top
Please wait... Please wait while your request is processed

Home Page
New Zealand Australia Scotland United Kingdom Canada Unites States of America

Book Search Help
*List books from and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)

And display the results:
*Sorted by
*with
*Show Currency in
OR browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Change Search
SEARCH RESULTS
40 books in the search results. Sorted by Author
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Americana
PRICE: USD$13.90
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0140123822
BOOK ID: BB05-001384
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin, London, 1990. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140123822. Inventory No: 001384.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Americana
PRICE: USD$750.00
CATEGORY: Antiquarian & Rare
BOOK ID: C000-6407
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1971. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

First printing, stated. The author's first novel. Blue cloth over red boards, red/blue titles, blue endpapers & topstain. Book very good plus with slight fading to boards at edges, a couple of spots to topstain. DJ very good; sunned at spine, rubbed, a couple of 1/2" tears at top edge. Price of $6.95 intact. 388 pp., Book
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Americana (1ST EDITION 1971 HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARDBACK)
PRICE: USD$338.90
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0395120942
BOOK ID: CC00-018364
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1971. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardback. Condition: Collectible; Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

GOOD+/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1971 HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARDBACK ('FIRST PRINTING W' ON COPYRIGHT PAGE), UNCLIPPED DJ WITH TERRIFIC JACKET PHOTO BY PETER JONES, AUTHOR PHOTO REAR COVER. THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER DELILLO FIRST EDITION. WELL-PRESERVED COPY WITH BRIGHT, COMPLETE DJ, HINT OF RUB TO DJ SPINE ENDS. PAGES TANNED, SOME DULLING TO TOP EDGE OF PAGE BLOCK, MINOR CORNER BUMPS AND TAPE MARKS VISIBLE TO FRONT OF BOARDS AND FLY-LEAF, STILL A NEAR VG IMPRESSIVE COPY. More by this author available Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Body Artist, The (1ST EDITION)
PRICE: USD$20.10
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0330484958
BOOK ID: CC00-004136
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, London, United Kingdom, 2001. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

EXCELLENT 2001 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED PICADOR HARDBACK, LOVELY ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK light natural aging from new, with a little cover rubbing/slight ripple across top of DJ, inners fine IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK COLLECTION - SEVERAL OTHER MODERNIST CLASSICS AVAILABLE
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MB02-10070051'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Cosmopolis
PRICE: USD$14.80
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0330412744
BOOK ID: MB02-10070051
QUANTITY: 3
Publisher: Pan Macmillan, 2004. Binding: Paperback. Condition: New Book.

Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Thrillers; ISBN: 0330412744. Inventory No: 10070051. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'HB-028678'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don
TITLE: Cosmopolis
PRICE: USD$12.50
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0743244249
BOOK ID: HB-028678
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner, 2003. Edition: First Printing. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Clean, crisp, bright pages; square, tight binding. There is a small cut in the upper portion of the spine of the dust jacket, which is now protected in a clear, archivally safe sleeve. Otherwise, copy is clean, bright and excellent., Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Cosmopolis
PRICE: USD$9.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0330412744
BOOK ID: BB05-008044
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, London, 2004. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330412744. Inventory No: 008044.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: End Zone
PRICE: USD$13.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0704500264
BOOK ID: BB05-008043
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Wildwood House, London, 1973. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0704500264. Inventory No: 008043.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don
TITLE: End Zone
PRICE: USD$5.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0671493027
BOOK ID: DB00-41416
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1983. Edition: 4th Printing. Binding: Mass Market Paperback.

vg+ paperback tight and square no names or marks faint corner creases vg+/--
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Falling Man
PRICE: USD$13.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 9780330453172
BOOK ID: BB05-001387
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, London, 2007. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 9780330453172. Inventory No: 001387.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Great Jones Street
PRICE: USD$13.90
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0330315455
BOOK ID: BB05-001383
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, London, 1998. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330315455. Inventory No: 001383.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don
TITLE: Great Jones Street
PRICE: USD$8.10
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0140179178
BOOK ID: AZ00-1560755655
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Group, New York, New York, 1994. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

The text appears clean, the pages are yellowing, the cover has minor wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0140179178. Inventory No: 1560755655.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don.
TITLE: Libra.
PRICE: USD$24.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0670823171
BOOK ID: OB01-591
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York:, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus DJ.

