top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
SEARCH RESULTS
31 books in the search results. Sorted by Author
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: On Beauty
PRICE: USD$9.30
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0141026669
BOOK ID: BB05-001903
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin, London, 2006. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0141026669. Inventory No: 001903.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: On Beauty
PRICE: USD$24.70
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
SIGNED: By Author
ISBN: 1594200637
BOOK ID: TD00-018407
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Group USA, New York, 2005. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by author on title page. Full number line. Text clean. Boards and jacket lightly bumped and rubbed at corners and spine ends. Jacket rubbed on back. Brodart cover. Quantity Available: 1. Signed by Author. ISBN: 1594200637. Inventory No: 018407.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: The Autograph Man (1ST EDITION HARDBACK)
PRICE: USD$9.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0241139988
BOOK ID: CC00-018551
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.

FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2002 HAMISH HAMILTON HARDBACK UNCLIPPED DJ, EXTRAORDINARY FOLD-OUT JACKET DESIGN WITH ILLUSTRATIONS AND TEXT TO INSIDE OF DJ. LOVELY NOVEL More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B002-008666'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$16.20
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0241139988
BOOK ID: B002-008666
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, UK, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.

A handsome first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box., Hardcover
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$16.20
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0241139988
BOOK ID: B002-010105
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.

A very handsome first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box., Hardcover
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: The Autograph Man : A Novel
PRICE: USD$9.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0241139988
BOOK ID: ET00-069102
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket: Very Good +.

419 pp. vg clean copy in vg protected dw, First Edition, First Printing, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$15.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0241139988
BOOK ID: ET00-080021
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

419 pp. vg. clean copy of a first edition in a vg. clean dj, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$9.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0241139988
BOOK ID: ET00-082633
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

419pp. First edition, first printing. Very good plus - some sl. bumping to boards at spine - no visible marking to interior; d/j - no visible marking - in dust jacket protector., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$9.30
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0241141737
BOOK ID: BB05-001904
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin, Australia, 2002. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0241141737. Inventory No: 001904.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie.
TITLE: THE AUTOGRAPH MAN.
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 037550188X
BOOK ID: B000-25020
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Random House, New York:, 2002. Edition: First US printing. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.).

Second novel by the author of the award-winning 'White Teeth.' The story of an autograph dealer who becomes obsessed with finding one rare autograph, that of a 1940's movie star.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'UP00-559071'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$12.40
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0241139988
BOOK ID: UP00-559071
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, 2002. Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.

Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie.
TITLE: WHITE TEETH.
PRICE: USD$25.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0375501851
BOOK ID: B000-31443
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Random House, New York:, 2000. Edition: First US printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Near fine in very good dust jacket (prev owner's name.)

The author's highly acclaimed first novel, winner of the Whitbread and Guardian prizes. The story of 2 families in London: one headed by Archie, who marries a Jamaican woman, and the other by Archie's best friend, a Muslim Bengali named Samed Iqbal. Quickly went into later printings.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie.
TITLE: White Teeth.
PRICE: USD$10.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0375501851
BOOK ID: R000-013582
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Random House, New York, 2000. Edition: First US Edition. Binding: Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.

First US edition, stated. Octavo (9.5in x 6.5in) white cloth spine and white boards with silver titling to spine. [x], 448pp. A clean, bright and tight copy in near Fine condition in a dustjacket that is also near Fine. The author's first novel.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: White Teeth
PRICE: USD$6.50
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0140276335
BOOK ID: BB05-001905
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books, London, 2001. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean solid copy with minor shelf wear Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140276335. Inventory No: 001905.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie.
TITLE: WHITE TEETH.
PRICE: USD$40.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0375501851
BOOK ID: B000-21077
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Random House, New York:, 2000. Edition: First US printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very near fine in a fine dustjacket (appears unread, but neat and small initials on front endpaper)

The author's highly acclaimed first novel, winner of the Whitbread and Guardian prizes. The story of 2 families in London: one headed by Archie, who marries a Jamaican woman, and the other by Archie's best friend, a Muslim Bengali named Samed Iqbal. Quickly went into later printings.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie.
TITLE: WHITE TEETH.
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0375501851
BOOK ID: B000-38878
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Random House, New York:, 2000. Edition: Later printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Fine in a near fine dustjacket (price-clipped.)

The author's highly acclaimed first novel, winner of the Whitbread and Guardian prizes. The story of 2 families in London: one headed by Archie, who marries a Jamaican woman, and the other by Archie's best friend, a Muslim Bengali named Samed Iqbal. 448 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie.
TITLE: WHITE TEETH.
PRICE: USD$45.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0375501851
BOOK ID: B000-38675
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Random House, New York:, 2000. Edition: First US printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. ( a lovely copy.)

