top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
SEARCH RESULTS
142 books in the search results. Sorted by Author
NOTE: The following search words have been excluded as they are too short:
k le
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

Show picture of book 'B000-26884'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: (Robinson, Kim Stanley; Benford, Gregory; Ellison, Harlan; Le Guin, Ursula; Wilhelm, Kate; Wolfe, Gene and others), Beth Meacham, editor.
TITLE: TERRY'S UNIVERSE.
PRICE: USD$35.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0312930585
BOOK ID: B000-26884
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, New York:, 1988. Edition: First printing.

Condition: SIGNED by Robinson at his story 'The Lunatics' and by Benford at 'At the Double Solstice". Fine in fine dust jacket.

A benefit anthology of original short stories compiled in memory of Terry Carr. In addition to the authors shown above this includes contributions by R. A. Lafferty, Fritz Leiber, Carter Scholz, Robert Silverberg, Michael Swanwick and Roger Zelazny as well as a story by Carr himself. Introduction by the editor and 'last words about Terry' by Harlan Ellison.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-34645'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: (Silverberg, Robert; Benford, Gregory; Ellison, Harlan; Le Guin, Ursula; Wilhelm, Kate; Wolfe, Gene and others), Beth Meacham, editor.
TITLE: TERRY'S UNIVERSE.
PRICE: USD$35.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312930585
BOOK ID: B000-34645
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, New York:, 1988. Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.

A benefit anthology of original short stories compiled in memory of Terry Carr. SIGNED by Silverberg at his story 'House of Bones' and by Gregory Benford at 'At the Double Solstice.' In addition to the authors shown above this includes contributions by R. A. Lafferty, Fritz Leiber, Carter Scholz, Kim Stanley Robinson,, Michael Swanwick and Roger Zelazny as well as a story by Carr himself. Introduction by the editor and 'last words about Terry' by Harlan Ellison. 234 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Borges, Jorge Luis, Silvina Ocampo and A Bioy Casares. (introduced by Ursula La Guin).
TITLE: The Book of Fantasy.
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0670823937
BOOK ID: R000-012451
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Viking, New York, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

First edition, first printing. Octavo (9.5in x 6.25in) black cloth with gilt titling to spine. 384pp. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Pages beginning to tone to margins, else a tight and clean copy in Vg condition in a dustwrapper that is lightly shelfworn and is Vg. Authors include Leonid Andreyev, Leon Bloy, G K Chesterton, Lewis Carroll, Jean Cocteau, James Joyce, Giovanni Papini, Carlos Peralta, Rabelais and Villiers de L'Isle Adam.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Bukowski, Charles; Le Guin, Ursula K. , Schulman, Sarah; Chin, Justin and others.
TITLE: URBANUS: RaiZirr no. 4
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: Poetry
BOOK ID: B000-8659
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Urbanus Press, San Francisco:, 1993. Edition: First appearance in print of these works. Binding: paperback. Condition: Fine in glossy black and white covers.

Other contributors include Lyn Lifshin, Amy Gerstler and many others. Graphics by Wayne Morgan.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Carr, Terry. (with contributions from Alan Dean Foster, Frederick Pohl, Ursula Le Guin and others).
TITLE: Fellowship of the Stars. Nine Science Fiction Stories.
PRICE: USD$10.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0671218816
BOOK ID: R000-010445
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1974. Edition: First Edition. Dust Jacket: With Dustwrapper.

First edition, first printing. Octavo (8.5in x 5.75in) blue cloth and yellow and white titling to spine and yellow and white star design to top board. 222pp. A clean copy that is bright and Vg+ in a dustwrapper that is lightly shelfworn and is Vg.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-25850'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: [Benford, Gregory, signed] Delany, Samuel & Hacker, Marilyn, editors ( contributors include Thomas M Disch, Ursula Le Guin , Joanna Russ, A E Van Vogt.)
TITLE: QUARK / # 1
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Poetry
SIGNED: By a Contributor
BOOK ID: B000-25850
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Paperback Library Original, New York:, (1970.). Edition: Paperback original - first printing. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Good only condition - light creasing on spine, small peeled spot, dampstaining at upper edge and some crinkling to the pages. Uncommon signed.

