top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
BROWSING: ALL CATEGORIES
2,583 books in all categories. Sorted by Author
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  13  19  25  31  37  43  49  52 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A Member of the Bar
TITLE: IRISH ELOQUENCE THE SPEECHES OF THE CELEBRATED IRISH ORATORS PHILIPS CURRAN AND GRATTAN TO WHICH IS ADDED THE POWERFUL APPEAL OF ROBERT EMMETT AT THE CLOSE OF HIS TRIAL FOR HIGH TREASON and SPEECHES OF CHARLES CURRAN, ESQ., DELIVERED AT THE BAR AND
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-12726
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Philadelphia: E.C. & J. Biddle, 1850.

same estate. Textblock is tight, structural integrity is sound. Toned and foxed, as might be expected. Spine endcap missing. Boards are a bit scuffed. An ideal reading or research copy.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: A Modern Pilgrim
TITLE: LOVE IN THE GOSPELS
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-9086
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Thomas More Press, 1982.

Quarto hardback. Near Fine in Near Fine Jacket. Nice copy, firm with minimal reading wear, owner's stamp on ffep. Jacket has some minor edgewear and toning. In mylar. ISBN 0883471388
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn /editor
TITLE: THIEVES WORLD: TURNING POINTS
PRICE: USD$22.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-14115
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2002.

First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED BY ABBEY ON THE TITLE PAGE, & BY CONTRIBUTOR SELINA ROSEN ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. Unread, new. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 0312875177
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abbott, Lee K. et al
TITLE: THE PUTT AT THE END OF THE WORLD
PRICE: USD$14.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-13405
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Warner, 2000.

First edition hardback. SIGNED ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE by CONTRIBUTORS RIDLEY PEARSON, JAMES CRUMLEY AND RICHARD BAUSCH. Unread, new. No marks. Jacket has a bit of shelfwear. In mylar. ISBN 0446526002
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abrahams, Peter
TITLE: LIGHTS OUT
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-5175
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New York: Mysterious Press, 1994.

First edition hardback. Fine in Fine Jacket. Unread. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Remainder mark to bottom. Priced to sell in a mylar protective jacket. ISBN 0892964820
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Abrahams, Peter
TITLE: LIGHTS OUT
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-13709
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Mysterious Press, 1994.

First edition hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Fine in Fine Jacket, remainder mark to bottom. ISBN 0892964820
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Acheson, Dean & Bundy, McGeorge /editor
TITLE: THE PATTERN OF RESPONSIBILITY
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: BT01-8540
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1951.

Quarto hardback in tan cloth. Very Good+ in Good Jacket. Book is quite tight with no marks or writing, some very light soiling. First two endpapers corner creased. Jacket has large chips and closed tears. Ideal reading ore research copy. In mylar.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Acheson, Sam
TITLE: 35,000 DAYS IN TEXAS A History of the Dallas News and Its Forebearers
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: BT01-12710
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Macmillan, 1938.

the prettiest copy in the world, certainly an ideal reading or research copy.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Henry
TITLE: MONT-SAINT-MICHEL AND CHARTRES
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: BT01-12269
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bison, 1980.

Folio hardback. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Jacket. Tight. A few underlines and notes, owner's stamp to bottom. Ideal reading or research copy. ISBN 0399124985
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, John P.
TITLE: AT THE HEART OF THE WHIRLWIND
PRICE: USD$5.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-11321
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1976.

First edition hardback. Fine in Very Good Jacket. Nice copy, jacket has some edgewear, very clean and tight. ISBN 0060600802
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adams, Walter & Brock, James W.
TITLE: ANTITRUST ECONOMICS ON TRIAL A Dialogue on the New Laissez-Faire
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-12849
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Princeton, 1991.

First edition hardback. Unread, as new. Remainder mark. ISBN 0691042918
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Adei, Christopher Y.O.
TITLE: AFRICAN LAW SOUTH OF THE SAHARA
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: History
BOOK ID: BT01-5430
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: International Institute For Advanced Studies, 1981.

Quarto in paper covers. Very Good++ condition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FFEP. A nice to bottom, small crease top corner, light wear in a few spots. Overall, though, a wonderful and clean copy.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Agniel, Lucien
TITLE: THE LATE AFFAIR HAS ALMOST BROKE MY HEART The American Revolution in the South 1780-1781
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-10633
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Chatham Press, 1972.

Trade paperback. Very Good condition. Ideal reading or research copy. Tight, no marks or writing to textblock. Some corner wear and overall reading wear. ISBN 085699037X
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aikawa, Takaaki & Leavenworth, Lynn
TITLE: THE MIND OF JAPAN FROM A CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVE
PRICE: USD$13.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-5377
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Valley Forge: Judson Press, 1967.

