top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
BROWSING: ALL CATEGORIES
5,841 books in all categories. Sorted by Author
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  19  31  43  55  67  79  91  103  115  117 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aaron, Henry
TITLE: Street Furniture
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB04-10299
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Shire Publications Ltd, 1987. Edition: Not known. Illustrator: Ian Sherren. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

Size: Am. Card covers. Clean crisp condition. (possibly unread) Illustrator: Ian Sherren. Inventory No: 10299.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aaronovitch, Ben
TITLE: DOCTOR WHO, Transit
PRICE: USD$5.40
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-3362
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Virgin Publishing, London, 1992. Edition: Paperback First. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Near New.

NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. Almost 'as new'. Inventory No: 3362.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbott a Beckett, Gilbert
TITLE: THE COMIC HISTORY OF ROME
PRICE: USD$57.50
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB04-7126
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bradbury, Agnew & Co, London, 1880. Edition: Not known. Illustrator: John Leech. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

No date, inscription date 1884. 8vo, 308 pgs, line drawn and hand coloured ills. Original publishers gilt decorated cloth. Wear to ends of spine and boards slightly marked. Faint browning of paper else contents clean and sound. Illustrator: John Leech. Inventory No: 7126.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbott, Patrick
TITLE: AIRSHIP
PRICE: USD$12.90
CATEGORY: Aviation
BOOK ID: BB04-7039
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Jupiter, London, 1973. Edition: U.K. First Edition Hardback. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Large 4to, 163 pgs, photo and line drawn ills and maps. Illustrated end papers. Edges of dw lightly bumped and curled. Book clean and crisp. The story of R.34 and the first East-West crossing of the Atlantic by air. Inventory No: 7039.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abercrombie, M. L.
TITLE: The Anatomy of Judgement. An Investigation Into the Processes of Perception and Reasoning
PRICE: USD$18.70
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB04-11235
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: The Scientific Book Guild, London. Edition: Science Book Guild Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

Pictorial laminated boards, Light shelf wear to covers, owner signature on endpaper else contents clean and crisp. Others in series available with discount for quantity. Inventory No: 11235.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abraham, George D.
TITLE: Mountain Adventures At Home And Abroad
PRICE: USD$83.10
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB04-555
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen, London, 1910, London, 1910. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

First Edition. 308 pgs and 31 adv. and 26 photo ills (not included in pagination). Original maroon boards with gilt lettering, gilt illustration of two climbers on spine. Spine faded and ends of spine bumped with very short tears (about 1/10 of an inch.) 2 previous ownership signatures else contends clean . Overall attractive copy. Inventory No: 555.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adair, Paul
TITLE: Hitler's Greatest Defeat : The Collapse of Army Group Centre, June 1944
PRICE: USD$8.70
CATEGORY: Military
ISBN: 030435449X
BOOK ID: BB04-11410
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cassell Military Paperbacks, London, 2000. Edition: Reissue. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

8vo. 192pgs. photo illustrations and line drawn maps. Clean crisp copy. ISBN: 030435449X. Inventory No: 11410.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adair, Robert K
TITLE: THE GREAT DESIGN Particles, Fields and Creation
PRICE: USD$12.70
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB04-9747
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1987. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

8vo, viii, 376 pgs, text figs. Dw undamaged and in protective plastic jacket. Owner signature on ffep, some highlighting and pencil annotation. Contents lightly thumbed in places else good crisp copy. Inventory No: 9747.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: LIFE, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING
PRICE: USD$1.70
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-5575
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pan Books, London, 1982. Edition: UK First Paperback Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Fine Condition.

Worn and marked reading copy. Inventory No: 5575.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: MOSTLY HARMLESS
PRICE: USD$3.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-9466
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Heinemann, London, 1992. Edition: Not known. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

8vo, 219 pgs. Dw lightly worn and rubbed at edges. Paper lightly tanning else clean, crisp copy. Inventory No: 9466.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: So Long And Thanks For All The Fish
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1119
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pan, 1985. Edition: Not known. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Near New.

Clean crisp copy Inventory No: 1119.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: So Long, and Thanks for the Fish
PRICE: USD$1.70
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1121
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pan, London, 1985. Edition: Not known. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Slight signs of wear but no defects of note. Inventory No: 1121.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: THE HITCH HIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY
PRICE: USD$5.70
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BB04-6399
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: BCA, London, 1980. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Dw lightly bumped at edges. Book clean and crisp. Inventory No: 6399.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: THE LONG DARK TEA-TIME OF THE SOUL
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1120
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pan, London, 1989. Edition: Not known. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Slight wear but no defects of note. Inventory No: 1120.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: THE LONG DARK TEA-TIME OF THE SOUL
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-5260
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pan Books, London, 1989. Edition: Paperback Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: As New.