A quarterly review of new speculative fiction. SIGNED by Benford at his story "Inalienable Rite." In addition to Thomas M Disch, Ursula Le Guin , Joanna Russ, A E Van Vogt., contributors include Gardner R Dozois, George Stanley, H B Hickey, Christopher Priest, Link, Hilary Bailey, Sandy Boucher, Russell FitzGerald, Helen Adam, Ed Bryant, Joan Bernott, and Gordon Eklund . A brief introduction by Delany and Hacker. Cover and 6 drawings by Stephen Gilden.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-42332'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor); Michael Swanwick, Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald, Ursula K. Le Guin, Cory Doctorow, Robert Charles Wilson, Tanith Lee and others (contributors)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection
PRICE: USD$28.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312209630
BOOK ID: B000-42332
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1999.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Fine in near fine dust jacket.

SIGNED by Michael Swanwick at his story 'The Very Pulse of the Machine.' One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-40642'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor); Michael Swanwick, Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald, signed; Ursula K. Le Guin, Cory Doctorow, Robert Charles Wilson, Tanith Lee and others (contributors)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection
PRICE: USD$30.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312209630
BOOK ID: B000-40642
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1999.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Good in a very good dustjacket (tight, straight copy, but some crinkling from dampness to lower corner of most pages, no staining, text not affected.)

One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories: Michael Swanwick, Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-41607'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor, signed); Joe Haldeman, Connie Willis, James Patrick Kelly, Ian McDonald and John Kessel, signed; Nancy Kress, Ursula K. Le Guin, Charles Sheffield, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Bruce Sterling, Kate ... (Truncated)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Eighth (8th) Annual Collection.
PRICE: USD$45.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312060084
BOOK ID: B000-41607
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1991.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Full Author Name: Dozois, Gardner (editor, signed); Joe Haldeman, Connie Willis, James Patrick Kelly, Ian McDonald and John Kessel, signed; Nancy Kress, Ursula K. Le Guin, Charles Sheffield, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Bruce Sterling, Kate Wilhelm,and others (contributors)



One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED on the title page by Dozois and by FIVE authors at their stories - James Patrick Kelly, John Kress, Connie Willis, Ian McDonald and Joe Haldeman (at his novella "The Hemingway Hoax." ) Also included in this volume are stories by Terry Bisson, Greg Egan, Molly Gloss, Michael ... Show Complete Entry

Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-40654'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner, editor. (Orson Scott Card, Ursula Le Guin, Pat Murphy, Kim Stanley Robinson, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Kate Wilhelm, Gene Wolfe, Octavia Butler, Bruce Sterling and others, contributors.)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fifth (5th) Annual Collection.
PRICE: USD$75.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312018541
BOOK ID: B000-40654
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, 1988. Edition: First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Very good condition (minor creasing to spine and light soiling to edge of textblock, but overall a tight copy.)

Massive book - on the cover it says more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction. SIGNED by both Pat Cadigan and James Patrick Kelly at their stories. Also includes stories by Michael Bishop, Orson Scott Card, Ursula Le Guin, Pat Murphy, Kim Stanley Robinson, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Kate Wilhelm, Gene Wolfe, Octavia Butler, Bruce Sterling, Karen Joy Fowler, Walter Jon Williams and more. 678 pp. Surprisingly uncommon in any format.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor); Michael Swanwick, Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald, Ursula K. Le Guin, Cory Doctorow, Robert Charles Wilson, Tanith Lee and others (contributors)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection
PRICE: USD$40.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312209630
BOOK ID: B000-45622
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1999.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Fine in near fine dust jacket.

