Please wait...
Please wait while your request is processed
BOOKS FOR SALE
Browsing "All Categories" from kbooks
69,411 books in all categories. Sorted by Author
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  146  285  424  563  702  841  980  1119  1258  1389 
 
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Attanasio
TITLE:
In Other Worlds
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0688039901
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000083064
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
William Morrow & Company, 1984
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
() 130 BILLION YEARS INTO THE FUTURE...One star-chained evening in a Manhattan bathroom, Carl Schirmer spontaneously transforms into light...Then, 130 billion years later, when all of spacetime is collapsing into the vast nothingness of the cosmic black hole, Carl Schirmer is remade from the remnants of his light. He is reborn in time's last world, the strangest of all-the Werld...There, Carl discovers the Foke, nomadic humans who travel among the floating islands of the Werld. Among them he finds the beautiful Evoë, and their life together is blissful in this kingdom that knows no aging or disease. But it is cut brutally short when Evoë is captured by the zotl, a spidery intelligence who hunt the Foke and eat them in an excrutiating ... Show Complete Entry
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Attanasio
TITLE:
Kingdom of the Grail
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
60179651
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000079990
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Harpercollins, 1992
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
() Forced on an involuntary pilgrimage to the holy land by her power-hungry son Guy, the bitter and old Baroness Ailena Valaise sends the young and beautiful Rachel Tibbon ten years later to pose as Ailena in order to reclaim the throne. National ad/promo.'' ID: mon0000079990
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Attanasio
TITLE:
Wyvern
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0899194095
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000085596
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Ticknor & Fields, 1988
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
ID: mon0000085596
Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000093943' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. A. Baker
TITLE:
Ride for Hell
PRICE:
USD$17.50
ISBN:
0890410747
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000093943
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Major Books, 2776
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover wear, Major Books 3074, Chatsworth, California, 1976, First Edition, First Printing, .. A Hankerin' for Blood! The Kellands just about controlled the whole of Colorado, and anybody who didn't like it usually ended up dead. Old Man Kelland had bulllied the settlers and defeated the rancers: no one dared confront him. But when Kelland decided to bring the railroad into the Territory, he bought himself a peck of trouble -- especially when Ben Boldton got into the fight ID: mon0000093943
 
AUTHOR:
A.A. Gill
TITLE:
Previous Convictions: Writing with Intent
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
075382213X
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000022422
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Phoenix, 3931
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
New
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases() The second collection of travel writing (and other essays) by Britain's funniest and most feared critic. ID: mon0000022422
 
AUTHOR:
A.A. Gill
TITLE:
Previous Convictions: Writing with Intent
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
075382213X
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000034283
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Phoenix, 3931
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Like New
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. There is slight scuffing and edgewear over all.() The second collection of travel writing (and other essays) by Britain's funniest and most feared critic. ID: mon0000034283
 
AUTHOR:
A.A. Gill
TITLE:
Previous Convictions: Writing with Intent
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
075382213X
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000025824
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Phoenix, 3931
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
New
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases() The second collection of travel writing (and other essays) by Britain's funniest and most feared critic. ID: mon0000025824
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Gill
TITLE:
The Angry Island: Hunting the English
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
075382096X
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000024097
QUANTITY:
2
Publisher:
Phoenix, 2006
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing to the back cover as well as edgewear over all.() The English are naturally, congenitally, collectively and singularly, livid much of the time. In between the incoherent bellowing of the terraces and the pursed, rigid eye-rolling of the commuter carriage, they reach the end of their tethers and the thin end of their wedges. They're incensed, incandescent, splenetic, prickly, touchy and fractious. They sit apart on their half of a damply disappointing little island, nursing and picking at their irritations. Perhaps aware that they're living on top of a keg of fulminating fury, the English have, throughout their history, come up with hundreds of ingenious and bizarre ways to ... Show Complete Entry
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Gill
TITLE:
The Angry Island: Hunting the English
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
075382096X
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000028927
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Phoenix, 2006
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
New
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases() The English are naturally, congenitally, collectively and singularly, livid much of the time. In between the incoherent bellowing of the terraces and the pursed, rigid eye-rolling of the commuter carriage, they reach the end of their tethers and the thin end of their wedges. They're incensed, incandescent, splenetic, prickly, touchy and fractious. They sit apart on their half of a damply disappointing little island, nursing and picking at their irritations. Perhaps aware that they're living on top of a keg of fulminating fury, the English have, throughout their history, come up with hundreds of ingenious and bizarre ways to diffuse anger or transform it into something ... Show Complete Entry
Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000147004' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A A & MARY HOEHLING
TITLE:
THE LAST VOYAGE OF THE LUSITANIA
PRICE:
USD$11.50
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000147004
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Pan Books, 1959
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some age toning. - JP ID: mon0000147004
Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000163206' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. A. Milne
TITLE:
Once on a Time (Signet)
PRICE:
USD$19.30
ISBN:
0451155580
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000163206
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Roc, 3235
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
New
New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), no spine or cover creases, some light wear to extremities, ID: mon0000163206
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Milne
TITLE:
Pooh Invents a New Game (Puffin Easy-to-Read) (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
0142500089
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000023253
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Puffin, 3772
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Like New
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases() Pooh is playing a game by the river with Rabbit, Roo, and Piglet, when who should float by but Eeyore! What is he doing in the river? Eeyore gives Rabbit three guesses. Is Eeyore digging holes in the ground? Wrong. Is he leaping from branch to branch of an oak tree? Wrong. Is he waiting for somebody to help him out of the river? Right. Perfect for early readers, Pooh Invents a New Game will not fail to please! Adapted by Stephen Krensky. Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard. ID: mon0000023253
 