8vo, Gift inscription and date front free page. In Libra, DeLillo has given us the novel the shaken American psyche has been awaiting for twenty-five years - a superbly veracious, artistically impeccable, and eerily convincing fictional speculation of the events leading up to the assassination of John F. Kennedy. 456 pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don
TITLE: Libra
PRICE: USD$4.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0670823171
BOOK ID: AZ00-ABE411164072
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, 1988. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition.

Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0670823171. Inventory No: ABE411164072.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don.
TITLE: Libra.
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: R000-001780
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: New York.: Viking. 1988.

First edition. Octavo, black cloth backstrip and gray covered boards. Fine in fine dustwrapper.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don.
TITLE: LIBRA.
PRICE: USD$18.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: B000-1951
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Viking, New York:, 1988. Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover. Condition: F/F. rem line top edge.

A fictional speculation of the events leading up to the assasination of John F. Kennedy.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Mao II
PRICE: USD$13.90
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 022403152X
BOOK ID: BB05-001389
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, 1991. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very neat solid copy with minor shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 022403152x. Inventory No: 001389.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don
TITLE: Ratner's Star
PRICE: USD$9.10
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0394744950
BOOK ID: AZ00-1560732825
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, 1980. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Some wear to cover text is clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0394744950. Inventory No: 1560732825.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Ratner's Star
PRICE: USD$14.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 009992840X
BOOK ID: BB05-005276
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Vintage, London, 1991. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 009992840x. Inventory No: 005276.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: RUNNING DOG
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: B000-10785
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York:, 1978. Edition: Trade paperback. Binding: paperback. Condition: VG+ ( bookstore stamp inside of cover).

Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: The Body Artist
PRICE: USD$6.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0330484966
BOOK ID: BB05-006165
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, London, 2002. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330484966. Inventory No: 006165.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: THE BODY ARTIST
PRICE: USD$2.50
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: BT01-10775
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner, 2001.

First edition hardback. Fine in Fine Jacket. ISBN 074320395X
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'AG-AC016138I'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don
TITLE: Underworld
PRICE: USD$22.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0684842696
BOOK ID: AG-AC016138I
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner, New York, 1997. Edition: later. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/F.

#53684 32 827p fine copy, clean & tight. baseball
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Underworld
PRICE: USD$55.00
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 1131687396
BOOK ID: C000-749
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner, 1997. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft cover. Condition: As New.

Advance softcover proof. Novel voted among the "Best Work of American Fiction of the Last 25 Years" (NYTBR). Slight corner curling of cover; else unread, as new. 827 pp., Book
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B002-007897'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Underworld
PRICE: USD$14.70
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0684842696
BOOK ID: B002-007897
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribners, 1997. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.

A very handsome hardcover edition with pristine white tight pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a new Brodart clear archive removable protective cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: Underworld
PRICE: USD$22.20
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 0330354329
BOOK ID: SB00-0200056
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, London, 1997. Edition: First. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

827 pp., illustrated dustwrapper. minor shelfwear to dustwrapper edges. Now protected by library quality plastic., Novel
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-31160'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don.
TITLE: VALPARAISO: A Play in Two Acts.
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Theatre & Plays
ISBN: 0684864215
BOOK ID: B000-31160
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner, New York:, (1999.). Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.