SIGNED by three authors: by Dozois on the title page, by Robert Charles Wilson at his story 'Divided by Infinity' and by Michael Swanwick at his story 'The Very Pulse of the Machine.' One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-40641'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor); James Patrick Kelly, Nancy Kress, and John Kesel, signed; Joe Haldeman, Kate Wilhelm, Connie Willis, Ursula K. Le Guin, Charles Sheffield, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Bruce Sterling, and others (contributors)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Eighth (8th) Annual Collection.
PRICE: USD$35.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312060092
BOOK ID: B000-40641
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1991.). Edition: First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Very good+ (no creases to spine, clean copy, minor wear to covers.)

One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories - James Patrick Kelly, John Kress, and Nancy Kress, Also included in this volume are stories by Terry Bisson, Greg Egan, Molly Gloss, Michael Moorcock, Jonathan Lethem, Lucius Shepard, John Brunner, Pat McCarthy, Joe Haldeman and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1990 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. xxxii, 624 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor); Michael Swanwick, Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald, Ursula K. Le Guin, Cory Doctorow, Robert Charles Wilson, Tanith Lee and others (contributors)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0312209630
BOOK ID: B000-46120
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1999.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Included in this volume are stories by Michael Swanwick, Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald, Ursula K. Le Guin, Cory Doctorow, Robert Charles Wilson, Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-38909'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor); John Kessel and Charles Stross (signed), Ursula K. Le Guin,Nancy Kress, Robert Charles Wilson, Alastair Reynolds, Lucius Shepard, and others (contributors)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Eighteenth (18th) Annual Collection.
PRICE: USD$32.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312274785
BOOK ID: B000-38909
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (2001.). Edition: First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.

One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED at their stories by both Charles Stross (signed twice - at each story) and John Kessel. Also included in this volume are stories by Stephen Baxter, Greg Egan, Peter F. Hamilton, Paul J. McAuley, Nancy Kress, Ursula Le Guin, Lucius Shepard, Brian Stableford, Michael Swanwick, Steven Utley, Tananarrive Due, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 2000 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises 'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. xlvii, 607 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-36654'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor); Joe Haldeman, Connie Willis, James Patrick Kelly, and John Kessel, signed; Nancy Kress, Ursula K. Le Guin, Charles Sheffield, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Bruce Sterling, Kate Wilhelm,and others (contributors)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Eighth (8th) Annual Collection.
PRICE: USD$35.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312060084
BOOK ID: B000-36654
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1991.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Near fine in very good dust jacket (table of contents is missing page numbers, tear to dj at top of spine.)

One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories - James Patrick Kelly, John Kress, Connie Willis - and INSCRIBED by Joe Haldeman at his novella "The Hemingway Hoax." Also included in this volume are stories by Terry Bisson, Greg Egan, Molly Gloss, Michael Moorcock, Jonathan Lethem, Lucius Shepard, John Brunner, Pat McCarthy and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1990 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. xxxii, 624 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner, editor. (Orson Scott Card, Ursula Le Guin, Pat Murphy, Kim Stanley Robinson, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Kate Wilhelm, Gene Wolfe, Octavia Butler, Bruce Sterling and others, contributors.)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fifth (5th) Annual Collection.
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0312018541
BOOK ID: B000-46266
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1988.). Edition: 2nd printing, a large trade paperback. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Publishing defect - the cover for the 4th book in this series was used - but otherwise the contents are in just about fine condition.

Massive book - on the cover it says more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction. Includes stories by Michael Bishop, Orson Scott Card, Ursula Le Guin, Pat Murphy, Kim Stanley Robinson, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Kate Wilhelm, Gene Wolfe, Octavia Butler, Bruce Sterling, Pat Cadigan and more. 678 pages. Surprisingly uncommon in any format.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-38908'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Dozois, Gardner (editor); Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald, signed; Ursula K. Le Guin, Cory Doctorow, Robert Charles Wilson, Tanith Lee and others (contributors)
TITLE: THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection
PRICE: USD$28.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0312209630
BOOK ID: B000-38908
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: St Martin's, New York:, (1999.). Edition: First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Very good condition (some crinkling to the lower edges of the first quarter of the textblock.)