1st edition hardback (NAP). Near Fine in Near Fine Jacket. Tight, bright copy. Spine lightly sunned. Owner's gift inscription and old price on ffep. In mylar.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Albert, Susan Wittig
TITLE: A DILLY OF A DEATH
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-11183
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Berkley, 2994.

First edition hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Fine in Fine Jacket. Small smudge to facing page ends at top, probably from printing process. In mylar. ISBN 0425193993
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Albert, Susan Wittig
TITLE: A DILLY OF A DEATH
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-13892
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Berkley, 2005.

First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread. Fine in Fine Jacket, dot to bottom, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 0425193993
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alcott, Louisa May
TITLE: CHRISTMAS WITH LITTLE WOMEN
PRICE: USD$2.10
CATEGORY: Children's
BOOK ID: BT01-2518
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Nashville: Ideals Publishing, 1986.

Near Fine in glossy pictorial boards. Illustrated by Russ Flint. Not a dreaded 'Good' copy, since in bookseller jargon 'Good' means 'Not so Good.' Some faint wear, small bump to bottom front corner, else a bright, nice copy. ISBN 0824981502
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alderman, Sidney S.
TITLE: THREE AMERICANS IN PARIS 1919
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BT01-3851
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Duke University Press, 1952.

t and clean.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aldiss, Brian W.
TITLE: EARTHWORKS
PRICE: USD$1.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-4247
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1966.

1st edition hardback. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Ex-library. The usual wear and marks.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Aldridge, James
TITLE: OF MANY MEN
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-5121
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Boston: Little Brown, 1946.

1st edition hardback. Octavo in tan boards. Very Good in Very Good- Jacket. Textblock is very tight and clean, foxing to page ends, jacket has chips, closed tears, some scuffs. Priced to sell in a myl ar protective jacket.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alexander, Gary
TITLE: DEAD DINOSAURS
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-2671
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1994.

First edition hardback. Fine in Fine Jacket. Unread, hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Jacket has some light shelfwear. ISBN 0385468962
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alexander, Gary
TITLE: DEAD DINOSAURS
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-13705
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Doubleday, 1994.

First edition hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread, new. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks. ISBN 0385468962
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alexander, Lamar
TITLE: SIX MONTHS OFF
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-9042
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Morrow, 1988.

Hardback. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Very Good+ in Near Fine, price clipped jacket. Firm, slight lean. In mylar. ISBN 0688074170
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alexander, Mary Anna & Norman, Beverly
TITLE: BEGIN WITH THESE Programs for Worship and Work
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-11397
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Broadman Press, 1958.

Octavo hardback. Nera Fine in Very Good jacket.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alicoate, Jack /editor
TITLE: THE 1952 FILM DAILY YEAR BOOK OF MOTION PICTURES 34th Annual Edition
PRICE: USD$30.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-12393
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Film Daily, 1952.

Quarto hardback in green cloth. Very Good condition. No marks or writing. Edgewear and shelfwear, nothing egregoius. Pages toned and lightly soiled. A very serviceable copy.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Allt, Peter
TITLE: SOME ASPECTS OF THE LIFE AND WORKS OF JAMES AUGUSTINE JOYCE INAUGURAL LECTURE BY PETER ALLT, LECTURER IN ENGLISH LITERATURE IN THE UNIVERSITY OF GRONINGEN NOVEMBER 26TH, 1952
PRICE: USD$35.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-3668
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: The Arden Library, 1979.

tle overall use.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Allyn, Doug
TITLE: A DANCE IN DEEP WATER
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-13430
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1997.

First edition hardback. SIGNED & DATED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FRONTSPIECE. Unread. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks. From the seller's private collection. ISBN 0312168071
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alper, M. Victor
TITLE: AMERICA'S FREEDOM TRAIL A Tour Guide to Historical Sites MASSACHUSETTS NEW YORK NEW JERSEY PENNSYLVANIA
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-8380
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Collier, 1976.

Paperback. Very Good+ condition. Nice copy, spine is NOT creased, some light soiling to page ends, no marks or writing. ISBN 0020971508
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Alten, Steve
TITLE: THE LOCH
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-14946
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tsunami, 2005.

First edition, trade paperback. Fine condition, almost surely unread. Lovely copy. ISBN 0976165929
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Altman, John
TITLE: A GAME OF SPIES
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-13096
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Putnam, 2002.

First edition hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread. Near Fine in Fine Jacket. Small remainder mark to bottom. Slight bump to bottom corner. In mylar. ISBN 039914837X
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Altman, John
TITLE: A GATHERING OF SPIES
PRICE: USD$2.10
CATEGORY: Crime
BOOK ID: BT01-13994
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Putnam, 2000.

