus for Information About Them
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-003018
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Corgi, London, 1964. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Covers have some rubbing and shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Detective Fiction; Inventory No: 003018.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A A Milne
TITLE: The Pooh Frieze
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0416589308
BOOK ID: BB06-005528
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen Children's Books Ltd, London, 1984. Condition: Very Good.

This is a frieze contained in its own foler. It is complete and in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; ISBN: 0416589308. Inventory No: 005528.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A
TITLE: American Play Emozionia & A Gettone Slot
PRICE: USD$27.00
CATEGORY: Antiquarian & Rare
BOOK ID: BB06-11758
QUANTITY: 1
Year Published: 1996. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.

Size: 240-310mm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 11758.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.B. Banjo Paterson
TITLE: A.B. Banjo Paterson's Collected Verse the Immortal Verse Captured By Our Greatest Artists Norman Lindsay, Hal Gye & Lionel Lindsay
PRICE: USD$13.50
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 0207146764
BOOK ID: BB06-004989
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Angus & Robertson, London, 1984. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0207146764. Inventory No: 004989.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. B. Paterson
TITLE: A Bush Christening
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 0207170991
BOOK ID: BB06-006742
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Australia, 1996. Illustrator: Quentin Hole. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Quentin Hole. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0207170991. Inventory No: 006742.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A Bag of Riddles
TITLE: A Bag of Riddles
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0330358316
BOOK ID: BB06-002866
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pancake Press, Sydney, 1999. Binding: Card Cover. Condition: Good.

Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; ISBN: 0330358316. Inventory No: 002866.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.C. Benson (edited By David newsome)
TITLE: Edwardian Excursions from the Diaries of A.C. Benson 1898-1904
PRICE: USD$16.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 071953769X
BOOK ID: BB06-004694
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: John Murray, London, 1981. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

There is a 2" horizontal split on the inside of back dust jacket flap. Normal library stamps and pocket has been removed from rear end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text and spine marked with Library stamps, but very discreetly, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 071953769X. Inventory No: 004694.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A C Ward; O F Morshead;
TITLE: Everybody's Lamb; Everybody's Pepys; Everybody's Boswell
PRICE: USD$135.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-005366
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: G Bell & Sons Limited, London, 1950. Illustrator: Ernest H Shepard. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Three books in original slip-cover. Vol 1 - Everybody's Lamb - Being a selection from The Essays of Elia, The Letters and the Miscellaneous Prose of Charles Lamb. Edited by A C Ward, Illustrated by Ernest H Shepard. Vol 2 - Everybody's Pepys - The Diary of Samuel Pepys 1660-1669. Abridged from the Complete Copyright Text and Edited by O F Morshead. Illustrated by E H Shepard. Vol 3 - Everybody's Boswell - Being the Life of Samuel Johnson abridged from James Boswell's complete text and from the "Tour to the Hebrides". Illustrated by E H Shephard. All published circa 1950. Original slip cover rubbed and chipped around edges. Books have individual cellophane wraps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Show Complete Entry
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Cecil Hampshire
TITLE: The Phantom Fleet
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: BB06-006546
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Kimber Pocket Editions, London, 1962. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The story of a masterpiece of deception - the dummy warships whose movements baffled and deluded the Germans. Book has clear plastic contact cover which extends to half way accross FFEP. Yellow sticker with black texta to FFEP. Book is sun faded. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 006546.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. E. Langsford
TITLE: H.M.S. Flexible
PRICE: USD$6.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0099970708
BOOK ID: BB06-003331
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Arrow, United Kingdom, 1992. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0099970708. Inventory No: 003331.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A E Van Vogt
TITLE: Empire of the Atom
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0450023265
BOOK ID: BB06-002194
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New English, London, 1975. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Covers have some marking, bumping and rubbing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0450023265. Inventory No: 002194.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.E. Van Vogt
TITLE: The Weapon Makers
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 450015270
BOOK ID: BB06-005165
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New English Library, London, 1970. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Previous owners name written FFEP. Some creasing to cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; Inventory No: 005165.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A G Campbell
TITLE: Photographs of the Lyrebird
PRICE: USD$22.00
CATEGORY: Photography
BOOK ID: BB06-000165
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Kylsyth, Australia, 1940. Binding: Paper Covers. Condition: Good.

Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. Small octavo, Marbled stapled covers with faded gilt writing. Nine tipped in plates. Signed on rear page by author. Some bending of corners and a couple of very small stains. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography; Inventory No: 000165.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A G Carpenter and E Snelling
TITLE: Garden Chrysanthemums
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-005486
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: W H & L Collingridge Limited, London, 1957. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fair to Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Light age-spotting on ffep. Some bumping and rubbing to cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; Inventory No: 005486.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. G. Harryvan and J. Van Der Harst
TITLE: Documents on European Union
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 033365868X
BOOK ID: BB06-004615
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Macmillan, London, 1997. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 033365868X. Inventory No: 004615.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: a guide
TITLE: A Guide to the City Hall of Copenhagen
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 6663332226
BOOK ID: BB06-004436
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: J Jorgensen & Co, Copenhagen, 1965. Binding: Card Cover. Condition: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel; ISBN: 6663332226. Inventory No: 004436.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A H Rasmussen
TITLE: China Trader
PRICE: USD$11.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-004769
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Constable, London, 1954. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Poor.

