|
Please wait while your request is processed |
|
|
* options affect browsing results
|
| BROWSING: ALL CATEGORIES |
| 8,512 books in all categories. Sorted by Author |
|
|
Publisher: Dutton Books, New York, NY, 1994. Illustrator: Ernest H. Shepard. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good hardcovers - Pop-ups are all intact- box is in good condition with some creasing and edge wear but handle is secure
|
|
|
Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Co, Baltimore, MD, 1905. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Good+ hardcover, minor edgewear and surface wear, a few loose pages, bumped corners, cracked hinges
|
|
|
Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, 1998. Edition: 4th edition. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good hardcover, minor edge and surface wear, with CD-ROM
|
|
Show Larger |
Publisher: Eternity Comics, Inc, Newbury Park , CA, 1988. Binding: softcover. Condition: Very Good.
Slight edgewear to covers. Interior is clean, and stapled binding is firm and straight.
|
|
|
Publisher: University Microfilms, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1964. Binding: Softcover.
Condition: Originally a University Microfilms International softcover, this ex-library copy has been backed with stiff cardboard.
|
|
|
Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, 1933. Edition: Revised Ed. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good hardcover - some pages have minor pencil notes in text
|
|
|
Publisher: The Asslfield Pub. Co, Chicago, IL, 1927. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Good+ hardcover, cracked hinges in front and back, some surface and edgewear, top corners of two pages torn
|
|
|
Publisher: Peter A. Brannon, Montgomery, AL, 1960. Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine w/ slight foxing to front endpage--otherwise, as new. DJ is Good w/ slight rubbing and chipping and 1" tear at lower spine.
|
|
|
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1950. Edition: 1st edition. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good hardcover - owner's name on endppr
|
|
Show Larger
|
Publisher: American Geographical Soc, New York, 1974. Binding: softcover. Condition: Very Good.
With 11 Plates, slight wear to cover
|
|
Show Larger
|
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, 1982. Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: softcover. Condition: Very Good.
Very slight edgewear. Spine is very slightly vertically creased. Interior is clean, and binding is firm.
|
|
|
Publisher: Crossroad, New York, NY, 1988. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good hardcover, minor edgewear; Very Good DJ, slight edge and surface wear
|
|
|
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, 1994. Edition: First Edition. Binding: softcover.
Condition: Near Fine Advance Reading Copy trade ppbk w/ very slight rubbing to covers.
|
|
|
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, 1974. Binding: Softcover.
Condition: Very Good trade paperback with slight surface wear
|
|
|
Publisher: Congressional Quarterly, Wahsington, DC, 1973. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good softcover, slight edgewear.
|
|
|
Publisher: Am. Assoc. of Museums, 1968. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good softcover, minor edgewear.
|
|
|
Publisher: Landscape, 1968. Binding: Softcover.
Condition: Very Good stapled softcover, very minor edgewear
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1972. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Six Issues of the first half of 1972.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1971. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good Library bound in red cloth. Complete six Issues of the first half of 1971.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1972. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Complete six Issues of the first half of 1972.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1972. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Complete six Issues of the first half of 1972.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1972. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Complete six Issues of the second half of 1972.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1972. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Complete six Issues of the second half of 1972.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1972. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Complete six Issues of the second half of 1972.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1973. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Complete six Issues of the first half of 1973. One page was loosened and repaired with tape.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1973. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Complete six Issues of the second half of 1973.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1970. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine Library bound in red cloth. Six complete Issues of the first half of 1970.
|
|
|
Publisher: Marine Corps Association, Quantico, VA, 1971. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good Library bound in red cloth w/ very slightly cocked binding. Six complete Issues of the second half of 1971.
|
|
|
Publisher: Leatherneck Association, Inc, Quantico, VA, 1975. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Good Library bound in red cloth. Binding is shaken. First few pages repaired w/ tape. Interior is clean and straight. Complete issues for 1975.
|
|
|
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, NY, 1983. Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Softcover.