AUTHOR:
A. A Milne
TITLE:
Pooh's birthday book
PRICE:
USD$9.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000052488
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
DISNEY/ READER'S DIGEST YOUNG FA, 2004
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Like New
Hardcover, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, slight edge wear over all. ID: mon0000052488
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Milne
TITLE:
The House at Pooh Corner (Pooh Original Edition)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0525444440
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000161353
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Dutton Juvenile, 3244
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New
New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000161353
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Milne
TITLE:
The World of Christopher Robin: The Complete When We Were Very Young and Now We Are Six
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
0525432922
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000089742
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Dutton Juvenile, 2145
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Good
clean, tight, unmarked, previous owner's name sticker on underside of front cover, some edge rubbing. Front cover has a tear by the spine and some other scratches. ID: mon0000089742
 
AUTHOR:
A.A. Milne
TITLE:
There's Always Pooh and Me
PRICE:
USD$85.10
ISBN:
0416200362
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000001578
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Egmont-Methuen, 2002
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New
Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked 8 1/2'' x 10 1/2'', Pictorial covers with similar image on DJ, DJ not price clipped, full colour illustrations, 61 pages. .. This beautiful volume of classic children's verse provides a wonderful introduction to the world of Christopher Robin and Winnie-the-Pooh. 'There's Always Pooh and Me' brings together twenty-three of A A Milne's best loved poems, accompanied by E H Shepard's delightful color illustrations. ID: mon0000001578
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. MILNE
TITLE:
WINNIE-THE-POOH'S 1 - 2 - 3
PRICE:
USD$7.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000023257
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
DUTTON CHILDREN'S BOOKS, 1995
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Like New
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000023257
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Milne. Contributors include Michael Z. Lewin
TITLE:
Alfred Hitchcock 1994--March
PRICE:
USD$7.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000100873
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 3433
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
light creasing of cover at edges ID: mon0000100873
 
AUTHOR:
A. A. Murray
TITLE:
Anybody's Spring
PRICE:
USD$8.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000169979
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
New York, Vanguard [, 1959
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
FIRST EDITION Very Good Hardcover with Dust Jacket clean, unmark, creasing and light scuffing to DJ otherwise a fine copy -ss ID: mon0000169979
Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000177441' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. A. Murray
TITLE:
The Blanket
PRICE:
USD$9.20
ISBN:
1125289139
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000177441
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Vanguard Press, 2118
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Vanguard Press, New York, 1958 First American Edition, price-clipped dust jacket, clean, unmark, rubbing and light creasing to extremities otherwise a fine copy -ss ID: mon0000177441
 
AUTHOR:
a
TITLE:
THE 21TH CENTURY WEBSTERS FAMILY ENCYCLOPEDIA [1999: VOL.4: REVISED EDITION] (VOL.4)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
1552804593
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000079225
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
TRIDENT PRESS INTERNATIONAL, 3616
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
() The 21th Century Webster's Family Encyclopedia [1999: vol.4: Revised Edition] ID: mon0000079225
 
AUTHOR:
a
TITLE:
THE 21TH CENTURY WEBSTERS FAMILY ENCYCLOPEDIA [1999: VOL.3: REVISED EDITION] (VOL.3)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
1552804585
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000079226
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
TRIDENT PRESS INTERNATIONAL, 3616
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
ID: mon0000079226
 
AUTHOR:
a
TITLE:
THE 21TH CENTURY WEBSTERS FAMILY ENCYCLOPEDIA [1999: VOL.9: REVISED EDITION] (VOL. 9)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
155280464X
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000083077
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
TRIDENT PRESS INTERNATIONAL, 3616
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
() The 21th Century Webster's Family Encyclopedia [1999: vol.9: Revised Edition] ID: mon0000083077
 