One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by TWO authors at their stories: Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, Michael Swanwick and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Ellison, Harlan, editor. ( SIGNED by Dean R. Koontz, Ursula Le Guin, Gene Wolfe, David Gerrold, Greg Benford, Ben Bova, and Richard Lupoff.)
TITLE: AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS.
PRICE: USD$325.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0385079532
BOOK ID: B000-22333
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York:, 1972. Edition: First edition, the less common priority B, one of only 2000 copies (Currey 179.). Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very near fine in a like dustjacket (a little bit of toning to the white background of the dustjacket, but overall an uncommonly nice copy of this book.) Especially uncommon with 5 signatures, including that of Koontz.

A massive and important anthology containing 46 original stories, ranging in length from just 1000 words to short novels. SIGNED by SEVEN contributors: Le Guin at her Hugo winning novella 'The World for Word is Forest' ; by Dean Koontz at 'A Mouse in the Walls of the Global Village', by Gene Wolfe at his story 'Mathoms from the Time Closet' ; by David Gerrold at 'With a Finger in My I'; Richard Lupoff at "With the Bentfin Boomer Boys on Little Old New Alabama; " Ben Bova at 'Zero Gee' and by Greg Benford at 'And the Sea Like Mirrors'. Each selection is preceded by an introduction by Ellison and followed with an Afterword by the author. In addition to the contributors shown ... Show Complete Entry
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-40628'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: [Gerrold, David; Gregory Benford and Richard Lupoff, signed] Ellison, Harlan, editor. ( Ursula Le Guin, Gene Wolfe, Dean Koontz, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr, Terry Carr, James Blish and others, contributors)
TITLE: AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS.
PRICE: USD$45.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0385079532
BOOK ID: B000-40628
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York:, 1972. Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very near fine in a very good dust jacket (bit of discoloration to the spine of the dj)

SIGNED by THREE contributors: by David Gerrold at 'With a Finger in My I'; Gregory Benford at "The Sea Like Mirrors" and by Richard Lupoff at "With the Bentfin Boomer Boys on Little Old New Alabama." A massive and important anthology containing 46 original stories, ranging in length from just 1000 words to short novels. Each selection is preceded by an introduction by Ellison and followed with an Afterword by the author. In addition to the contributors shown above, this includes works by James Tiptree, Jr., Kate Wilhelm, Andrew Offutt, David Gerrold, Thomas Disch, Ben Bova and many more. Illustrations by Ed Emshwiller. 760 pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-36011'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: [Benford, Greg; Richrad Lupoff and David Gerrold, signed] Ellison, Harlan, editor. ( Ursula Le Guin, Gene Wolfe, Dean Koontz, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr, Terry Carr, James Blish and others, contributors)
TITLE: AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS.
PRICE: USD$45.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0385079532
BOOK ID: B000-36011
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York:, 1972. Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very near fine in a very good dust jacket (edgewear to the dj, short closed tear.)

SIGNED by THREE contributors: by Benford at his story ' And the Sea Like Mirrors.' by David Gerrold at 'With a Finger in My I'; and by Richard Lupoff at "With the Bentfin Boomer Boys on Little Old New Alabama." A massive and important anthology containing 46 original stories, ranging in length from just 1000 words to short novels. Each selection is preceded by an introduction by Ellison and followed with an Afterword by the author. In addition to the contributors shown above, this includes works by James Tiptree, Jr., Kate Wilhelm, Andrew Offutt, David Gerrold, Thomas Disch, Ben Bova and many more. Illustrations by Ed Emshwiller. 760 pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: (Benford, Gregory; Bishop, Le Guin, Ursula K; Michael; Harrison, Harry; Simak, Clifford D.and others, contributors) Elwood, Roger and Silverberg, Robert, editors
TITLE: EPOCH
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0399114602
BOOK ID: B000-36526
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Putnam, New York:, (1975.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Good in good dust jacket (fading to the spine of dj, rubbing and wear.)