Award-winning novelist's second play - an ordinary business trip to Valparaiso, Indiana turns out to be a mock-heroic journey towards identity. 110 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don
TITLE: Valparaiso: A Play in Two Acts
PRICE: USD$7.60
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0684865688
BOOK ID: AZ00-1560746098
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner Educational, Boston, MA, 2000. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Text has minimal Markings. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0684865688. Inventory No: 1560746098.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don
TITLE: Valparaiso: A Play in Two Acts
PRICE: USD$9.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0684865688
BOOK ID: AZ00-1560745689
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner Educational, Old Tappan, New Jersey, 2000. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Text appears clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0684865688. Inventory No: 1560745689.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'MB02-10050306'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: DeLillo, Don
TITLE: White Noise
PRICE: USD$51.80
CATEGORY: Humour
ISBN: 0330291092
BOOK ID: MB02-10050306
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, London, 1985. Edition: 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Good.

Numbver line 987654321. Dust jacket has bumping along top edge and very minimla cover creasing. Book's page have browned and foxing on closed top end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; ISBN: 0330291092. Inventory No: 10050306. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Delillo, Don; Lang, Stephen
TITLE: Libra
PRICE: USD$60.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1559941464
BOOK ID: C000-5047
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harperaudio, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1990. Binding: Audio Book (Cassette). Condition: As New.

Two audiocassettes, 3 hours running time. Abridged, with music. Read by Stephen Lang (Last Exit to Brooklyn, Crime Story). Still in shrinkwrap. Novel voted among the "Best Work of American Fiction of the Last 25 Years" (NYTBR) Rare., Book
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000096786'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Don DeLillo
TITLE: Falling Man
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 1416557210
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000096786
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Export, 2007. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light cover creases 10962P
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000026584'
Show Larger

Show more pictures of this book in a new window.
AUTHOR: Don DeLillo
TITLE: Libra
PRICE: USD$10.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0886192161
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000026584
QUANTITY: 2
Publisher: Lester & Orpen Dennys Publishers, 1998. Binding: Paperback. Condition: New.

Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases 3709Y
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Don Delillo
TITLE: Libra
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0140127119
BOOK ID: LB00-060068
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin Books, London, England, 1989. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Excellent.

456 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover., Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Don DeLillo
TITLE: Mao II
PRICE: USD$18.50
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 022403152X
BOOK ID: LB00-041273
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Limited, London, England, 1991. Edition: First UK Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

241 pages. Price unclipped., Dust jacket protected with new plastic covering.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000060661'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: Don DeLillo
TITLE: The Body Artist: A Novel
PRICE: USD$5.10
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0743203968
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000060661
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner, 2002. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Like New.

Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), some light handling 3209N
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Don DeLillo
TITLE: Underworld
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0330369954
BOOK ID: LB00-060066
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, London, England, 1999. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

827 pages, light marks only, a good to very good second hand copy, Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Don Delillo
TITLE: White Noise
PRICE: USD$7.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0330291084
BOOK ID: LB00-025918
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, Great Britain, 1986. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

326 pages. A funny book on a serious subject, effortlessly combining social comedy, disaster, fiction and philosophy. Darkening to page edges. Cover is creased.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Show Next Book Show Previous Book

No Picture Available
 
AUTHOR: Don Delillo
TITLE: White Noise
PRICE: USD$9.30
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0330291084
BOOK ID: LB00-012811
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Picador, Great Britain, 1986. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.

326 pages.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book

Show picture of book 'B000-40941'
Show Larger
AUTHOR: (Erdrich, Louise; Schama, Simon; Delillo, Don and others.)
TITLE: GRANTA 34: DEATH OF A HARVARD MAN, Autumn 1990.
PRICE: USD$10.00
CATEGORY: Poetry
ISBN: 0140138609
BOOK ID: B000-40941
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Penguin, New York:, 1990. Edition: First printing. Binding: paperback. Condition: Very good (sunning to the spine.).

A paperback magazine of new writing. Includes Louise Erdrich's story 'I'm a Mad Dog Biting Myself for Sympathy.' In addition to the long title story which explores the mysterious disappearance of Dr. George Parkman in 1849, this issue includes stories & articles by authors such as William Boyd, Geoffrey Wolff, Peregrine Hodson, Jeremy Harding, part II of 'Time's Arrow' by Martin Amis, a photo essay on Soweta and more. 256 pp.
Show information on this bookEmail Seller about this book