top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
BROWSING: ALL CATEGORIES
53,685 books in all categories. Sorted by Author
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  115  223  331  439  547  655  763  871  979  1074 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Attanasio
TITLE: Kingdom of the Grail
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0060179651
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000079990
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harpercollins, 1992. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New.

081041M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000079484'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: A. A. Attanasio
TITLE: Wyvern
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0899194095
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000079484
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, 1988. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

081124M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000085596'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: A. A. Attanasio
TITLE: Wyvern
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0899194095
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000085596
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, 1988. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

10231M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000093943'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. Baker
TITLE: Ride for Hell
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0890410747
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000093943
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Major Books, 1976. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

First Edition, unmarked, light rubbing to edges, light creasing, 10673M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000022422'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A.A. Gill
TITLE: Previous Convictions: Writing with Intent
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 075382213X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000022422
QUANTITY: 3
Publisher: Phoenix, 2007. Binding: Paperback. Condition: New.

Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases B20696Y
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000025824'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A.A. Gill
TITLE: Previous Convictions: Writing with Intent
PRICE: USD$4.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 075382213X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000025824
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Phoenix, 2007. Binding: Paperback. Condition: New.

Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases B22354Y
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.A. Gill
TITLE: Previous Convictions: Writing with Intent
PRICE: USD$4.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 075382213X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000034283
QUANTITY: 2
Publisher: Phoenix, 2007. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Like New.

Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. There is slight scuffing and edgewear over all. 3907Y
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000024097'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. Gill
TITLE: The Angry Island: Hunting the English
PRICE: USD$4.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 075382096X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000024097
QUANTITY: 2
Publisher: Phoenix, 2006. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing to the back cover as well as edgewear over all. B21561Y
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000028927'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. Gill
TITLE: The Angry Island: Hunting the English
PRICE: USD$4.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 075382096X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000028927
QUANTITY: 2
Publisher: Phoenix, 2006. Binding: Paperback. Condition: New.

Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases 3704Y
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000067866'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: A. A. Hoehling
TITLE: Damn the Torpedoes: Naval Incidents of the Civil War
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0895870738
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000067866
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: John F Blair Pub, 1989. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

clean, tight, unmarked,Edge handling C14022M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000089926'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. Mawdudi
TITLE: Towards Understanding Islam
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Theology & Religion
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000089926
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Kazi Publications, 2008. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, 10733P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A.A. Milne
TITLE: Christ Robin Story Bk (416527809)
PRICE: USD$18.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0416311709
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000069762
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen young books, 1929. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good.

tight, no DJ, signs of use, light rubbing of edges, white markings on boards of cover, red boards with guilt title, author and publisher on spine, 1975 reprint B40471M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000023253'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: Pooh Invents a New Game (Puffin Easy-to-Read) (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0142500089
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000023253
QUANTITY: 2
Publisher: Puffin, 2003. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Like New.

Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases C8418
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000052488'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A Milne
TITLE: Pooh's birthday book
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000052488
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: DISNEY/ READER'S DIGEST YOUNG FA, 2004. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Like New.

Hardcover, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, slight edge wear over all. B33836P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000002215'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A.A. Milne
TITLE: Stories of Winnie the Pooh
PRICE: USD$13.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0603550606
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000002215
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Methuen Children's, 1992. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket: New.

Brand New Book, Hardcover, clean,tight, unmarked, 9" x 11 1/2", Glossy pictorial covers with similar image on dj, pictorial colour endpapers, colour illustrations throughout, 95 pages. .. A A Milne's eternally appealing characters are lovingly brought to life with Ernest H Shepard's witty illustrations of Winnie-the-Pooh and his friends in Hundred Acre Wood. This collection brings together some of the best-loved Pooh stories and verse, truly a classic treasure for any child. C3217F
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: The World of Christopher Robin: The Complete When We Were Very Young and Now We Are Six
PRICE: USD$7.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0525432922
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000089742
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile, 1958. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

clean, tight, unmarked, previous owner's name sticker on underside of front cover, some edge rubbing. Front cover has a tear by the spine and some other scratches. 10732P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000001578'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A.A. Milne
TITLE: There's Always Pooh and Me
PRICE: USD$86.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0416200362
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000001578
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Egmont-Methuen, 2002. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket: New.

Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked 8 1/2" x 10 1/2", Pictorial covers with similar image on DJ, DJ not price clipped, full colour illustrations, 61 pages. .. This beautiful volume of classic children's verse provides a wonderful introduction to the world of Christopher Robin and Winnie-the-Pooh. 'There's Always Pooh and Me' brings together twenty-three of A A Milne's best loved poems, accompanied by E H Shepard's delightful color illustrations. C3218F
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000023257'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. MILNE
TITLE: WINNIE-THE-POOH'S 1 - 2 - 3
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000023257
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: DUTTON CHILDREN'S BOOKS, 1995. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket: Like New.

Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, C8422
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000101118'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne
TITLE: Winnie-the-Pooh
PRICE: USD$50.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0012X032
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000101118
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, 1925. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Some cover edge rubbing and light handling. No dust jacket. 09152P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000023301'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne, Alan Alexander Milne
TITLE: The Original Pooh Treasury: Eeyore Has a Birthday, Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest, Christopher Robin Gives a Pooh Party (The Original Pooh Treasury , Vol 2, No 4,5&6)
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1573754587
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000023301
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Audio Scope, 1997. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Like New.

Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, 3 books, with 3 cassette tapes in a case. C8430
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000100873'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. A. Milne. Contributors include Michael Z. Lewin
TITLE: Alfred Hitchcock 1994--March
PRICE: USD$21.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0013
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000100873
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1994. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

light creasing of cover at edges 115033M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: a
TITLE: THE 21TH CENTURY WEBSTERS FAMILY ENCYCLOPEDIA [1999; VOL.4; REVISED EDITION] (VOL.4)
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1552804593
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000079225
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: TRIDENT PRESS INTERNATIONAL, 1999. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

08663N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: a
TITLE: THE 21TH CENTURY WEBSTERS FAMILY ENCYCLOPEDIA [1999; VOL.3; REVISED EDITION] (VOL.3)
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1552804585
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000079226
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: TRIDENT PRESS INTERNATIONAL, 1999. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

08671N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000057022'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Alan Borovoy
TITLE: Categorically Incorrect: Ethical Fallacies in Canada's War on Terror
PRICE: USD$15.20
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 1550026283
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000057022
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Dundurn, 2008. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, book is bent and creased covers. edge wear. 3806N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000063481'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Alan Borovoy
TITLE: Categorically Incorrect: Ethical Fallacies in Canada's War on Terror
PRICE: USD$27.00
CATEGORY: Military
ISBN: 1550026283
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000063481
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Dundurn, 2008. Binding: Paperback. Condition: New.

Paperback, New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. B37084N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000060778'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Alfred Taubman
TITLE: Threshold Resistance: The Extraordinary Career of a Luxury Retailing Pioneer
PRICE: USD$7.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0061235377
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000060778
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: HarperBusiness, 2007. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket: LN.

clean, tight has a remainder mark 4308N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000059803'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Allmer, P. Dissard
TITLE: Musee De Lyon Inscriptions Antiques Tome Quartrieme 1892 (French Text)
PRICE: USD$175.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000059803
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Imprimerie Leon Delaroche, Lyon, 1892. Binding: Leather Bound. Condition: Like New.

Red Leather spine over marbled covers. Hardcover, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, rnpublished by the city of Lyon to replace the epigraphic museum catalog published in 1854, 516 pages. B35653P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Asher, W. Webb, Colin Asher
TITLE: French for You
PRICE: USD$11.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0091466415
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000055926
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hyperion Books, 1982. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover or spine crease, edge wear to the cover. French and English text. G6106
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000051418'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. B. McKillop
TITLE: The Spinster and the Prophet: Florence Deeks, H. G. Wells, and the Mystery of the Purloined Past
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1551990474
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000051418
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross, 2000. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket: Like New.

Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), edge wear to the dust jacket and cover. H0160K
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000043920'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. B Rice
TITLE: West Toronto junction revisted: Excerpts from the writings of A.B. Rice
PRICE: USD$12.70
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0919783430
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000043920
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Boston Mills Press, 1986. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Like New.

Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases C11012G
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000048138'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Barelier
TITLE: Exporter 2000
PRICE: USD$16.00
CATEGORY: Computers & Internet
ISBN: 2216086363
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000048138
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Foucher, 2000. Binding: Ppaerback. Condition: Very Good.