A collection of the most exciting and entertaining fiction of the 1970s. Includes stories by authors such as Lou Fisher, Gordon Ecklund, Brian W. Aldiss, Ward Moore, R.A. Lafferty, George R. R. Martin, A. A. Attanasio, Kate Wilhelm, a complete novel by Jack Vance and more.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: (Niven, Larry; Benford, Gregory; Bishop, Le Guin, Ursula K; Michael; Harrison, Harry; Simak, Clifford D.and others, contributors) Elwood, Roger and Silverberg, Robert, editors
TITLE: EPOCH
PRICE: USD$25.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0399114602
BOOK ID: B000-13158
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Putnam, New York:, (1975.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: SIGNED by both Larry Niven and Gregory Benford at their stories. Near fine in very good dust jacket. (lower corner of front flap clipped, slight edge wear) Uncommon signed.

A collection of the most exciting and entertaining fiction of the 1970s. Includes stories by authors such as Lou Fisher, Gordon Ecklund, Brian W. Aldiss, Ward Moore, R.A. Lafferty, a complete novel by Jack Vance and more. 593 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: (Benford, Gregory and Larry Niven, signed; Le Guin, Ursula K; MichaelBishop, Harrison, Harry; Simak, Clifford D.and others, contributors) Elwood, Roger and Silverberg, Robert, editors
TITLE: EPOCH
PRICE: USD$21.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0399114602
BOOK ID: B000-31177
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Putnam, New York:, (1975.). Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: SIGNED by TWO authors: by Larry Niven at his story 'ARM' and by Gregory Benford at his story 'Cambridge 1:58 A.M.". Very good in a good dust jacket (some rubbing and wear to the dj.) Uncommon signed.

A collection of the most exciting and entertaining fiction of the 1970s. Includes stories by authors such as Lou Fisher, Gordon Ecklund, Brian W. Aldiss, Ward Moore, R.A. Lafferty, George R. R. Martin, A. A. Attanasio, Kate Wilhelm, a complete novel by Jack Vance and more.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Gorodischer, Angelica & Le Guin, trans., Ursula K.
TITLE: Kalpa Imperial - The Greatest Empire That Never Was
PRICE: USD$16.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9781931520058
BOOK ID: BL-000-114238
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Small Beer Press, 2003. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Guin, Ursula K. Le
TITLE: A Wizard of Earthsea (Earthsea Trilogy Ser., Vol. 1)
PRICE: USD$4.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0553262505
BOOK ID: AZ00-ABE287690998
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, 1984. Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

pp pp. Used book, very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0553262505. Inventory No: ABE287690998.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-44773'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Kaplan, Justin, editor (Annie Dillard, Ursula Le Guin, Anatole Broyard, James A. McPherson, Tom Wolfe, and others, contributors.)
TITLE: THE BEST AMERICAN ESSAYS 1990.
PRICE: USD$10.00
CATEGORY: Literary Criticism & Essays
ISBN: 0899199372
BOOK ID: B000-44773
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York:, 1990. Edition: First printing, a trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. Binding: paperback. Condition: Near fine.

The 5th in the series. These books are notable for the amount of good - and interesting -writing compressed into one volume. In addition to the contributions by the writers shown above, some other selections are by Michael Arlen, Stephen J. Gould, Sue Hubbell, Jay McInerney, Paul West and others. Introduction by Kaplan and brief biographies of the contributors.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-19468'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: (Vinge, Joan, signed; Le Guin, Ursula; Paxson, Diana L.; Wilder, Cherry and others) Kidd, Virginia, editor
TITLE: MILLENNIAL WOMEN.
PRICE: USD$35.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0440055997
BOOK ID: B000-19468
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York:, (1978.). Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket (closed tear on back cover of dj.)