AUTHOR:
a
TITLE:
THE 21TH CENTURY WEBSTERS FAMILY ENCYCLOPEDIA [1999: VOL.5: REVISED EDITION] (VOL.5)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
1552804607
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000083104
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
TRIDENT PRESS INTERNATIONAL, 3616
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
() The 21th Century Webster's Family Encyclopedia [1999: vol.5: Revised Edition] ID: mon0000083104
 
AUTHOR:
a
TITLE:
THE 21TH CENTURY WEBSTERS FAMILY ENCYCLOPEDIA [1999: VOL.2: REVISED EDITION] (VOL 2)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
1552804577
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000083105
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
TRIDENT PRESS INTERNATIONAL, 3616
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
() The 21th Century Webster's Family Encyclopedia [1999: vol.2: Revised Edition] ID: mon0000083105
 
AUTHOR:
A. Alan Borovoy
TITLE:
Categorically Incorrect: Ethical Fallacies in Canada's War on Terror
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
1550026283
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000057022
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Dundurn, 3963
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, book is bent and creased covers. edge wear.() If humanity has learned anything from the horrors of the war against terror, it is that our one hope is democracy. This work argues that Canada has pursued an ethically cockeyed war against terror. In order to use military force abroad, the government fussed over the need for UN approval. At home, however, there are no such restraints. ID: mon0000057022
 
AUTHOR:
A. Alan Borovoy
TITLE:
Categorically Incorrect: Ethical Fallacies in Canada's War on Terror
PRICE:
USD$11.80
ISBN:
1550026283
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000063481
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Dundurn, 3963
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
New
Paperback, New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases.() If humanity has learned anything from the horrors of the war against terror, it is that our one hope is democracy. This work argues that Canada has pursued an ethically cockeyed war against terror. In order to use military force abroad, the government fussed over the need for UN approval. At home, however, there are no such restraints. ID: mon0000063481
 
AUTHOR:
A. Allmer, P. Dissard
TITLE:
Musee De Lyon Inscriptions Antiques Tome Quartrieme 1892 (French Text)
PRICE:
USD$175.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000059803
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Imprimerie Leon Delaroche, Lyon, 1892
Binding:
Leather Bound
Condition:
Like New
Red Leather spine over marbled covers. Hardcover, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, rnpublished by the city of Lyon to replace the epigraphic museum catalog published in 1854, 516 pages. ID: mon0000059803
Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000139844' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A. Alvarez
TITLE:
Day of Atonement
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0224027417
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000139844
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Random House, 1991
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New
New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Front free endpaper missing, light rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000139844
 
AUTHOR:
A alvarez
TITLE:
Hunt
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0671244213
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000111174
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster, 2888
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
First Edition, tight binding, creasing and nicking to good Dust Jacket, : pirce-clippedrn ID: mon0000111174
 
AUTHOR:
A. Asher, W. Webb, Colin Asher
TITLE:
French for You
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
91466415
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000055926
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Hyperion Books, 1982
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover or spine crease, edge wear to the cover. French and English text. ID: mon0000055926
 
AUTHOR:
A. B. Cunningham
TITLE:
Death Haunts the Dark Lane
PRICE:
USD$8.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000113487
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Dell # 465, 1753
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
solid binding, pages are browning, cover creasing, rubbing nicking and chipping ID: mon0000113487
 
AUTHOR:
A. B. McKillop
TITLE:
The Spinster and the Prophet: Florence Deeks, H. G. Wells, and the Mystery of the Purloined Past
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
1551990474
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000051418
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Macfarlane Walter & Ross, 2000
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Like New
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), edge wear to the dust jacket and cover.() Florence Deeks--spinster, Toronto resident, amateur historian--had always dreamed of writing a book. Well into middle age, during the autumn of 1914, she set for herself a vastly ambitious project: to write ID: mon0000051418
 
AUTHOR:
A. B. Yehoshua
TITLE:
A Late Divorce
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0525483993
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000111159
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Plume, 3116
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
tight, light cover creasing and minor chipping , light sunning, no reading creases ID: mon0000111159
 
AUTHOR:
A. B. Yehoshua
TITLE:
A Woman in Jerusalem
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0156031949
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000168281
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Mariner Books, 3930
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
Very Good Paperback clean, tight, unmark, creasing to front cover, light wear to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000168281
Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000149242' in a new window
AUTHOR:
a baldwin
TITLE:
My Father: the True Story
PRICE:
USD$11.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000149242
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
George Allen & Unwin, 1956
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Second Impression of the First Edition, Very Good Hardcover with Dust Jacket, creasing and scuffing to DJ otherwise a nice clean copy -ss ID: mon0000149242
 