French text. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear. There is a plastic protection on the cover. C11773P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000042947'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Bates
TITLE: Frissons #2: Qui est a l'appareil? (French Text)
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 2762513170
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000042947
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Les editions Heritage inc, 2001. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, French text, clean, tight, unmarked, cover creasing, edgewear over all. A4309P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Bates
TITLE: Party Line (Scholastic Biography)
PRICE: USD$5.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0590442384
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000070391
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scholastic, 1989. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

tight, light cover creasing, light rubbingof extremities A5486M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000096393'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Bertram Chandler
TITLE: The Hamelin Plague
PRICE: USD$7.70
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 000X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000096393
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Monarch Books, 1963. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

tight, light rubbing on edges, First Edition 10441M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Bertrand
TITLE: Gaspard De La Nuit (French Edition)
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Education
ISBN: 207032186X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000044035
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Gallimard-Jeunesse, No Date. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, cover edge wear and cover crease on the front cover A4503U
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000059122'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Bock
TITLE: Video Compression Systems: From first principles to concatenated codecs (Iet Telecommuncations)
PRICE: USD$62.10
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0863419631
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000059122
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Institution of Engineering and T, 2009. Binding: Paperback. Condition: New.

Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Fine) Still in original publishers shrink wrap, B35573P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000017292'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. Borghini
TITLE: Un Étrange Petit Inconnu - La Rencontre Avec L'enfant Né Prématuré (language: French)
PRICE: USD$14.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 9782749208510
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000017292
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Eres, 2008. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Like New.

Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, Language: French B11367P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. Bredius
TITLE: Rembrandt Gemälde 630 Abbildungen
PRICE: USD$9.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000013289
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Besorgt Von A. Bredius, erschien, 1935. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, 7 1/2 x 11, Biege, linen cloth cover with brown lettering. some wear to cloth at edges, front hinge weak, prev owners name on front endpaper, Illustrations are in black and white, 630 plates, Text German. C2980
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000031188'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A Burne
TITLE: Battlefields of England
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1844152065
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000031188
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pen and Sword, 2005. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Like New.

Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, edge wear. B24437P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000096848'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
TITLE: Chant and Be Happy: The Power of Mantra Meditation (Contemporary Vedic Library Series)
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0892131187
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000096848
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1992. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, book slightly bent. 113014P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000026928'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A & C Black
TITLE: Who's Who 2006: 158th edition
PRICE: USD$158.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1596912189
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000026928
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket: New.

Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, 5303Y
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000014527'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A.C. Davison
TITLE: Biometrika: Volume 95, No. 2, March 2008
PRICE: USD$9.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000014527
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Biometrika Trust, 2008. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing and egdewear to the front and back covers. Nonfiction. C7055P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000014551'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A.C. Davison
TITLE: Biometrika: Volume 95, No. 1, March 2008
PRICE: USD$9.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000014551
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Biometrika Trust, 2008. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing and edgewear to the front and back covers. Nonfiction. C7054P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. C Germann
TITLE: Introduction to law enforcement and criminal justice
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 039803799X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000078857
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Thomas, 1978. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good.

no dust jacket 081213T
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. C. Grayling
TITLE: The Choice of Hercules: Pleasure, Duty and the Good Life in the 21st Century
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 029784833X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000076279
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Orion Publishing, 2007. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

08843N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000077869'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A.C. Grayling
TITLE: Towards the Light: The Story of the Struggles for Liberty and Rights That Made the Modern West
PRICE: USD$20.20
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0747592993
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000077869
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2008. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

clean, tight has a remainder mark, some light creasing on some pages. 2402N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000102217'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. C. Greene
TITLE: Dallas: The Deciding Years - A Historical Portrait
PRICE: USD$10.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0884260348
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000102217
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Encino Pr, 1974. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

tight, light rubbing of covers, good dust jacket has creasing, chipping, and tearing of edges 081213M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000067033'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: A. C. Greene
TITLE: Texas Sketches
PRICE: USD$12.10
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0878335196
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000067033
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Taylor Pub, 1985. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket: Like New.

light handling on dust jacket B38817M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. C. H. Smith
TITLE: Sebastian The Navigator
PRICE: USD$9.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0297787225
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000067601
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

hardcover with dust jacket has some light cover edge handling around. The spine has sun fading and the pages has age toning. Some very slight rubbing to extremities. Some finger marks on the front free endpaper. B39108M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A. C. H. Smith
TITLE: Sebastian The Navigator
PRICE: USD$10.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0297787225
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000068915
QUANTITY: 2
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

clean, tight, unmarked, spine has some sun-fading, edges shows some handling 3606M
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  115  223  331  439  547  655  763  871  979  1074