Uncorrected Proof, trade paperback format. Fine condition, unread.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: American Bell Association
TITLE: THE AMERICAN BELL ASSOCIATION Bell Collectors of the A.B.A.
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-12368
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: American Bell Associaiton, 1980.

Folio hardback in blue cloth, gold embossed lettering. Very Good+ condition. No major flaws, no marks or writing. Covers a bit shelfworn, pages very lightly toned and stiff. All in all a very presentable copy.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: American Book Club
TITLE: MASTER CATALOG OF BOOKS
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Antiques & Collectables
BOOK ID: BT01-10511
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: American Book Club, 1970.

Trade paperback. Very Good condition. Quite tight and cleaned, toned as usual. Owner's mailing label on rear cover.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: American Poetry Society
TITLE: SERMONS IN POETRY
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-11375
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: American Poetry Society, 1957.

Ring-binding. Tight copy, some minor edgewear.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Amrine, Michael
TITLE: THIS AWESOME CHALLENGE The Hundred Days of Lyndon Johnson
PRICE: USD$3.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-10976
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Putnam, 1964.

First edition hardback. Near Fine in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library. Jacket has a few closed tears. In mylar.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Andy
TITLE: TENNIS FOR YOUR CHILD
PRICE: USD$10.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-6901
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hearthstone, 1987.

Small octavo hardback in white cloth. 64 pp. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FFEP. tight, clean copy, jacket has a few minor nicks. In mylar. ISBN 0806229799
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Kevin
TITLE: THE CLINICAL PRACTICE OF BACTERIOLOGY
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-9758
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: F.A. Davis, 1966.

First edition hardback. Ex-library. Textblock is very tight and clean, the usual library marks otherwise.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Kevin J. et al
TITLE: ARTIFACT
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-14495
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Forge, 2003.

First edition, first printing hardback. Unread. SIGNED BY CONTRIBUTOR KEVIN ANDERSON ON THE TITLE PAGE. Fine in Fine Jacket, dot to top, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 076530063X
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Poul
TITLE: FLANDRY OF TERRA
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-14582
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Chilton, 1965.

First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Very Good condition, no Jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. Some moderate overall handling wear.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Poul
TITLE: HARVEST OF STARS
PRICE: USD$21.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-14299
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 1993.

First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread. Fine in Fine jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 0312852770
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Poul
TITLE: MIRKHEIM
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-9814
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Berkley Putnam, 1977.

r. ISBN 0399118683
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Poul
TITLE: THE DANCER FROM ATLANTIS
PRICE: USD$4.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-14175
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, 1971.

Hardback. BCE. Fine in Fine jacket, unread. The gorgeous Frank Frazetta cover painting is perfect. In mylar.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Poul
TITLE: THE GUARDIANS OF TIME Audiobook
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-9164
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Warner Audio.

2 tapes. ISBN 0871881144
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Poul
TITLE: THE MERMAN'S CHILDREN
PRICE: USD$1.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-4270
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New York: Putnam, 1979.

1st edition hardback. Ex-library. Very Good- in Very Good Jacket. The usual wear and marks, although probably better than average. ISBN 039912375X
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Poul
TITLE: THE YEAR OF THE RANSOM
PRICE: USD$25.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-14116
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Walker, 1988.

First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED, DATED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Inscription is NOT to a particular person. Unread, new. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 0802768008
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: anderson, Robert B.
TITLE: A NATION NEEDS TO PRAY
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-11568
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, 1963.

Folio hardback. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FFEP. Near fine in Very Good- Jacket. Book is tight and clean, some toning to endpapers. Jacket has chips to edges.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anderson, Wing
TITLE: PROPHETIC YEARS 1947-1953
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: BT01-10718
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Kosmon Press, 1946.

Quarto hardback in red cloth. Very Good in Very Good- Jacket. Quite tight, pages toned, jacket toned with some chips and scuffs. In mylar.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anthony, Piers
TITLE: HARD SELL
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-9670
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tafford, 1990.

Quarto hardback in red cloth. Unread. Very Good in Fine Jacket. No marks or writing. Bump to top corner of textblock. In mylar. ISBN 0962371211
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anthony, Piers
TITLE: ORN
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-14229
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, 1970.

Hardback. Unread. Fine in Fine Jacket. Frazetta cover is immaculate. In mylar. BCE.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Anthony, Piers
TITLE: QUESTION QUEST
PRICE: USD$14.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BT01-14168
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Morrow, 1991.

First edition, first printing hardback. Unread, new. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 0688108989
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  13  19  25  31  37  43  49  52