AUTHOR:
A. Barelier
TITLE:
Exporter 2000
PRICE:
USD$16.00
ISBN:
2216086363
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000048138
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Foucher, 2000
Binding:
Ppaerback
Condition:
Very Good
French text. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear. There is a plastic protection on the cover. ID: mon0000048138
 
AUTHOR:
A. Baricco
TITLE:
Zijde / druk 12
PRICE:
USD$21.00
ISBN:
9044512714
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000116145
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Geus, Uitgeverij De, 2008
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
New
New with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) ID: mon0000116145
 
AUTHOR:
A. Bates
TITLE:
Party Line (Scholastic Biography)
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
0590442384
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000070391
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Scholastic, 1989
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
tight, light cover creasing, light rubbingof extremities() Mark has discovered a way to meet girls--on the teen party line. Unfortunately, he also discovers that some of the new girls he meets on the phone have disappeared. What started as a way to get dates, leads Mark into a frightening mystery--one that becomes dangerous as well!. ID: mon0000070391
Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000148935' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A Beka Book
TITLE:
Teacher Key Arithmetic 6 Tests and Speed Drills (Traditional Arithmetic Series)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000148935
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
A Beka Book, 2001
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Like New
clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some front cover creases, some back cover tears. - JP ID: mon0000148935
 
AUTHOR:
A. Bertram CHANDLER
TITLE:
John Grimes: Reserve Commodore
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0739439650
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000154261
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
SFBC, 2004
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Like New
clean, tight, unmarked, Some wear to extremities, some light DJ bottom spine edge tear. - JP ID: mon0000154261
 
AUTHOR:
A. Bertram Chandler
TITLE:
The Hamelin Plague
PRICE:
USD$7.00
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000096393
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Monarch Books, 1963
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
tight, light rubbing on edges, First Edition ID: mon0000096393
 
AUTHOR:
A.Bertram Chandler
TITLE:
When the Dream Dies (Rim world series)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0850313619
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000081807
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Allison & Busby, 2973
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
ID: mon0000081807
 
AUTHOR:
A Boissonneau
TITLE:
There Will Be Gardens P
PRICE:
USD$111.30
ISBN:
1550960180
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000109129
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Exile, 3387
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
tight binding, sun-fading of covers, ID: mon0000109129
 
AUTHOR:
A. Borghini
TITLE:
Un Étrange Petit Inconnu - La Rencontre Avec L'enfant Né Prématuré (language: French)
PRICE:
USD$14.00
ISBN:
2749208513
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000017292
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Eres, 2008
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Like New
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, Language: French ID: mon0000017292
Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000176341' in a new window
AUTHOR:
A Bradley
TITLE:
Constitutional and Administrative Law
PRICE:
USD$62.70
ISBN:
1405873507
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000176341
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Trans-Atlantic Publications, 4041
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
New
New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), Written by two experts in the field, Constitutional and Administrative Law is highly regarded for its comprehensive and authoritative coverage of this rapidly changing area of the law. The wide-ranging constitutional reforms which have characterised much of the Labour government since 1997 have not slowed since the publication of the previous edition in 2006. In the new fifteenth edition, the authors analyse these changes while maintaining a focus on essential legal principles bringing detailed analysis and illuminating insight to students of constitutional and administrative law. A staple recommendation on undergraduate and postgraduate law courses throughout the UK, Constitutional and Administrative Law is also ... Show Complete Entry
 
AUTHOR:
A. Bredius
TITLE:
Rembrandt Gemälde 630 Abbildungen
PRICE:
USD$20.40
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000013289
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Besorgt Von A. Bredius, erschien, 1935
Binding:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, 7 1/2 x 11, Biege, linen cloth cover with brown lettering. some wear to cloth at edges, front hinge weak, prev owners name on front endpaper, Illustrations are in black and white, 630 plates, Text German. ID: mon0000013289
 
AUTHOR:
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
TITLE:
Chant and Be Happy: The Power of Mantra Meditation (Contemporary Vedic Library Series)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0892131187
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000096848
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1992
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, book slightly bent. ID: mon0000096848
 
AUTHOR:
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
TITLE:
Chant and Be Happy: The Power of Mantra Meditation (Contemporary Vedic Library Series)
PRICE:
USD$8.00
ISBN:
0892131187
BOOK ID:
K000-mon0000149460
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1992
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Condition:
Very Good
clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000149460
 
AUTHOR:
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
TITLE:
Perfection of Yoga
PRICE:
USD$7.00
ISBN:
912776366
BOOK ID:
K000-f380_FBA
QUANTITY:
1
Publisher:
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1974
Binding:
Paperback
Condition:
Like New
light cover wear ID: f380_FBA
Select page to view:
Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  146  285  424  563  702  841  980  1119  1258  1389