A collection of new short stories - about women who must fight to maintain their identity - edited by Virginia Kidd. SIGNED twice by Vinge - at the table of contents and at her novelette 'Phoenix in the Ashes.' Also includes a poem by Marilyn Hacker, , and the first appearance of the novel "The Eye of the Heron" by Le Guin. Biographical notes. 305 pp. Dust jacket art by Enrich.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: (Le Guin, Ursula; Paxson, Diana L.; Wilder, Cherry and others) Kidd, Virginia, editor
TITLE: MILLENNIAL WOMEN.
PRICE: USD$5.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0440163013
BOOK ID: B000-29364
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Dell, New York:, (1979.). Edition: First paperback printing. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Very good (faint stamp on edge of text block, discoloration inside front cover, but overall a clean and straight copy, very light creasing on spine)

A collection of new short stories - about women who must fight to maintain their identity - edited by Virginia Kidd., Also includes a poem by Marilyn Hacker, a novella by Joan Vinge, and the first appearance of the novel "The Eye of the Heron" by Le Guin.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-35544'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: (Le Guin, Ursula; Paxson, Diana L.; Wilder, Cherry and others) Kidd, Virginia, editor
TITLE: MILLENNIAL WOMEN.
PRICE: USD$9.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0440055997
BOOK ID: B000-35544
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York:, 1978. Edition: Book club edition.

Condition: Near fine in a fine dustjacket. (prev owner's name.)

A collection of new short stories - about women who must fight to maintain their identity - edited by Virginia Kidd., Also includes a poem by Marilyn Hacker, a novella by Joan Vinge, and the first appearance of the novel "The Eye of the Heron" by Le Guin.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: (Le Guin, Ursula; Paxson, Diana L.; Wilder, Cherry and others) Kidd, Virginia, editor
TITLE: MILLENNIAL WOMEN.
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0440055997
BOOK ID: B000-46712
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York:, 1978. Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

A collection of new short stories - about women who must fight to maintain their identity - edited by Virginia Kidd. SIGNED by Vinge at her novelette 'Phoenix in the Ashes.' Also includes a poem by Marilyn Hacker, , and the first appearance of the novel "The Eye of the Heron" by Le Guin. Biographical notes. 211 pp. Dust jacket art by Enrich.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: (Le Guin, Ursula; Paxson, Diana L.; Wilder, Cherry and others) Kidd, Virginia, editor
TITLE: MILLENNIAL WOMEN.
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0440055997
BOOK ID: B000-29341
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York:, 1978. Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket (prev owner's name.)

A collection of new short stories - about women who must fight to maintain their identity - edited by Virginia Kidd. SIGNED by Vinge at her novelette 'Phoenix in the Ashes.' Also includes a poem by Marilyn Hacker, , and the first appearance of the novel "The Eye of the Heron" by Le Guin. Biographical notes. 211 pp. Dust jacket art by Enrich.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Knight, Damon, editor. (Ursula Le Guin; Brian Aldiss; Thomas Disch and Bruce Sterling, contributors.)
TITLE: MONAD: Essays on Science Fiction, Number One September 1990.
PRICE: USD$20.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 1561464317
BOOK ID: B000-33834
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR:, 1990. Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Fine (a new copy) in white covers with gilt lettering, no dustjacket as issued.

The hardcover issue, one of 100 individually numbered copies, of a new magazine intended to be a forum for serious discussion on the nature of science fiction by and for science fiction writers. Le Guin's essay (originally given as a speech) deals with gender issues, Disch's is a long poem previously published in 1972, Bruce Sterling discusses modern literary theory and cyberpunk science fiction,while Damon Knight's essay ranges from his early introduction to the science fiction pulps of the 1930's to a brief overview of the changes to the genre brought by the years. 91 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-43079'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Koontz, Dean R.; Ursula Le Guin, and others contributors ) Hoskins, Robert, editor.
TITLE: THE LIBERATED FUTURE.
PRICE: USD$10.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 044902329
BOOK ID: B000-43079
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, CT:, (1974. Edition: Paperback original - first printing. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Fine. An attractive, straight and clean copy.

Contains 12 stories - "Voyages Into Tomorrow" - by Koontz, Poul Anderson, Kuttner, McCaffrey, Kornbluth, LeGuin, Lafferty, Sheckley and others. Introduction by Hoskins. Crest Q2329. 304 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula
TITLE: A VERY LONG WAY FROM ANYWHERE ELSE
PRICE: USD$20.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0435122304
BOOK ID: LB00-GHE0013351
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Australia Pty Ltd, London, Great Britain, 1982. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+.