Dust jacket is missing large sections and book is now protected in brodart plastic jacket. There is an old price label and previous owners signature on front end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; Inventory No: 004769.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A J Brown
TITLE: Essays in Homespun
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Theology & Religion
BOOK ID: BB06-005773
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: The Religious Tract Society, London, 1925. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fair to Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Cover stained and rubbed. Tanning and age spotting to ffep. Chips to edges of text block. Does not affect the text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religious; Inventory No: 005773.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.J. Graham
TITLE: Colony and Mother City in Ancient Greece
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: BB06-004955
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Manchester University, Manchester, 1964. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Fair to Good.

Dust jacket price clipped and has age spotting Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Inventory No: 004955.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. J. Quinnell
TITLE: Siege of Silence
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0340407190
BOOK ID: BB06-006444
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Coronet, Great Britain, 1987. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Stamp to FFEP Sticker to spine. Cover slightly detached from text block 2cm Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0340407190. Inventory No: 006444.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. J. Quinnell
TITLE: Snap Shot
PRICE: USD$36.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0708823955
BOOK ID: BB06-006443
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Futura, London, 1982. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Sticker on spine. Some bumping and rubbing to cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708823955. Inventory No: 006443.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. J. Quinnell
TITLE: The Blue Ring
PRICE: USD$27.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1857974190
BOOK ID: BB06-006445
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Orion, Great Britain, 1994. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1857974190. Inventory No: 006445.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.J.underwood & M.G. Chapman
TITLE: Seashores a Beachcomber's Guide
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0868403482
BOOK ID: BB06-005154
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New South Wales Universtiy Press, Sydney, 1993. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel; ISBN: 0868403482. Inventory No: 005154.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A J Wyatt
TITLE: The Tutorial History of English Literature
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Education
BOOK ID: BB06-003271
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: University Tutorial Press, London, 1928. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Normal school library marking's. Covers have shelf wear and rubbing to edges. There is some pencil underlining internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; Inventory No: 003271.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A Jar of Jokes
TITLE: A Jar of Jokes
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0330358308
BOOK ID: BB06-002867
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pancake Press, Sydney, 1998. Binding: Card Cover. Condition: Good.

Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; ISBN: 0330358308. Inventory No: 002867.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A K R Kiralfy, PHD, LLM
TITLE: A Source Book of English Law
PRICE: USD$40.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-005246
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Sweet & Maxwell Limited, London, 1957. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Some slight fading on front cover. Slight age spotting on FFEP and text-block. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Legal; Inventory No: 005246.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A Montague-Beart (Compiler)
TITLE: The Pan Book of Mathematical Tables
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-005371
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pan, London, 1965. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Some tanning on ffep. Previous owner inscription on ffep. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; Inventory No: 005371.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A N Jeffares (Editor)
TITLE: Seven Centuries of Poetry - Chaucer to Dylan Thomas
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Poetry
BOOK ID: BB06-005810
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Longmans Green & Co, London, 1955. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Good.

Creasing to cover and first few pages of text block. Spine is sun-faded. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 005810.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: a romance
TITLE: A Romance of Two Hunred Years Being the Story of St. John Baptist, Coventry, Through Two Hundred Years of Parochial Life.
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-002401
QUANTITY: 1
Place Published: Great Britain, 1935. Binding: Card Cover. Condition: Good.

Circa. 1935? Covers have some turning as well as minor tears and bumping to edges. The book seems to have has something clear spilled on the text at one stage, possibly water on it that in no way affects th readability of the book. Ten B&W photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; Inventory No: 002401.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A Rosalie David
TITLE: The Ancient Egyptians Religious Beliefs and Practices
PRICE: USD$11.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0710008775
BOOK ID: BB06-006597
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1982. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0710008775. Inventory No: 006597.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A S Thomas, Dr
TITLE: Introduction to Rose Growing
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-005508
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: The Rose Society of Victoria, Victoria, 1982. Binding: Card Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; Inventory No: 005508.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Scott Berg
TITLE: Kate Remembered
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-000073
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Australia: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Australian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some very llight marking and bumping to some areas,otherwise, appear unread. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000073.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Stanley Kramer
TITLE: The Joke's on Them!
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Humour
BOOK ID: BB06-003396
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Horwitz. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humour; Inventory No: 003396.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A T Quiller-Couch (General Editor)
TITLE: Prose and Poetry from the Works of Henry Newbolt
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Poetry
BOOK ID: BB06-006048
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1950. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

The cover is slightly bumped, rubbed and chipped. No date but circa 1950's Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 006048.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A T Quiller-Couch (General Editor)
TITLE: The Kings Treasuries of Literature
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-005951
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: J M Dent & Sons, Great Britain, 1932. Binding: Cloth on Board. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 005951.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A W Reed
TITLE: The Wonder Book of Maori Legends
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0589003879
BOOK ID: BB06-005294
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: AH & AW Reed Ltd, Wellington, 1981. Illustrator: A S Paterson. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: A S Paterson. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; ISBN: 0589003879. Inventory No: 005294.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aaron Allston
TITLE: Star Wars X- Wing BK 7. Solo Command
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-000366
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: United States: Bantam, 1999.

Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Has a crush on bottom right hand conerof cover. There is also a creased area on the back cover,otherwise appears unread. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000366.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'BB06-11774'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Aaron, Moses
TITLE: The Eye of Paradise
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 1876040092
BOOK ID: BB06-11774
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Brandl & Schlesinger, Australia, 1998. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

There is a gift inscription on the title page. Size: 170mm-190mm. 197 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; ISBN: 1876040092. Inventory No: 11774.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbie; A.A.
TITLE: Human Physiology
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Science
BOOK ID: BB06-010866
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Angus & Roberston, Sydney, 1947. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Writing inside front & back cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science; Inventory No: 010866.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbott; Graham
TITLE: Miraculous Mozart
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 9780733320712
BOOK ID: BB06-010238
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Sydney, 2006. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket as Issued.

As heard in the acclaimed ABC classic FM program Keys to Music Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; ISBN: 9780733320712. Inventory No: 010238.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abicair, Shirley
TITLE: Tales of Tumbarumba
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB06-008461
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Australasian Publishing Company, Australia, 1963. Binding: Card Cover. Condition: Fair.

Ex-School library book with stamps. Page 5 has been repaired with tape and there are some small nicks and tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; Inventory No: 008461.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abrams, Fran
TITLE: Freedom's Cause: Lives Of the Suffragettes
PRICE: USD$11.00
CATEGORY: History
ISBN: 1861974256
BOOK ID: BB06-009520
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Profile, London, 2003. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Jacket covered in clear contact. Old library stickers on bottom of spine. Text block tanned. Bottom RH corner of FFEP folded over. Remains of an old library sticker on first title page. Biro writing on top RH corner of first title page. Old library stamp on information page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; ISBN: 1861974256. Inventory No: 009520.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'BB06-11928'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Absalom, Jack & Reg
TITLE: Outback Cooking in the Camp Oven
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Food & Drink
ISBN: 0867882816
BOOK ID: BB06-11928
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Five Mile Press, Australia, 1996. Edition: Edition Unstated. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Size: 240mm-310mm. 110 pages. Has an old book shop label on front cover. Some Light Shelf Wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink; Australia; 1990s; Education. ISBN: 0867882816. Inventory No: 11928.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'BB06-11600'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Adam, Keith
TITLE: Journey Into The Himalayas
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0642974454
BOOK ID: BB06-11600
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Australian Broadcasting Commission, Australia, 1980. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Good.

Some biro marks to 1st page Size: 240-310mm. 128 pages. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel; ISBN: 0642974454. Inventory No: 11600.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Brian
TITLE: Sidney Nolan: Such Is Life a Biography
PRICE: USD$13.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0091573602
BOOK ID: BB06-010176
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hutchinson of Australia, Victoria, 1987. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0091573602. Inventory No: 010176.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Peter D.
TITLE: Bonsai Design: Japanese Maples
PRICE: USD$27.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0044401361
BOOK ID: BB06-009439
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Unwin Hyman, Great Britain, 1988. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.

Cover has some small creases and light stains on back cover. Some wear to cover at top and bottom. Text block lightly tanned. Biro writing on inside front cover. Inside front cover and first title page lightly stained. Pages lightly tanned. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0044401361. Inventory No: 009439.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams; Phillip & Newell; Patrice
TITLE: What a Giggle! More kids' Jokes from Puffin
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0141305010
BOOK ID: BB06-007330
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Puffin, Victoria, 1999. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.

Previous owners inscription FFEP. Some creasing to first 2 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Childrens; ISBN: 0141305010. Inventory No: 007330.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, S.G.
TITLE: The Truth About Royal Jelly
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Medical & Anatomy
BOOK ID: BB06-008721
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Mudgee Guardian Print, Australia, 1960. Binding: Stapled Card Covers. Condition: Good.

Circa 1960 - no date. Biro writing on top rh corner of front cover. Small stain on front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Health; Inventory No: 008721.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Sam
TITLE: Better Golf
PRICE: USD$13.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0695803301
BOOK ID: BB06-011093
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Follett Pub Co, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A, 1972. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Some creasing, chipping and marking to DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; ISBN: 0695803301. Inventory No: 011093.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adamson, Cheryl (Edited By)
TITLE: New Poetry, Volume 25 Number 3
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 00286478
BOOK ID: BB06-008517
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Magazine of the Poetry Society of Australia, Australia, 1977. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 008517.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  20  33  46  59  72  85  98  111  124  129