The author's highly acclaimed first novel, winner of the Whitbread and Guardian prizes. The story of 2 families in London: one headed by Archie, who marries a Jamaican woman, and the other by Archie's best friend, a Muslim Bengali named Samed Iqbal. Quickly went into later printings.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: White Teeth (2000 HAMISH HAMILTON HARDBACK)
PRICE: USD$13.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 024113997X
BOOK ID: CC00-016568
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, 2000. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardback. Condition: Collectible; Very Good. Dust Jacket: Fine.

NR FINE/NR FINE 2000 10TH IMPRESSION HAMISH HAMILTON HARDBACK, LOVELY ORIGINAL COVER DESIGN AND UNCLIPPED DJ. SLIGHT DISCOLORATION TO TOP EDGE OF PAGE BLOCK, MINOR CORNER CREASES TO FIRST TWO PAGES, AND A LITTLE RUBBING TO SPINE ENDS, NEAR FINE UNMARKED COPY OVERALL. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie
TITLE: Zadie Smith Introduces the Burned Children of America
PRICE: USD$6.50
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0241142059
BOOK ID: MB02-09124572
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London, 2003. Binding: Medium Trade Paperback. Condition: Good Condition (ex-library).

some writing on inside page Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers and/or pocket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Short Stories; ISBN: 0241142059. Inventory No: 09124572. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MB02-09041131'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie ( Edited by)
TITLE: The Book Of Other People
PRICE: USD$24.10
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 9780241143636
BOOK ID: MB02-09041131
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, 2007. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New Book. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

No Dust Jacket as issued. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Short Stories; ISBN: 9780241143636. Inventory No: 09041131. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Smith, Zadie ( Edited by)
TITLE: White Teeth
PRICE: USD$8.40
CATEGORY: Humour
ISBN: 0140276335
BOOK ID: MB02-09060462
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin, Great Britain, 2001. Binding: Medium Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0140276335. Inventory No: 09060462. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith
TITLE: On Beauty
PRICE: USD$9.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 9780141019451
BOOK ID: LB00-013775
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books, England, 2006. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

446 pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000001620'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0241141737
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000001620
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2002. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Like New.

Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, B1494J
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$4.70
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0241139988
BOOK ID: MG00-003478
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket: Fine.

A novel about a autograph trader and how the modern world treats him, fame and celebrity. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on front and spine. Minor wear only. 419 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000050976'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0241141737
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000050976
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2002. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, Very Good, tight, unmarked, with light age-tone and spine creases. H0148P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MG00-029056'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith
TITLE: The Autograph Man
PRICE: USD$6.20
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0140276343
BOOK ID: MG00-029056
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 2003. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

No Jacket; A novel about a autograph trader and how the modern world treats him, fame and celebrity.3 spine creases, otherwise minor wear only. 419 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000001619'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith
TITLE: White Teeth
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0241141028
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000001619
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, 2000. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Paperback, light spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, B1495J
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MG00-013068'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith
TITLE: White Teeth
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0140276335
BOOK ID: MG00-013068
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2001. Binding: Paperback. Condition: VG.

No Jacket; One of the most talked about fictional debuts of recent years, "White Teeth" is a funny, generous, big-hearted novel, adored by critics and readers alike. Dealing - among many other things - with friendship, love, war, three cultures and three families over three generations, one brown mouse, and the tricky way the past has of coming back and biting you on the ankle, it is a life-affirming, riotous must-read of a book. Minor wear to the edges. 541 pp. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MG00-013084'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith
TITLE: White Teeth
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0140276335
BOOK ID: MG00-013084
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2001. Binding: Paperback. Condition: VG.

No Jacket; One of the most talked about fictional debuts of recent years, "White Teeth" is a funny, generous, big-hearted novel, adored by critics and readers alike. Dealing - among many other things - with friendship, love, war, three cultures and three families over three generations, one brown mouse, and the tricky way the past has of coming back and biting you on the ankle, it is a life-affirming, riotous must-read of a book. Minor wear to the edges. 541 pp. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000078539'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith (Editor)
TITLE: Book Of Other People
PRICE: USD$13.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0143052357
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000078539
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Canada, 2007. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

clean, tight, unmarked, 2701N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000057111'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: Zadie Smith (Editor)
TITLE: Book Of Other People
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0143052357
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000057111
QUANTITY: 2
Publisher: Penguin Canada, 2007. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Like New.

Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), light edge wear. 4302N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book