As new condition. Inventory No: 5260.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1116
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pan, London, 1980. Edition: First Edition p/b. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Slightly worn and creased. Clean copy Inventory No: 1116.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Georgie
TITLE: WORD FUN A Beehive POP-IN Book
PRICE: USD$38.40
CATEGORY: Children's
BOOK ID: BB04-5280
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Beehive Books, London, 1986. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Illustrator: Gill Tomblin. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

16 card pages and 4sheets of press-outs to be slotted in, . Glazed pictorial covers, all as new. Slot in the correct word in answer to a question!!! Illustrator: Gill Tomblin. Inventory No: 5280.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Henry H.
TITLE: YEARS OF DEADLY PERIL 1939-1941
PRICE: USD$9.70
CATEGORY: Military
BOOK ID: BB04-4177
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cassell, London, 1974. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

8vo. 559 pgs. Small lib stamp on title page else clean sound copy in dw showing only light wear at edges. Inventory No: 4177.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, James
TITLE: The Final Terror
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1122
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Signet, London, 1992. Edition: Not known. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Worn But Sound.

Inventory No: 1122.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Richard
TITLE: SHARDIK
PRICE: USD$6.10
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BB04-8521
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New Fiction Society, London, 1974. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Fair.

8vo, 526 pgs, line drawn ills, map end papers. Dw worn but complete. Book clean and sound. Inventory No: 8521.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Robert
TITLE: AT CAT OF SILVER HUE
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-6662
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cygnet Books, New York, 1979. Edition: Paperback Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Fair Condition.

Covers worn but sound, contents clean. Inventory No: 6662.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Robert
TITLE: HORSECLANS ODYSSEY
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-6659
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cygnet Books, New York, 1981. Edition: Paperback Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Slight wear to covers contents clean and sound. Inventory No: 6659.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Robert
TITLE: THE COMING OF THE HORSECLANS
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-6664
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cygnet Books, New York, 1982. Edition: Paperback Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Covers worn but sound, contents clean. Inventory No: 6664.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Robert
TITLE: THE PATRIMONY
PRICE: USD$2.90
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-6666
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cygnet Books, New York, 1980. Edition: Paperback Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Fair Condition.

Covers worn but sound, contents clean. Inventory No: 6666.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Robert
TITLE: THE WITCH GODDESS
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-6657
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Cygnet Books, New York, 1982. Edition: US First Edition Paperback. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Fair Condition.

Covers worn contents clean and sound. Inventory No: 6657.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adamson, David
TITLE: The Ruins of Time. Four and a Half Centuries of Conquest and Discovery Among the Mayo.
PRICE: USD$10.40
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0049720082
BOOK ID: BB04-11395
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: George Allen and Unwin, London, 1975. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

8vo. 272 pgs. illustrated. Dustjacket a little rubbed but clean and sound. Book clean and crisp.. ISBN: 0049720082. Inventory No: 11395.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adamson, Isaac
TITLE: TOKYO SUCKER PUNCH
PRICE: USD$6.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB04-3869
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harper, New York, 2000. Edition: US First Edition Paperback. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

Near new condition with no defects of note. Inventory No: 3869.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adamson, J.H. & H.F. Folland
TITLE: THE SHEPHERD OF THE OCEAN. An Account of Sir Walter Raleigh and His Times.
PRICE: USD$16.10
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: BB04-7777
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bodley Head, London, 1969. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

8vo. 464 pgs photo ills and line drawn map. Sight wrinkle to top edge of dustjacket else 'as new'.(Book unread) Inventory No: 7777.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adamson, Yvonne
TITLE: BRIDEY'S MOUNTAIN
PRICE: USD$13.70
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BB04-5817
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1993. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket: Near New.

Book and dw in near new condition. Inventory No: 5817.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Addison, Joseph, Sir Richard Steele & Eustace Budgell
TITLE: SIR ROGER DE COVERLY
PRICE: USD$13.90
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BB04-10237
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Folio Society, London, 1967. Edition: FOLIO FIRST EDN. Illustrator: Richard Shirley Smith. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

Slipcase clean and undamaged. Simulated leather spine over marbled boards. Spine faintly faded else book and contents in as new condition. Illustrator: Richard Shirley Smith. Inventory No: 10237.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Addison, Joseph
TITLE: TESSERACT
PRICE: USD$5.70
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-6155
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, 1988. Edition: US First Edition Paperback. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

Faint browning to edges of paper else near new condition. Inventory No: 6155.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adjutant-General's Office, Horseguards
TITLE: GENERAL REGULATIONS AND ORDERS FOR THE ARMY
PRICE: USD$121.40
CATEGORY: Military
BOOK ID: BB04-8158
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Printed and Sold By William Clowes, London, 1822. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

8vo, vii, 400 pgs, 4 pgs adverts. The title page has offset onto the verso of the title page. Recent binding (not very attractive but sound and protecting contents). Paper slightly browned and lightly foxed else unmarked. Inventory No: 8158.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adlard, Mark
TITLE: Interface
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1126
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace Books, New York, 1978. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Lightly worn/ Creased Inventory No: 1126.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adlard, Mark
TITLE: Multiface
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1125
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Futura, London, 1977. Edition: Not known. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Lightly worn/ Creased Inventory No: 1125.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adlard, Mark
TITLE: Volteface
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1124
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Futura, London, 1977. Edition: Not known. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Lightly worn/ Creased Inventory No: 1124.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adler, C.S.
TITLE: BINDING TIES
PRICE: USD$6.50
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BB04-5498
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London, 1987. Edition: U.K. First Hardback Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: vv.