'New Windmills Series', HB, glossy pictorial boards, VG+/--, 94pp. Mild rubbing to covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight & unmarked. A story of two gifted but isolated teens, who become friends, but will it change if they start a love affair? This is a scarce edition of a relatively elusive Le Guin title. 200g when packed.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MB02-10060552'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: A Wizard of Earthsea
PRICE: USD$8.40
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0140304770
BOOK ID: MB02-10060552
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Puffin, Great Britain, 1971. Binding: Medium Softcover. Condition: Good Condition.

Covers are contacted, minor creasing, previous owner's name Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0140304770. Inventory No: 10060552. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula
TITLE: A WIZARD OF EARTHSEA
PRICE: USD$8.40
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0140364609
BOOK ID: LB00-GHE0022409
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Puffin Books, Uk, 1994. Edition: Reprint. Illustrator: Jones, Patrice. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

PB, pictorial card covers, 238pp. Minor rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula
TITLE: A WIZARD OF EARTHSEA.
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-3800
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, No date. Edition: Paperback First. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Dustjacket.

Clean sound copy. Inventory No: 3800.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MB02-10030450'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: A Wizard of Earthsea
PRICE: USD$12.10
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0140304770
BOOK ID: MB02-10030450
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin, Great Britain, 1972. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Slightly dulled covers, pages are lightly tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0140304770. Inventory No: 10030450. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: Always Coming Home
PRICE: USD$23.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780520227354
BOOK ID: BL-000-041069
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: University of California, 2001. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: Birthday of the World and Other Stories, The
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780060509064
BOOK ID: BL-000-110641
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Perennial, 2003. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Collected Short Fiction
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-38818'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: BUFFALO GALS AND OTHER ANIMAL PRESENCES.
PRICE: USD$60.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0884962709
BOOK ID: B000-38818
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Capra Press, Santa Barbara:, 1987. Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket (some light toning to the dj, very short closed tear).

A collection of stories (including the Hugo winning title story 'Buffalo Gals, Won't You Come Out Tonight?') and poetry, and other whimsical pieces. Illustrated by Margaret Chodos-Irvine. INSCRIBED on the title page. 196 pp. Dust jacket praise from Gary Snyder.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: Catwings
PRICE: USD$5.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780439551892
BOOK ID: BL-000-157972
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scholastic, 2003. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: Catwings Collection
PRICE: USD$16.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780439551052
BOOK ID: BL-000-157974
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scholastic, 2003. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Boxed set of all four books. Novel
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: Catwings Return
PRICE: USD$5.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780439551908
BOOK ID: BL-000-157973
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scholastic, 2003. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: Cheek By Jowl
PRICE: USD$16.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9781933500270
BOOK ID: BL-000-159306
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Aqueduct, 2009. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Collected Short Works
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: City of Illusions
PRICE: USD$10.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: C000-4509
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 1967. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Mass Market Paperback.

First pb printing. Some aging to paper, slight creases to back of cover and front at hinge, some sunning to spine. 217 pp., Book
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MB02-09040120'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: City of Illusions
PRICE: USD$7.40
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0586037551
BOOK ID: MB02-09040120
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Panther, Great Britain, 1982. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586037551. Inventory No: 09040120. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'EC00-068486'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: City of Illusions
PRICE: USD$4.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: EC00-068486
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1967. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good Minus Condition.

Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; lean to spine; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 068486.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: Compass Rose,The
PRICE: USD$14.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780060914479
BOOK ID: BL-000-128208
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Perennial, 2005. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Collected Short Works
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Le Guin, Ursula K.
TITLE: Dancing at the Edge of the World
PRICE: USD$17.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 9780802135292
BOOK ID: BL-000-149761
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Grove Press, 1989. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Collected Non-Fiction
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3