Condition: Very Good softcover, minor edgewear, price on endpaper
|
|
Show Larger
|
Publisher: Worcester Bicentennial Comm, Worcester, MA, 1977. Binding: softcover. Condition: Very Good.
Slight edgewear to covers. Corners are slightly bumped. Small tear along upper edge of rear cover. Interior is clean, and stapled binding is sound.
|
|
|
Publisher: Naval Postgraduate School, Monterey, CA, 1991. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine from the Marine Corps University Library. Library binding. Interior is clean w/ usual library markings. Cardslot in rear. No Dustjacket.
|
|
Show Larger
|
Publisher: Fontastic, Madison, WI, 1979. Binding: softcover.
Condition: Good w/ minor rubbing to covers. Lower corner of front cover is creased. Upper corner of f.e.p. is clipped. Interior is clean. Binding is firm and straight.
|
|
|
Publisher: U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, DC, 1953. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good hardcover in library binding, formerly part of Marine Corps library collection, minor shelfwear
|
|
|
Publisher: The State Coll. of Wash, Pullman, WA, 1950. Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Good+ hardcover, 3-4 pages have minor underlining, stamps on endpaper, edge & surface wear
|
|
Show Larger
|
Publisher: Review and Herald Pub. Assc, Peekskill, NY, 1932. Binding: softcover.
Condition: Good w/ moderate edgewear. Cover is detached from spine although still intact. Title written on spine. Some notes and a small tear on half-title page.
|
|
Show Larger
|
Publisher: City of Worcester, Worcester, MA, 1890. Binding: softcover. Condition: Good+.
Slight soiling and rubbing to covers. Vertical tear along toe of spine. One of 300 copies published. Interior is clean.
|
|
Show Larger |
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York, 1964. Binding: softcover. Condition: Very Good.
Slight edgewear to covers. Small area of delamination on fore-edge of back cover. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight.
|
|
|
Publisher: The Wetminster Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1978. Edition: 1st printing. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Near Fine ex-library trade paperback in hardcover library cover, some library stamps and stickers
|
|
|
Publisher: The Systematics Association, London, 1959. Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Softcover.
Condition: Very Good trade paperback, some fading to cover
|
|
|
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1951. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good hardcover, brown cloth, hinge torn at top edge. Top and bottom of spine worn, binding slightly loose.
|
|
|
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1965. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: About very good hardcover without jacket. Edges and endpapers a little darkened and soiled. Bumped head/foot of spine.
|
|
|
Publisher: Rarity Press, New York, 1931. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good w/ slight sunning to boards. DJ is worn and faded w/ chipping to edges. Interior is clean, and binding is sound and straight.
|
|
|
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY, 1961. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good trade ppbk w/ slight shelfwear.
|
|
|
Publisher: Academic Press, Goddard Space Flight Center, no date. Binding: softcover.
Condition: Near Fine w/ very slight edgewear. Interior is clean, and binding is sound and straight.
|
|
|
Publisher: Academic Press, Goddard Space Flight Center, no date. Binding: softcover.
Condition: Near Fine w/ very slight edgewear. Interior is clean, and binding is sound and straight.
|
|
|
Publisher: Goddard Space Flight Center, Greenbelt, MD, 1967. Binding: softcover.
Condition: Near Fine stapled 8 1/2" X 11" NASA pamphlet. X-612-67-34
|
|
|
Publisher: Newcomen Society, New York, 1968. Illustrator: Lewis O. Thompson. Binding: softcover.
Condition: Stapled booklet (28 pp.) The Newcomen Address, delivered at Roanoke, Va., Oct 26, 1967.
|
|
|
Publisher: Abradale Press, New York, NY, 1985. Binding: hardcover.
Condition: Very Good hardcover, dust jacket taped inside covers; Very Good DJ, taped, slight edgewear
|
|
|
Publisher: unknown, Fort Belvoir, VA, 1992. Binding: Softcover.
Condition: Very Good trade paperback, minor edgewear
|