Light browning of paper else book and dw fine. Inventory No: 5498.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adley, Robert
TITLE: COVERING MY TRACKS Recollections of the End of Steam
PRICE: USD$7.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB04-7901
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Patrick Stephens, London, 1988. Edition: U.K. First Hardback Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket: Near New.

4to, 192 pgs, colour ills, line drawn diagrams. Photo end papers. Book and dw AS NEW CONDITION. Inventory No: 7901.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aesop. ( Josph Jacobs Ed.)
TITLE: THE FABLES OF AESOP. Selected, Told Anew and Their History Traced By Joseph Jacobs
PRICE: USD$146.40
CATEGORY: Children's
BOOK ID: BB04-11347
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Macmillan and Co, London, 1894. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Richard Heighway. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

8vo. xiv, 222pgs, profusely illustrated with evocative and humorous woodcuts by Richard Heighway. All edges gilt . Publishers original boards with attractive gilt title and illustration to front board and spine., bottom corners slightly bumped else bright and sound. Internally owner signature on end paper else crisp and clean. An attractive collectable copy. Illustrator: Richard Heighway. Inventory No: 11347.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aitken, Joan
TITLE: THE TEETH OF THE GALE
PRICE: USD$2.90
CATEGORY: Children's
BOOK ID: BB04-7997
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Red Fox, London & Glasgow, 1988. Edition: UK First Paperback Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Fair Condition.

Covers lightly worn, scuffed and creased along spine else clean sound copy. Inventory No: 7997.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Akehurst, Laurie and David Stewart
TITLE: London Country
PRICE: USD$38.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1854142518
BOOK ID: BB04-11441
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Capital Transport, Middlesex, 2001. Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket: Near New.

4to. 128 pgs profusely illustrated with coloured photos. Book and dustjacket in near new condition with no defects. ISBN: 1854142518. Inventory No: 11441.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Akehurst, Laurie and David Stewart
TITLE: London Transport Green Line
PRICE: USD$25.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1854142909
BOOK ID: BB04-11457
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Capital Transport, 2005. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket: As New.

Bok and dustjacket in clean crisp condition with no defects of note. ISBN: 1854142909. Inventory No: 11457.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Akers, Alan Burt
TITLE: Swordships of Scorpio
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1132
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Futura, London, 1975. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Almost New.

Inventory No: 1132.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Akers, Alan Burt
TITLE: The Suns of Scorpio
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1131
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Futura, London, 1974. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Almost New.

Inventory No: 1131.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Akers, Alan Burt
TITLE: Warrior of Scorpio
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1130
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Futura, London, 1975. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Almost New.

Inventory No: 1130.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aksakov, Serghei (Translator J. D. Duff)
TITLE: A RUSSIAN GENTLEMAN
PRICE: USD$19.60
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BB04-10866
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Folio Society, London, 1976. Edition: FOLIO FIRST EDN. Illustrator: Jane Johnson. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

Translated and with an Introduction by J. D. Duff and originally published in 1922 (Original Russian was 1846) . 8vo. 259 pgs, illustrated. Bound in Japanese sack-cloth with skiver leather title label on spine. Near new condition as is slipcase. Illustrator: Jane Johnson. Inventory No: 10866.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Albert, Marvin H
TITLE: THE GARGOYLE CONSPIRACY
PRICE: USD$6.50
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB04-8309
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London, 1975. Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket: Near New.

8vo, 357 pgs. Book and dw in near new condition. Inventory No: 8309.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aldanov, Mark
TITLE: Before the Deluge
PRICE: USD$4.10
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BB04-38
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Jonathan Cape ltd, 1948. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Book vg ,except for slight browning of page edges, dustjacket chipped . Inventory No: 38.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alderman, Gill
TITLE: The Land Beyond
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-1134
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Grafton & Co, London, 1992. Edition: Not known. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Lightly worn/ Creased Inventory No: 1134.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alderman, H.M.
TITLE: PILGRAMAGE IN HERTFORDSHIRE
PRICE: USD$9.70
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB04-4760
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Trefoil Publishing Co, London, 1932. Edition: Second Impression. Illustrator: H.M. Alderman. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

8vo, 220 pgs + index. Numerous line drawn ills. Spine faded else clean sound copy. Illustrator: H.M. Alderman. Inventory No: 4760.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aldiss, Brian
TITLE: An Age
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BB04-1152
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Sphere Books, 1969. Edition: Not known. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Worn but sound Inventory No: 1152.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  19  31  43  55  67  79  91  103  115  117